DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77433

Records list 75 providers in 77433 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 7,937. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 18.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High155
Medium High225
Medium139
Medium Low8
Low14
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 30 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC LIGHTHOUSE CHILDCARE CENTERLicensed Center774333424
Adventure Kids Playcare - CypressLicensed Center7743312221
Alianza PreschoolLicensed Center774331350
Andre' Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77433895
Bridgeland High School Child CareLicensed Center77433521
Campus Kids @ West Elementary SchoolLicensed Center774331005
Children's Lighthouse Canyon Lakes WestLicensed Center774332159
Childrens Lighthouse Learning CenterLicensed Center7743322123
Cypress Park High School Day CareLicensed Center77433510
Cypress Ranch High School Day CareLicensed Center77433520
Cypress Springs High SchoolLicensed Center77433550
Discovery Years Early Learning Center Fry RoadLicensed Center774331575
Fairfield Athletic ClubLicensed Center77433900
Forever Learning MontessoriLicensed Center7743310418
Foundry Preschool IILicensed Center774331363
Growing Scholars Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7743338615
Ivy Kids at Cypress Creek LakesLicensed Center774333146
Ivy Kids Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7743329415
KCE Champions LLC @ McReavy ElementaryLicensed Center77433503
Kiddie Academy of CypressLicensed Center7743324714
Kids R Kids #26Licensed Center774333006
Kids R Kids #48Licensed Center774333077
Kids R Kids of Barker CypressLicensed Center7743336420
Kids R Kids of BridgelandLicensed Center774334353
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7743315317
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center7743310016
Lightbridge Academy of CypressLicensed Center774332720
Little Lambs Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center774332004
Lone Star Learning PartnersLicensed Center774331930
Lycee Montessori School IncLicensed Center7743319523
Pinnacle Children AcademyLicensed Center774339341
Primrose School of BridgelandLicensed Center7743331411
SECOND BAPTIST SCHOOL EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAMLicensed Center77433700
Silverline Montessori School CypressLicensed Center7743327215
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center774331364
Sunshine N Smiles Learning CenterLicensed Center77433302
Texas Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center7743314512
The Farmhouse Preschool, LLCLicensed Center774339622
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center774331536
The Goddard School - BridgelandLicensed Center7743322816
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7743320013
THE NEST SCHOOL TOWNE LAKELicensed Center7743322530
The Seedlings Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7743321718

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Round The Clock Early ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home77433120
Sprout Childcare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77433124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.