DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77449

Records list 108 providers in 77449 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,205. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 41.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High99
Medium High151
Medium143
Medium Low12
Low9
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 51 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Acuarela Kidz AcademyLicensed Center77449753
Blocks and Books Learning CenterLicensed Center77449876
Brand New Horizons AcademyLicensed Center77449760
Children's Lighthouse of Katy - ElysonLicensed Center7744923112
Children's Lighthouse of Katy- Clay RoadLicensed Center774492360
Children's Place Learning CenterLicensed Center77449320
Childtime Learning CentersLicensed Center774491691
Club Busy Bee - FranzLicensed Center774491000
Club Busy Bee - RhoadsLicensed Center774491003
Coloring My World LLCLicensed Center774496220
Creative World School CypressLicensed Center774492000
Cypress Lakes High Day Care /ECPLicensed Center77449450
Dani AcademyLicensed Center774491355
First Prep AcademyLicensed Center774497917
Golbow Elementary YMCALicensed Center77449300
Holy Covenant CDCLicensed Center774492010
Jumping Kangaroos Day Care LLCLicensed Center77449702
Just Like Home Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77449633
KATY KIDS CONNECTIONLicensed Center77449842
Kidco Learning CenterLicensed Center77449761
Kids 'R' Kids #76 TXLicensed Center774493009
Kids R Kids #24Licensed Center774493008
Kidz World Playcenter IncLicensed Center7744914718
Kinder Shine AcademyLicensed Center77449837
Kreative Kidz Learning Academy INCLicensed Center77449341
Learning and Beyond AcademyLicensed Center7744920415
Learning and Beyond ClayLicensed Center7744922410
Lightbridge Academy Katy PeekLicensed Center7744925310
Little Blooms Daycare LLCLicensed Center77449696
Little Builders INTL Academy, LLCLicensed Center774491398
Montessori Reggio Academy of KatyLicensed Center7744913911
Primrose School of North Mason CreekLicensed Center774491953
Smartie Pants Academy CenterLicensed Center774497610
Soaring Stars AcademyLicensed Center774492020
Sowing & Growing Christian Academy, LLCLicensed Center774491139
Texas Kids ChildcareLicensed Center7744930719
Texas Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center774491534
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center774491976
Tree Town Katy INCLicensed Center774499011
XTRIMKIDS AcademyLicensed Center774495027
YMCA @ McRoberts ElementaryLicensed Center77449504
YMCA @ Morton Ranch ElementaryLicensed Center77449700
YMCA @ Stephens ElementaryLicensed Center77449503

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Positive Place Child Care, LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77449120
ABC Kidz KlubLicensed Child-Care Home77449122
Creativity Little HandsLicensed Child-Care Home77449123
First Steps Early Education ProgramLicensed Child-Care Home77449120
Garden Kids Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77449120
In Home Family Child Care CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77449125
Little KerubinLicensed Child-Care Home77449124
Little Nest Child Care LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77449128
Nenes Traviesos LPCLicensed Child-Care Home77449120
Rising Steps Learning PlaceLicensed Child-Care Home77449121
Sun Child Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77449124
The Love & Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77449126
The Playground for Kids LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77449121
TINY ROOTS GARDENLicensed Child-Care Home77449121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.