DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77084

Records list 80 providers in 77084 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,582. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 15.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High88
Medium High171
Medium170
Medium Low9
Low11
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 40 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Astra AcademyLicensed Center77084770
Bear Creek UMC SchoolLicensed Center770841751
Blooming Daisies Learning CenterLicensed Center7708418114
Brookhollow Christian AcademyLicensed Center770843007
Building Blocks Academy Bear CreekLicensed Center770841113
CENTRAL MONTESSORI SCHOOLLicensed Center770841360
Club Busy Bee - BCELicensed Center77084605
Club Busy Bee - Mayde CreekLicensed Center77084604
Computer Kids Hope AcademyLicensed Center7708415411
Daniehl LLC, DBA: First Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center770841026
Discovery Years Learning CenterLicensed Center77084952
Exploring Minds Learning CenterLicensed Center77084842
Faro Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center77084902
Fry Road KinderCareLicensed Center77084993
Full of Life Learning Center and ChildcareLicensed Center77084631
Growing Minds AcademyLicensed Center77084906
Home Sweet Home ChildcareLicensed Center770848519
Katy ISD East TransportationLicensed Center770841397
Katy Learning AcademyLicensed Center770848511
Kids Connect of Bear CreekLicensed Center770841520
Kinder Bloom AcademyLicensed Center770841068
LEGACY KIDS ACADEMYLicensed Center770841024
Little Leaders AcademyLicensed Center770841022
Little Sprouts AcademyLicensed Center770842924
Locomotion Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770845648
MBS Kids Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center7708422010
Mon Petit Learning CenterLicensed Center77084681
Royal Children Learning CenterLicensed Center77084299
Schmalz Elementary YMCALicensed Center770844010
Space City Child CareLicensed Center7708411921
Star Kiddos Child Care CenterLicensed Center770848527
Stars Rising LLC DBA Lycee International De HoustonLicensed Center77084265
Texas Christian SchoolLicensed Center770841223
Texas Jump N Learn School CareLicensed Center77084701
The Bear Creek KinderCareLicensed Center770841358
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center770841560
Whiz Children's AcademyLicensed Center77084853

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Butterfly Academy Early Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77084120
Little Hearts Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77084128

Registered Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
My TranRegistered Child-Care Home770841210

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.