DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77095

Records list 35 providers in 77095 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,685. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High40
Medium High73
Medium51
Medium Low5
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 10 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Angel Watch Academy, LLCLicensed Center77095330
Awesome Kids AcademyLicensed Center77095575
Better Beginnings Academy LLCLicensed Center770956514
Building Blocks Academy CypressLicensed Center770951759
Cadence Academy PreschoolLicensed Center7709529715
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center770953045
Copperfield Church PreschoolLicensed Center770951831
Copperfield KinderCareLicensed Center7709513113
Cornerstone PreschoolLicensed Center770951752
Cypress Falls High SchoolLicensed Center77095561
Cypress Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7709515018
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Barker Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77095681
Davenn LLC DBA First Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center7709514314
Foundation Learning Academy- QueenstonLicensed Center7709518717
Happy Days Child Learning CenterLicensed Center770951582
Kids 'R' Kids of CopperfieldLicensed Center770953615
Kids World Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770952520
Langham Creek Child Care LabLicensed Center77095631
Montessori Preschool at CopperfieldLicensed Center770951330
Primrose School of CopperfieldLicensed Center770951863
Shining Star KidsLicensed Center77095795
St. Cuthbert Episcopal PreschoolLicensed Center770951454
Weathersby Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77095792
West Montessori School Of CopperfieldLicensed Center77095963

Registered Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
READY FOR KINDERRegistered Child-Care Home77095125

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.