DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77450

Records list 56 providers in 77450 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 6,026. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 23.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High85
Medium High74
Medium54
Medium Low5
Low6
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 9 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Child's ReflectionLicensed Center774501790
Adventure Kids PlaycareLicensed Center774508816
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center774501472
Best Kids AcademyLicensed Center7745021626
British Private Prep SchoolLicensed Center774502463
Child Enrichment CenterLicensed Center774501871
Children's Lighthouse NottinghamLicensed Center774502462
Childs Play Learning CenterLicensed Center774501250
Childtime Learning CentersLicensed Center774501309
Cimmaron Elementary YMCALicensed Center77450301
Cinco Ranch MontessoriLicensed Center774501403
Creech Elementary YMCALicensed Center77450600
CrossRoad Christian SchoolLicensed Center774502780
Exley Elementary ASP YMCALicensed Center77450700
First Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center774506012
Grace Fellowship PreschoolLicensed Center774501910
Guidepost Montessori at KatyLicensed Center774502410
Hayes Elementary ASPLicensed Center77450570
Heritage International Academy MontessoriLicensed Center77450763
Hooray PlaygroundLicensed Center77450682
Houston Hua Xia Chinese School - Katy BranchLicensed Center774509340
James Williams Elementary ASPLicensed Center77450600
Katy GT AcademyLicensed Center774501197
Kids R Kids #1Licensed Center7745040811
Learning CenterLicensed Center774502205
Little Ranch PreschoolLicensed Center77450611
Maya Learning LLC (dba Spanish Learning Castle - Mason)Licensed Center77450681
Montessori HavenLicensed Center77450911
Nottingham Country YMCALicensed Center77450607
Prescolaire Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center774502356
Primrose School Of Cinco RanchLicensed Center774501872
Primrose School Of KelliwoodLicensed Center774501960
Rising Star Academy, LLCLicensed Center7745020014
Scribbles AcademyLicensed Center774501051
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center774501371
Sparkling Minds Preschool Academy LLCLicensed Center7745014120
St Peters United Methodist Early CDCLicensed Center774502381
Treasure CoveLicensed Center774501170
Vanguard Academy KatyLicensed Center774501169
Victory of the Lamb Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center77450340
West Kingsland KinderCareLicensed Center774501336
West Memorial Elementary YMCA ASPLicensed Center77450400
YMCA Afterschool @ Memorial Pkwy ElementaryLicensed Center77450300

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Baby 1-2-3 DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77450120
Blessed Children's Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77450121
Generation Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77450125
Maison Bloom Boutique Home ChildCareLicensed Child-Care Home77450120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.