DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77493

Records list 64 providers in 77493 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,015. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 12.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High51
Medium High127
Medium111
Medium Low5
Low4
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 23 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center774931805
Blossom Day SchoolLicensed Center77493279
Club Busy Bee -HutsellLicensed Center774931003
Club Busy Bee- KingLicensed Center7749310013
Club Busy Bee-BoudnyLicensed Center774931021
Everbrook AcademyLicensed Center774931880
Faith West AcademyLicensed Center774931027
Ivy Kids of PeekLicensed Center774932896
Katy ISD Child CareLicensed Center774931240
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX- KatyLicensed Center774931265
Kiddie Academy of ElysonLicensed Center774932608
Kiddie Academy of SunterraLicensed Center774932666
Kiddos of Katy Learning CenterLicensed Center774931323
Kids R Kids Learning Academy of Franz RDLicensed Center7749332315
Lionheart Children's Academy at Venture ChurchLicensed Center774932160
Little Hands Learning CenterLicensed Center774931407
Little Peoples SchoolLicensed Center774931143
Magnolia Preparatory AcademyLicensed Center774932183
Maya Learning LLC (dba Spanish Learning Castle)Licensed Center77493431
Memorial Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center774931602
RAINBOW KIDZ CENTER LLCLicensed Center774931027
Redeemer's Learning CenterLicensed Center7749315213
Robertson Elementary @ YMCALicensed Center77493805
Smartie Pants Academy Center KatyLicensed Center774931121
St Bartholomew Preschool ProgramLicensed Center774931192
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center774932607
Tiger Land Day Care CenterLicensed Center7749328010
Trinity Spiral SchoolLicensed Center7749313616
YMCA @ FALDYN ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77493659
YMCA @ Youngblood ElementaryLicensed Center77493651
YMCA Afterschool @ Aristoi Charter ElementaryLicensed Center77493407
YMCA Afterschool @ Bethke ElementaryLicensed Center77493601
YMCA Robert Mc Elwain ElementaryLicensed Center77493605

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Children and MindsLicensed Child-Care Home77493122
CuriouscubsLicensed Child-Care Home774931216
Heart & Home Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77493125
House of Joy ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home77493124
LITTLE EINSTEINSLicensed Child-Care Home774931216
Little Tesoros DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home774931210
Milestones AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77493123
Smiles Home Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77493126

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.