DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78259

Records list 19 providers in 78259 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,804. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 3.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High46
Medium High63
Medium36
Medium Low6
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Alphabetz Montessori Bulverde LLCLicensed Center782592443
CoPlay CoveLicensed Center78259746
Country Kids AcademyLicensed Center782591475
JPR International Inc. DBA KidusLicensed Center7825916712
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center782591535
LeafSpring School at Cibolo CanyonsLicensed Center782593337
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center782591509
Little Wishes and Big Dreams Playhouse LTDLicensed Center7825921926
Pinnacle MontessoriLicensed Center7825910936
Primrose School at Bulverde RoadLicensed Center782592466
Summit Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center782592501
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center782591672
The Lily Pad Farm SchoolLicensed Center782592899
The Lilypad Garden SchoolLicensed Center782592187

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
The Willow SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home78259112

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.