DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78217

Records list 17 providers in 78217 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,123. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 1.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High23
Medium High57
Medium57
Medium Low5
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 5 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Beaming Bright Learning CenterLicensed Center782179519
BO PEEP DAY CARELicensed Center7821714310
Bright Kids Daycare and Learning Center #2Licensed Center782171006
Brighton CenterLicensed Center782171072
Helen Marie's Christian ChildcareLicensed Center782172441
Macarthur Park Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center782171024
Nacogdoches KinderCareLicensed Center782171336
NHUMC Ministry Center ChildcareLicensed Center782172713
Rise and Shine ChildcareLicensed Center78217400
Saint Matthews United MethodistLicensed Center7821710010
Vertical KidsLicensed Center78217884
We Luv Kids Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center7821711315

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.