DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78216

Records list 14 providers in 78216 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,331. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 2.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High35
Medium High62
Medium45
Medium Low2
Low1
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Blessed Sacrament Parish DaycareLicensed Center7821612311
Castle Hills KinderCareLicensed Center7821613538
Coker Early Learning CenterLicensed Center782162001
Dulcinea Spanish Learning CenterLicensed Center78216948
Gan Gani PreschoolLicensed Center78216986
George Gervin Blanco Head StartLicensed Center78216720
Harvey E Najim Children's Enrichment CenterLicensed Center782167712
La Petite Academy Inc.Licensed Center782161536
Revive Christian AcademyLicensed Center782165616
Shearer Hills Baptist Early LearningLicensed Center782161795
The Next Step Learning Center LLCLicensed Center7821611712

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.