DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78735

Records list 11 providers in 78735 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 793. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High4
Medium High11
Medium3
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Atelier Preescolar LLCLicensed Center78735341
Barton Creek Child Development CenterLicensed Center78735630
Barton Creek Child Development Infant Center, Inc.Licensed Center78735461
Barton Creek Early Preschool CenterLicensed Center78735480
Club ZLicensed Center78735406
Fiorella di Reggio Emilia SchoolLicensed Center78735850
Garden Blossom PreschoolLicensed Center78735340
National Elite GymnasticsLicensed Center787351366
Nature Preschool CenterLicensed Center78735374
Oak Hill EAC YMCALicensed Center787351050
WonderWellLicensed Center787351650

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.