DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78749

Records list 23 providers in 78749 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,371. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 9.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High14
Medium High24
Medium12
Medium Low1
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 3 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Abiding Love Lutheran Child Development CenterLicensed Center787491293
Acorns to Oaks Preschool - Austin Oaks ChurchLicensed Center787491107
AISD Boone Child CareLicensed Center78749350
AISD Mills Third BaseLicensed Center787492000
Ashford MontessoriLicensed Center78749990
Bethany Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center787491500
Boone CREWLicensed Center787491200
Bright Horizons Family CenterLicensed Center787492440
Childrens Discovery CenterLicensed Center787491095
Country Home Learning Center #7, LTDLicensed Center787493102
Let it Shine Enrichment AcademyLicensed Center78749280
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center7874913012
Mia Mia LLCLicensed Center787491701
Patton Child Development CenterLicensed Center78749342
Patton CrewLicensed Center787491701
Primrose School of Southwest AustinLicensed Center787492014
Shepherd of the Hills Presbyterian Church PreschoolLicensed Center78749600

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Baby Love Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home78749122
Bloom PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78749125
The NestLicensed Child-Care Home78749120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.