DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78745

Records list 44 providers in 78745 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 3,060. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 10.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High56
Medium High109
Medium75
Medium Low7
Low5
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABCDee Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78745982
AISD Odom Third BaseLicensed Center787451004
AISD St. Elmo Apple BlossomLicensed Center78745342
Angels Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center78745902
Angels on Earth DLCCLicensed Center78745324
Austin Montessori SunsetLicensed Center7874528615
Berkeley Methodist Child Care CenterLicensed Center787457510
Brodie Lane Child Development Center Child IncorporatedLicensed Center78745823
Club Z INCLicensed Center787454918
Cunningham CrewLicensed Center787451501
Emerald Wood KinderCareLicensed Center7874510518
Growing Imaginations Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78745500
Happy Hearts Bilingual Learning CenterLicensed Center787451039
Happy Hearts Bilingual Learning CenterLicensed Center78745724
Headwaters SchoolLicensed Center787451787
House of Little Angels LLCLicensed Center787451056
International Immersion CenterLicensed Center787452525
Joslin EAC YMCALicensed Center78745683
Kidspring Bilingual Learning CenterLicensed Center78745343
Mariposa Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7874518015
Mockingbird CentersLicensed Center78745466
Nanas Playhouse Learning CenterLicensed Center78745355
Pleasant Hill EAC YMCALicensed Center78745853
Snapdragon PreschoolLicensed Center78745360
South Congress KinderCareLicensed Center7874515064
St. Elmo EAC YMCALicensed Center78745851
Strickland After SchoolLicensed Center78745680
Susy's Daycare CenterLicensed Center78745455
Sweet Briar Child Development Center 1Licensed Center78745683
Tender Memories Learning CenterLicensed Center78745735
The Burrow SchoolLicensed Center78745194
The Children's House Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78745231
Tiny Feet Daycare #2Licensed Center78745368
YMOK Daycare Austin LLCLicensed Center78745642

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Princesses and Pirate ShipsLicensed Child-Care Home78745120
The Childrens House - TotsLicensed Child-Care Home78745120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.