DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78738

Records list 17 providers in 78738 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,089. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High24
Medium High39
Medium16
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Empower Kidz Drop InLicensed Center78738352
Hill Country Indoor, LPLicensed Center78738700
Illuminate Montessori at Bee CaveLicensed Center787382214
International School of TexasLicensed Center78738348
Kiddie Academy of Bee CaveLicensed Center787381993
KLA Schools of SweetwaterLicensed Center787382206
Lake Hills Montessori Bee CaveLicensed Center787381801
Lake Travis ISD Child Development Center at LPELicensed Center78738682
Learn and Laugh PreschoolLicensed Center787384332
Lupine LaneLicensed Center787381200
My Time Kids GymLicensed Center787381190
Primrose School of Bee CaveLicensed Center787381903
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center787382025
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center787381190
The Prep School of Bee CaveLicensed Center7873826313

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.