DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78750

Records list 21 providers in 78750 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,770. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 6.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High33
Medium High50
Medium20
Medium Low1
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Anderson Mill KinderCareLicensed Center7875014410
Ashleys PlayhouseLicensed Center787506611
Austin Baptist ChurchLicensed Center78750750
Austin Children's AcademyLicensed Center787501508
Bethany SchoolLicensed Center787501406
Childrens Center of AustinLicensed Center7875027512
Clever AcademyLicensed Center787503022
Country Home Learning Center #8, LTDLicensed Center787504200
Hope Children's CenterLicensed Center787501923
Idea Lab NW AustinLicensed Center78750603
Nicholson Early Childhood Education CenterLicensed Center78750950
Purple Sage YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787501702
Spicewood YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787501500
Stepping Stone School IVLicensed Center787501080
Stepping Stone School VILicensed Center787501570
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center787502311
The Nest at Anderson MillLicensed Center7875021613
Trillium MontessoriLicensed Center78750653

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Growing Patch In-Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78750115

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.