DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79701

Records list 38 providers in 79701 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,641. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 10.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High68
Medium High72
Medium51
Medium Low9
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 6 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Animal KrackersLicensed Center797011578
Carver Head Start/Early Head StartLicensed Center797011314
Coleman Early Learning CenterLicensed Center79701624
Creative Care Learning CenterLicensed Center79701721
Envirokids Pre-School and Child Care CenterLicensed Center797012207
First Baptist Church Child DevelopmentLicensed Center797011532
First Christian Church Children's Learning CenterLicensed Center797012435
First Presbyterian Church Early Childhood Education CenterLicensed Center797012007
Grace Lutheran Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center797011400
Hart to Hart Learning CenterLicensed Center797014923
Holy Trinity PreschoolLicensed Center797011507
Joyful Cuddles AcademyLicensed Center797011015
Kid Town DaycareLicensed Center79701860
Kidz Sprouts LLCLicensed Center7970116813
Little Honey Beezzz Learning CenterLicensed Center797011517
Little Ladders Christian CenterLicensed Center7970118727
Little Noodles CLCLicensed Center797013210
Mrs. Rosa's Pre K Learning CenterLicensed Center79701363
New Horizons Child Development CenterLicensed Center797011007
Peppermint Plantation Inc #3 & #4Licensed Center797013819
Peppermint Plantation Infant Care and PreSchoolLicensed Center79701683
Ready Set Educate AcademyLicensed Center797013213
ST Lukes Child Development ProgramLicensed Center797011756
The Play by Bright HorizonsLicensed Center797011300
The Playhouse DaycareLicensed Center79701319
Toya's Precious Jewels AcademyLicensed Center797011324
YMCA BowieLicensed Center797011500
YMCA BuncheLicensed Center797011350
YMCA CarverLicensed Center797011500
YMCA CentralLicensed Center797013903
YMCA Child Development CenterLicensed Center797012509
YMCA FranksLicensed Center797011350

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.