DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79707

Records list 17 providers in 79707 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,589. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 10.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High6
Medium High11
Medium2
Medium Low0
Low0
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 4 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Stars Child Development CenterLicensed Center79707589
Midland College CCC @ Manor ParkLicensed Center79707420
Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity SchoolLicensed Center797071953
Tender Steps Daycare & PreschoolLicensed Center797071123
True North Leadership AcademyLicensed Center79707400
YMCA BushLicensed Center797071500
YMCA FaskenLicensed Center797071300
YMCA GreathouseLicensed Center797072401
YMCA NorthwestLicensed Center797071881
YMCA ParkerLicensed Center797071301
YMCA RuskLicensed Center797071300
YMCA ScharbauerLicensed Center797071500

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Kabets Bilingual ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home79707121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.