DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 79705

Records list 21 providers in 79705 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 2,612. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 5.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High35
Medium High40
Medium22
Medium Low4
Low3
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 1 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Building Future InnovatorsLicensed Center79705320
Crystals Childcare & Preschool, LLC.Licensed Center7970525021
Hillander SchoolLicensed Center79705820
Little Lamb ScholarsLicensed Center79705722
Little Red Wagon Child Care & Learning Center, Inc.Licensed Center797051097
Midland College Helen L Greathouse Childrens CenterLicensed Center79705857
My Family Childcare GuarderiaLicensed Center797058510
Number One Wee Care Learning CenterLicensed Center797054490
Peppermint Plantation INC #7Licensed Center7970518317
Pioneer Natural Resources Family CenterLicensed Center797051163
PreK Academy at Midland CollegeLicensed Center79705755
True-Lite Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center797052307
YMCA EmersonLicensed Center797051360
YMCA FanninLicensed Center797051355
YMCA Lone StarLicensed Center797051370
YMCA MilamLicensed Center797051001
YMCA PeaseLicensed Center797051362
YMCA Santa RitaLicensed Center797051352
Yucca Blossom MontessoriLicensed Center797055010

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Bits of HeavenLicensed Child-Care Home79705124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.