DaycareList

Child care records in Corpus Christi

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Corpus Christi, Texas

Records list 160 providers in Corpus Christi as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 11,570. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 51.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High184
Medium High302
Medium155
Medium Low24
Low9
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 33 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC Christian Child CareLicensed Center78410853
Acushnet KinderCareLicensed Center7841315410
After Hour Kid Power at WoodriverLicensed Center784101100
After Hour Kid Power at BarnesLicensed Center784141320
After Hour Kid Power at Blanche MooreLicensed Center78414750
After Hour Kid Power at Calallen EastLicensed Center784101000
After Hour Kid Power at Calk-WilsonLicensed Center784111600
After Hour Kid Power at Club EstatesLicensed Center784131600
After Hour Kid Power at CreeksideLicensed Center784141000
After Hour Kid Power at Cullen PlaceLicensed Center784121400
After Hour Kid Power at DawsonLicensed Center784132000
After Hour Kid Power at GalvanLicensed Center784151500
After Hour Kid Power at JonesLicensed Center784132000
After Hour Kid Power at KoldaLicensed Center784142003
After Hour Kid Power at Magee IntermediateLicensed Center784101000
After Hour Kid Power at MengerLicensed Center784041000
After Hour Kid Power at MirelesLicensed Center784142002
After Hour Kid Power at SandersLicensed Center78413650
After Hour Kid Power at SchanenLicensed Center78413751
After Hour Kid Power at SmithLicensed Center784121600
After Hour Kid Power at WebbLicensed Center784142002
After Hour Kid Power at West IntermediateLicensed Center784101001
After Hour Kid Power at Windsor ParkLicensed Center784121690
After Hour Kid Power at YeagerLicensed Center78411500
Ariel's Playroom Childcare CenterLicensed Center78412361
Ariel's Playroom Childcare Center 2Licensed Center78410720
Aspire Early Childhood Development CenterLicensed Center784111039
Bay Area Child Development CtrLicensed Center78411845
BERTHA Academy LLCLicensed Center784149925
BGCCB-ECCLicensed Center78418506
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Coastal Bend-ECDCLicensed Center784125113
Brainstorm Childcare and Learning Center-SouthsideLicensed Center7841310015
Brainstorm Childcare Learning CenterLicensed Center784049538
Bright BeginningsLicensed Center7841512512
Bundles of Care Pre-K CenterLicensed Center784049717
Calallen KinderCareLicensed Center784101366
CCISD Smith Child Education CenterLicensed Center78412351
Child Logic IncLicensed Center7840814711
Childrens Educare IncLicensed Center7841110111
Corpus Christi Athletic ClubLicensed Center78414604
Corpus Christi Community CenterLicensed Center78404513
Corpus Christi Community CenterLicensed Center784011506
D's ChildCareLicensed Center78405380
De Colores Child Development Center Weber, LLC.Licensed Center78411853
De Colores Child Development Center YorktownLicensed Center78414623
De Colores Child Development Center, LLCLicensed Center784119016
Del Mar College-Morris L Lichtenstein JrLicensed Center78404656
Developing Little Geniuses PreschoolLicensed Center78405401
Driscoll Childrens Learning CenterLicensed Center78411801
Elgin Park Neighborhood CenterLicensed Center784055111
Enchanted Childrens AcademyLicensed Center78415847
Everhart KinderCareLicensed Center784131075
First Baptist SchoolLicensed Center784041550
First Christian Church Day School and Child Care CenterLicensed Center784111358
First Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center78401807
FUMC Vinson Morris Children's CenterLicensed Center784011153
Gollihar Neighborhood CenterLicensed Center78415934
Grace PreschoolLicensed Center784101692
Greenwood Molina Childrens CenterLicensed Center784166910
Jewish Community CouncilLicensed Center784112154
Kid City USA Corpus Christi 2Licensed Center78410776
Kids Place at GraceLicensed Center7841420433
Little Buzzy's DaycareLicensed Center78418736
Little Disciples Early Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78416910
Little Sprouts CDC- CedarLicensed Center78414577
Little Sprouts Child Development Center- AlamedaLicensed Center78412734
Lollys Learn and Grow CenterLicensed Center784186615
Lord Of Life Lutheran Child Development CenterLicensed Center78418852
Mary Lois Field Learning CTRLicensed Center78410712
Mary Mcleod Bethune Early Child Development NurseryLicensed Center784015022
MBA Mi Mundo Daycare LLCLicensed Center78412582
Mi Casita Montessori SchoolLicensed Center784121071
Molina Neighborhood CenterLicensed Center78416858
Montessori School of Corpus ChristiLicensed Center784111212
Ms Toni's Tots Christ-Led PreschoolLicensed Center78418446
My Preschool & CDC- Rodd FieldLicensed Center78414686
My Preschool & Child Development Center - SouthLicensed Center78411345
My Preschool & Child Development Center- WestLicensed Center78405960
My Preschool & Child Development Center-AlamedaLicensed Center78404919
My Preschool and CDC- NorthwestLicensed Center78410341
New Song Child CareLicensed Center784155811
Odyssey Early Learning at LipesLicensed Center7841311423
Odyssey Early Learning of Flour BluffLicensed Center78418654
Odyssey Early Learning- Corpus ChristiLicensed Center784121757
Our Lady of Perpetual Help SchoolLicensed Center784121518
Our Lady of the Rosary Learning CenterLicensed Center78418603
PEP Miller High School CCISDLicensed Center78408222
PEP Carroll CCISDLicensed Center78415101
PEP Ray High School CCISDLicensed Center78411371
PEP Solomon Coles CCISDLicensed Center78401220
Prodigy Child AcademyLicensed Center78410371
Red Barn Private School IncLicensed Center784174664
Rodd Field Road KinderCareLicensed Center784121080
Scott Electric DaycareLicensed Center78401126
Seashore Early Childhood AcademyLicensed Center78418681
Second Baptist Child Development CenterLicensed Center784131709
Skyrise School on Burney DriveLicensed Center7841120011
Skyrise School on Violet RoadLicensed Center7841011911
Small World Child CareLicensed Center784181184
Special Place Daycare LLCLicensed Center78404332
St Bartholomews Episcopal AcademyLicensed Center784121253
St. James Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center78401202
Stepping Stones AcademyLicensed Center784171174
Storybooks School IncLicensed Center784131559
Sunrise to Sunset ChildcareLicensed Center78411650
The Rise School of Corpus ChristiLicensed Center78411622
The Tot Spot Learning Center CCLicensed Center78415927
Upbring Head Start - Little HornetLicensed Center78418411
Upbring Head Start (Austin)Licensed Center78405330
Upbring Head Start (Centro de Ninos)Licensed Center78417581
Upbring Head Start (Cliff Maus)Licensed Center78416400
Upbring Head Start (Gulfway Park)Licensed Center78412251
Upbring Head Start (Kids of the Neighborhood)Licensed Center78415560
Upbring Head Start (Los Pequenos)Licensed Center78405161
Upbring Head Start (Navarro)Licensed Center78408320
Upbring Head Start (Navigation Pointe)Licensed Center78405160
Upbring Head Start (Northwest)Licensed Center78410611
Upbring Head Start (Riversquare)Licensed Center78410400
Upbring Head Start (Stepping Stone)Licensed Center78415312
Wesley Community CenterLicensed Center784161006
Wild Child CCLicensed Center78411123

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Forever Bright AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home7840480
Happy Octopus Early EducationLicensed Child-Care Home78415127
Lil Kidz DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78415123
Ludi's DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78415125
Small BeginningsLicensed Child-Care Home78410120
Under the Son Home Day SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home78413121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.