DaycareList

Child care records in Irving

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Irving, Texas

Records list 95 providers in Irving as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 10,003. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 24.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High91
Medium High203
Medium137
Medium Low10
Low29
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 18 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC Early Learning CenterLicensed Center75062550
Adventure Discovery Center Number 3Licensed Center75060780
Allisons ClubhouseLicensed Center750622626
Baby University NorthLicensed Center750381370
Baby University SouthLicensed Center750611450
Bright Stars DaycareLicensed Center750628533
Childcare Network #170Licensed Center750601431
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7506328321
Cradle to Crayon Learning CenterLicensed Center75061615
FUN-telligent Play HubLicensed Center75062240
Graysons Learning GardenLicensed Center7506212611
Heartland Montessori Academy IrvingLicensed Center750381325
iBloom MontessoriLicensed Center7506324612
IGrow MontessoriLicensed Center750392340
Irving Kidz AcademyLicensed Center750621085
Irving KinderCareLicensed Center750391915
Irving Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750621691
Islamic School of IrvingLicensed Center75062683
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift North HillsLicensed Center750392531
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift-InfinityLicensed Center750603416
Kidquarters Day SchoolLicensed Center7506110513
Kids Palace Learning CenterLicensed Center750627927
Kids R Kids of Las ColinasLicensed Center750632752
Kings Kids AcademyLicensed Center7506210111
Kinwest Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7506328716
Las Colinas Childrens AcademyLicensed Center750381502
Leaders Bilingual Academy DaycareLicensed Center7506019310
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center75063525
Lionheart Childrens Academy at McArthur BlvdLicensed Center7506317318
New Age MontessoriLicensed Center750631653
Prestigious Learning AcademyLicensed Center750611082
Primrose School Of Las ColinasLicensed Center7503920910
Primrose School of Valley RanchLicensed Center750632046
Rainbow AcademyLicensed Center75062770
RARE Learning, IncLicensed Center75063261
RARE Learning, Inc.Licensed Center75063305
Redeemer MontessoriLicensed Center750621850
Rockbrook Montessori Academy at Valley RanchLicensed Center750632142
Ruth AcademyLicensed Center7506114230
Sewa ChildcareLicensed Center75063603
Shady Grove Learning CenterLicensed Center750602594
Simply Smarts Learning CenterLicensed Center750621270
Skyrise School of Las ColinasLicensed Center750381354
The Children's CourtyardLicensed Center750631617
The Learning Tree AcademyLicensed Center750619411
The Pierce Academy Irving Las ColinasLicensed Center750631876
Ultimate Care 4 Kids Childcare Development Center/PreschoolLicensed Center75061942
Wesleyan AcademeLicensed Center750621250
Wonderland Montessori Academy of Las ColinasLicensed Center750394842
YMCA @ BartonLicensed Center75061751
YMCA @ Brandenburg IrvingLicensed Center750621502
YMCA @ BrownLicensed Center750601003
YMCA @ Canyon RanchLicensed Center750631102
YMCA @ DavisLicensed Center75061751
YMCA @ Farine IrvingLicensed Center750621365
YMCA @ Freeman Carrollton-FBLicensed Center75063604
YMCA @ GilbertLicensed Center75061601
YMCA @ GoodLicensed Center75061450
YMCA @ Haley ElementaryLicensed Center75062934
YMCA @ Hanes ElementaryLicensed Center750621504
YMCA @ J. HaleyLicensed Center75060604
YMCA @ Johnston ElementaryLicensed Center75062900
YMCA @ KeyesLicensed Center75061343
YMCA @ Landry Carrollton-FBLicensed Center750631360
YMCA @ Las Colinas ElementaryLicensed Center750631707
YMCA @ SchulzeLicensed Center75060452
YMCA @ StipesLicensed Center75060750
YMCA @ Townley ElementaryLicensed Center75060684
YMCA @ Valley Ranch ElementaryLicensed Center75063800
YMCA at La Villita Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75039682
YMCA at Lively ElementaryLicensed Center75061706
YMCA Irving @ TJ Lee ElementaryLicensed Center75062653
YMCA Irving @ Townsell ElementaryLicensed Center750381503

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Amazing Kids AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home75062123
Bluebonnet MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home750631211
Childrens GardenLicensed Child-Care Home75060121
KinderranchLicensed Child-Care Home750631212

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.