DaycareList

Child care records in Lewisville

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 41 providers in Lewisville as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,301. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 16.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High56
Medium High108
Medium79
Medium Low7
Low4
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 10 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Kids Playcare - Highland VillageLicensed Center75077686
Alden Montessori SchoolLicensed Center750771652
AlphaBEST @ South Campus-NTCALicensed Center75067460
Bright Minds PreschoolLicensed Center75067600
Children's Lighthouse Valley ParkwayLicensed Center750672190
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7507723211
Childtime Childcare CenterLicensed Center7506715027
Enlighten Academy LLCLicensed Center750679419
Garden Ridge Preparatory SchoolLicensed Center750671091
Growing Seeds Academy LewisvilleLicensed Center750671280
KCE Champions LLC @ FCA LewisvilleLicensed Center75057943
Kiddie Academy of Castle HillsLicensed Center750561758
Kids Count TooLicensed Center750671480
Kims USA Taekwondo GymLicensed Center7506710023
Lakeland Christian AcademyLicensed Center750671361
Lewisville Christian SchoolLicensed Center750671440
LISD Summer Day Camp at Hebron ValleyLicensed Center75056854
Little Servant Christian AcademyLicensed Center75067824
Maple Bear LewisvilleLicensed Center750771319
Milestones Academy of TexasLicensed Center7505620819
Montessori Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center750771101
NAML AcademyLicensed Center7506719018
OurKids Montessori SchoolLicensed Center750671270
Primrose School of North LewisvilleLicensed Center750772071
Sunshine DayCareLicensed Center7506712510
The Children's Courtyard Willow GroveLicensed Center7506727125
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center750562541
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7505618325
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750671430

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ICastleLicensed Child-Care Home75056128
Montessori in HomeLicensed Child-Care Home75067120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.