DaycareList

Child care records in Lubbock

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Lubbock, Texas

Records list 152 providers in Lubbock as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 13,806. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 64.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High134
Medium High159
Medium112
Medium Low7
Low1
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 45 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Beautiful Child Development CenterLicensed Center794149814
A Beautiful Child Development Center 2Licensed Center79411989
A New World Christian L C #1Licensed Center79401646
A New World Christian L C #2Licensed Center794071033
Agape Learning AcademyLicensed Center794161213
Belle's & Beau's Childcare CenterLicensed Center794241328
Calvary Weekday MinistriesLicensed Center794242101
Carver Early Learning CenterLicensed Center79404823
Children's Orchard AcademyLicensed Center794242386
Childrens WorldLicensed Center794121324
Christ the King Cathedral Early Childhood Development CenterLicensed Center794131700
Club Cooper- NorthLicensed Center794231252
Covenant Child Development CenterLicensed Center794102593
Cradles to CrayonsLicensed Center79412982
Creative Learning CenterLicensed Center794162562
DBS Aftercare at LegacyLicensed Center79416751
DBS Aftercare at WestwindLicensed Center794071500
DBS Kids LLCLicensed Center794073955
Depot Express 2Licensed Center794241300
Depot Express 3Licensed Center794241300
Depot Express 4Licensed Center794241040
Depot Express 5Licensed Center79407780
Diverse Genesis Early Childhood DevelopmentLicensed Center794121529
Eddie RichardsonLicensed Center794122890
Elite Learning AcademyLicensed Center794109312
Elite Learning Academy 2Licensed Center794103711
Grow With Me Learning Academy LubbockLicensed Center794241374
Guadalupe Early Learning CenterLicensed Center794011106
Here We GrowLicensed Center794233495
Holy Spirit Parents Day Out & PreschoolLicensed Center79424870
Hope Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center794243005
Indiana Avenue Baptist ChurchLicensed Center794231501
Ivybrook AcademyLicensed Center79424820
J.T. and Margaret Talkington Early Learning CenterLicensed Center794151603
Kids After SchoolLicensed Center794241152
Kids KingdomLicensed Center794141611
Kidz KareLicensed Center794071266
Kooper's Cove Learning AcademyLicensed Center794231415
Lakeridge United Methodist ChurchLicensed Center794241301
Laugh N Learn Children's AcademyLicensed Center794141021
Learning Tree Childrens AcademyLicensed Center7942431015
Little LegaciesLicensed Center79423701
Little Precious StepsLicensed Center794031020
Little Wings Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center794231400
M&K's Littles Child Development CenterLicensed Center79410517
Magnolia Children's Learning CenterLicensed Center794243819
Milam Childrens CenterLicensed Center794121022
Mrs. Wood's Learning Spot, LLCLicensed Center794101030
My Little Playhouse 2Licensed Center794131433
New Directions Early Learning CenterLicensed Center79411990
New Heights Learning ZoneLicensed Center7942416315
Northridge DoodlebugsLicensed Center794161200
Premier SportsplexLicensed Center79423349
Primrose School Lubbock SouthLicensed Center794242043
Ripley Do-Das Learning CenterLicensed Center79424934
Rock Solid AthleticsLicensed Center794072502
Roosevelt ISD Child Care CenterLicensed Center794032019
Ruby Phenix Early Learning CenterLicensed Center794031587
Shelby and Friends LLCLicensed Center79423851
ST Lukes Pre-schoolLicensed Center79413990
Starting Small Child Development CenterLicensed Center79414753
Still Waters AcademyLicensed Center79410913
Sunnyside Learning AcademyLicensed Center794101010
Sunnyside Learning Academy (West)Licensed Center794241203
TEGA KidsLicensed Center794072041
Texas Tech Child Development Research CenterLicensed Center794091502
Texas Tech University Center for Early Head StartLicensed Center794031202
TexStar Summer Day CampLicensed Center79424793
Three Peas Learning AcademyLicensed Center794242511
Tiny Tots U Learning AcademyLicensed Center794233219
Tiny Tots U Learning Academy at SouthhavenLicensed Center794143461
Tree House Children's Academy 82nd StreetLicensed Center794231943
Tree House Children's Academy - FrankfordLicensed Center794241133
Tree House Children's Academy - IndianaLicensed Center794231001
Tree House Childrens Academy on 19thLicensed Center794071661
Trinity Christian School Early Education CenterLicensed Center794133004
Willowbend DoodlebugsLicensed Center79416750
Willowbrook Early Learning CenterLicensed Center79415913
Woodland Hills AcademyLicensed Center794231486
YWCA on UniversityLicensed Center7941370013
YWCAre at Bayless ElementaryLicensed Center79412400
YWCAre at Centennial ElementaryLicensed Center79416751
YWCAre at Cooper Central ElementaryLicensed Center79423750
YWCAre at Cooper East ElementaryLicensed Center794231022
YWCAre at Cooper South ElementaryLicensed Center79423351
YWCAre at Cooper West ElementaryLicensed Center79424500
YWCAre at Harwell ElementaryLicensed Center79404350
YWCAre at Honey ElementaryLicensed Center79423750
YWCAre at McWhorter ElementaryLicensed Center79415500
YWCAre at Miller ElementaryLicensed Center79413800
YWCAre at Parsons ElementaryLicensed Center79413500
YWCAre at Preston SmithLicensed Center79424701
YWCAre at Ramirez ElementaryLicensed Center794011000
YWCARE at Roberts ElementaryLicensed Center79423920
YWCAre at Rush ElementaryLicensed Center79416450
YWCAre at Stewart ElementaryLicensed Center79414401
YWCAre at TrinityLicensed Center79413440
YWCAre at Waters ElementaryLicensed Center794231000
YWCAre at Wester ElementaryLicensed Center79414680
YWCAre at Wheelock ElementaryLicensed Center79413350
YWCAre at Williams ElementaryLicensed Center79414500
YWCAre of Lubbock at MaedgenLicensed Center79413500
YWCAre of Lubbock at WilsonLicensed Center794101001

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
All-Stars R UsLicensed Child-Care Home79410120
KappiKareLicensed Child-Care Home79424122
Little Explorers ClubhouseLicensed Child-Care Home79412120
My Little RainbowsLicensed Child-Care Home79423126

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.