DaycareList

Child care records in Midland

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Midland, Texas

Records list 99 providers in Midland as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 10,706. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 35.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High125
Medium High135
Medium89
Medium Low14
Low6
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 18 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Precious 1 Child CareLicensed Center797034416
Animal KrackersLicensed Center797011578
Building Future InnovatorsLicensed Center79705320
Camp Fire Kids Care GreenwoodLicensed Center79706652
Carver Head Start/Early Head StartLicensed Center797011314
Coleman Early Learning CenterLicensed Center79701624
Creative Care Learning CenterLicensed Center79701721
Crestview Baptist Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center797031192
Crystals Childcare & Preschool, LLC.Licensed Center7970525021
Discovery School PreschoolLicensed Center797031221
Envirokids Pre-School and Child Care CenterLicensed Center797012207
First Baptist Church Child DevelopmentLicensed Center797011532
First Christian Church Children's Learning CenterLicensed Center797012435
First Presbyterian Church Early Childhood Education CenterLicensed Center797012007
GISD Lil' Ranger NationLicensed Center797061252
Grace Lutheran Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center797011400
Hart to Hart Learning CenterLicensed Center797014923
Hillander SchoolLicensed Center79705820
Holy Trinity PreschoolLicensed Center797011507
Jones Early Learning CenterLicensed Center79703736
Joyful Cuddles AcademyLicensed Center797011015
Kid Town DaycareLicensed Center79701860
Kidz Sprouts LLCLicensed Center7970116813
Little Honey Beezzz Learning CenterLicensed Center797011517
Little Ladders Christian CenterLicensed Center7970118727
Little Lamb ScholarsLicensed Center79705722
Little Noodles CLCLicensed Center797013210
Little Red Wagon Child Care & Learning Center, Inc.Licensed Center797051097
Little Stars Child Development CenterLicensed Center79707589
Midland College CCC @ Manor ParkLicensed Center79707420
Midland College Helen L Greathouse Childrens CenterLicensed Center79705857
Midland Montessori House INCLicensed Center797031850
Mrs. Rosa's Pre K Learning CenterLicensed Center79701363
My Family Childcare GuarderiaLicensed Center797058510
New Horizons Child Development CenterLicensed Center797011007
Number One Wee Care Learning CenterLicensed Center797054490
Peppermint Plantation Inc #3 & #4Licensed Center797013819
Peppermint Plantation INC #7Licensed Center7970518317
Peppermint Plantation Infant Care and PreSchoolLicensed Center79701683
Pioneer Natural Resources Family CenterLicensed Center797051163
PreK Academy at Midland CollegeLicensed Center79705755
Primrose School of Midland at WestridgeLicensed Center797062802
Ready Set Educate AcademyLicensed Center797013213
Rhonda G Durham Children's Enrichment Center-Trinity SchoolLicensed Center797071953
Sprouts Energy Learning CenterLicensed Center797061124
ST Lukes Child Development ProgramLicensed Center797011756
Tender Steps Daycare & PreschoolLicensed Center797071123
The Gathering After School ProgramLicensed Center797031020
The Play by Bright HorizonsLicensed Center797011300
The Playhouse DaycareLicensed Center79701319
Toya's Precious Jewels AcademyLicensed Center797011324
True North Leadership AcademyLicensed Center79707400
True-Lite Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center797052307
Willow and Nest ChildcareLicensed Center79703384
YMCA BonhamLicensed Center797031300
YMCA BowieLicensed Center797011500
YMCA BuncheLicensed Center797011350
YMCA BushLicensed Center797071500
YMCA CarverLicensed Center797011500
YMCA CentralLicensed Center797013903
YMCA Child Development CenterLicensed Center797012509
YMCA EmersonLicensed Center797051360
YMCA FanninLicensed Center797051355
YMCA FaskenLicensed Center797071300
YMCA FranksLicensed Center797011350
YMCA GreathouseLicensed Center797072401
YMCA HendersonLicensed Center797031000
YMCA JonesLicensed Center797031301
YMCA Lone StarLicensed Center797051370
YMCA MilamLicensed Center797051001
YMCA NorthwestLicensed Center797071881
YMCA ParkerLicensed Center797071301
YMCA PeaseLicensed Center797051362
YMCA RuskLicensed Center797071300
YMCA Santa RitaLicensed Center797051352
YMCA ScharbauerLicensed Center797071500
YMCA YarboroughLicensed Center797061700
Yucca Blossom MontessoriLicensed Center797055010

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
GRACEPHIL HOME CARE LLCLicensed Child-Care Home79703121
Kabets Bilingual ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home79707121
Little Bits of HeavenLicensed Child-Care Home79705124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.