DaycareList

Child care records in Missouri City

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Missouri City, Texas

Records list 64 providers in Missouri City as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 7,793. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 11.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High121
Medium High188
Medium153
Medium Low53
Low11
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 20 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Creative Genius Learning AcademyLicensed Center774891205
Casa dei Bambini MontessoriLicensed Center774592319
Childrens Lighthouse of SiennaLicensed Center7745925413
Christian Bible AcademyLicensed Center77489692
Everbrook AcademyLicensed Center7745920022
Fort Bend Talent Academy, IncLicensed Center7745944217
Fort Bend YMCALicensed Center774591202
Keen Minds Learning AcademyLicensed Center77459771
Kenforest Head StartLicensed Center77489734
Kiddie Academy of Missouri City, TexasLicensed Center774592043
Kids R Kids #47Licensed Center774593234
Kids R Kids of Missouri City (DBA)Licensed Center7745934442
King's AcademyLicensed Center774591591
Leonetti Elementary SchoolLicensed Center774592501
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center774591200
Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center774592501
Missouri City Head StartLicensed Center774596213
Missouri City KinderCareLicensed Center774891506
Montessori School of Sugar Land SiennaLicensed Center7745925077
New Millennium Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7745922312
New Millennium Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774591818
New Millennium Montessori SchoolLicensed Center774591138
Primrose School of SiennaLicensed Center774591956
Princeton Academy IIILicensed Center7748914111
SARD Loving Arms Learning AcademyLicensed Center7748917610
Sienna Kids AcademyLicensed Center774592230
Sienna Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7745916818
St. Angela's Angels Mother's Day OutLicensed Center77459600
St. Catherine of Sienna Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center774597711
The Cartwright SchoolLicensed Center774891001
The Crayon AcademyLicensed Center7745915616
The Goddard School - Sienna PlantationLicensed Center774592444
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7745921535
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7745922511
The Little Village SchoolLicensed Center774592504
The Townecreek SchoolLicensed Center774594182
The W.I.D.E SchoolLicensed Center774593414
Unique Minds Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7745922011
Upscale Child Development & Learning CenterLicensed Center774593614
Visionary PreK AcademyLicensed Center77489340
YMCA @ Aristoi Classical AcademyLicensed Center77459500

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Little Blossoms DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77489125
Sensational Beginning Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home774591222
The Olive Branch Child Development CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77489123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.