DaycareList

Child care records in Pasadena

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Records list 48 providers in Pasadena as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 5,047. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 10.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High127
Medium High171
Medium91
Medium Low14
Low2
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 9 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Academy Learning CenterLicensed Center7750410323
Agape Christian Preschool & Child CareLicensed Center775021395
Alpha Academy #3Licensed Center775049915
Asbury Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center775051027
Avance Inc., Pasadena Early Head StartLicensed Center77506885
Avance Inc., Tegeler Early Head StartLicensed Center77504923
Building Blocks Academy PasadenaLicensed Center775021608
Bushi Ban InternationalLicensed Center7750513619
Community PreschoolsLicensed Center775022042
Connect Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7750412021
Deer Park Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center775031006
Fairmont KinderCareLicensed Center7750410229
First Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center77505752
KCE Champions @ Carter Lomax Middle SchoolLicensed Center77504500
Kid N Play Learning AcademyLicensed Center775049413
Kids Connect of PasadenaLicensed Center775031238
Kids Developmental Care CenterLicensed Center775031040
Kids First of PasadenaLicensed Center775029512
Kidz Kampus Learning AcademyLicensed Center77502947
Koala CubsLicensed Center775041033
Kool Kids AcademyLicensed Center7750419917
Learning Minds AcademyLicensed Center775041145
Memorial Kids AcademyLicensed Center775051820
New Life Ministry DBA Discovery KidzLicensed Center7750412512
Pals Activity CenterLicensed Center7750613320
Pasadena Head Start CenterLicensed Center775062204
Pasadena Learning CenterLicensed Center77502936
Redbluff Kids IncLicensed Center775031250
Richey Road Head StartLicensed Center77506881
RYSS STEM Academy PasadenaLicensed Center7750410221
Star MontessoriLicensed Center775054045
Steadfast AcademyLicensed Center775051726
The Bridge For Kids Childcare CenterLicensed Center7750422317
The Learning CenterLicensed Center775051000
The Learning TreehouseLicensed Center775021400
The Wiggle RoomLicensed Center775042233
Zion Lutheran Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center775051074

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Just 4 Kidz Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77506121
Kreative Kidz AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77502122

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.