DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 77063

Records list 12 providers in 77063 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,115. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 0.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High42
Medium High94
Medium64
Medium Low8
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 2 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Blossom Heights Child Development CenterLicensed Center770631862
Garden Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7706314024
Kids Learning AcademyLicensed Center7706313320
Kids R Us AcademyLicensed Center770636540
KindercityLicensed Center770638118
Panda Bear AcademyLicensed Center7706311255
Raising Little Stars AcademyLicensed Center77063844
St Francis Children's CenterLicensed Center7706313610
Westpark Star Kids AcademyLicensed Center770635217
YMCA Briarmeadow Afterschool ProgramLicensed Center770631029

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.