DaycareList

Child care records in El Paso

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in El Paso, Texas

Records list 347 providers in El Paso as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 22,149. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 100.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High200
Medium High414
Medium392
Medium Low56
Low23
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 66 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
5 Star Kids Daycare & Learning Center Corp.Licensed Center79907524
A Mothers BlessingLicensed Center799256510
A Nesting Place Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center799361072
A Place to GrowLicensed Center799381925
A Place to Grow IILicensed Center799361724
A Place To Grow IIILicensed Center799241918
Academia Del ValleLicensed Center799071191
Aggies Angels Childcare & Development CenterLicensed Center799351059
Aladdin Day Care IILicensed Center79938783
Aladdin Day Care IIILicensed Center79938590
Aladdin Day Care IVLicensed Center79938510
Aladdin Day Care VILicensed Center79938780
Aladdin's Learning CenterLicensed Center79938340
Aladdins DaycareLicensed Center79938632
All About Me Childcare CenterLicensed Center79925566
All My Children DaycareLicensed Center799361163
Allegro Childrens CenterLicensed Center79903608
Angelitos Day CareLicensed Center799071121
Angelitos Day Care 2Licensed Center799151441
Angelitos Day Care 3Licensed Center79907731
Angelkeeper Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center79936804
Angie's Owls Learning CenterLicensed Center79936480
Apex Karate AcademyLicensed Center79935405
Apple Tree Learning Center IncLicensed Center79936600
Armed Services CDCLicensed Center799301366
Ascension Lutheran Day SchoolLicensed Center79912770
Avant Garde Daycare TooLicensed Center79936811
Avant-GardeLicensed Center79936803
B's Kid's Castle DaycareLicensed Center79915592
Barcelona Head Start CenterLicensed Center79905481
Benito Martinez After SchoolLicensed Center79936304
Benito Martinez Head StartLicensed Center79936560
Bibleland Childcare Learning CenterLicensed Center799251282
Bill Sybert After SchoolLicensed Center79936301
Bloom on Belvidere Preschool and DaycareLicensed Center799121080
Branon Head StartLicensed Center79924511
Bright Kids AcademyLicensed Center79924817
BRIGHT MINDS EARLY LEARNING CENTERLicensed Center799351105
Bumblebees Too DaycareLicensed Center79925536
Business Kids El PasoLicensed Center79936170
C.I. Montessori Campus EastLicensed Center799259010
Canguritos DaycareLicensed Center79907487
Casa de Colores MontessoriLicensed Center79922401
Casa Infantil MontessoriLicensed Center79903342
CHABAD LUBAVITCH of El PasoLicensed Center79912341
Child's Developmental WorldLicensed Center79901444
Child's Developmental World #2Licensed Center79905635
Childrens Choice Learning CenterLicensed Center799121311
Corner NurseryLicensed Center79905346
Coronado MontessoriLicensed Center799121261
Cradles & CrayonsLicensed Center799341107
Cradles and CrayonsLicensed Center799361088
Cradles and CrayonsLicensed Center79938644
Crayons Day CareLicensed Center799248511
Crystal MontessoriLicensed Center79912343
Desert Bloom Montessori SchoolLicensed Center799243411
Edgemere After SchoolLicensed Center79925554
El Bambino Pre-School and DaycareLicensed Center79932635
El Paso GymnasticsLicensed Center79912600
El Paso Little Smiles Day Care LLCLicensed Center799151222
El Paso Special Needs Education CenterLicensed Center79932630
El Paso Super Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center799121081
Elfida P ChavezLicensed Center79936352
Emmanuel's Playhouse and Learning CenterLicensed Center799048519
Escuela Montessori del ValleLicensed Center799221050
Everyday Sunshine Children's DaycareLicensed Center799381479
Fairbanks Daycare CenterLicensed Center799241115
Fantasy Daycare IncLicensed Center79905416
First Presbyterian Christian PreschoolLicensed Center799021703
Flowers In The Garden Child Development Center 2Licensed Center79930722
Flowers In The Garden Child Development Center LLCLicensed Center79930424
Flying Colors Learning Center #1Licensed Center799122531
Flying Colors Learning Center #5Licensed Center799241436
Flying Colors Learning Center #6Licensed Center799361317
Flying Colors Learning CTR No 3Licensed Center799122131
Friend's Daycare Center LLCLicensed Center799079517
Future Scholars Childcare and Learning CenterLicensed Center799361987
Genie's Friends Day Care LLCLicensed Center799361020
Genie's Friends Daycare LLCLicensed Center799251144
Grammies Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center799321970
Grammies Daycare and Learning Center #2Licensed Center799121611
GT Creative KidsLicensed Center79932501
Head Start CDCLicensed Center79936801
Helen Ball Elementary After SchoolLicensed Center79936520
HOLLYWOOD KIDS DAY CARELicensed Center799241258
Honey Daycare and Learning Center LLCLicensed Center79928687
Houston Head StartLicensed Center79930550
Ice Castles Daycare Too, Inc.Licensed Center799281550
Ice Castles Too, Inc. Learning Center & Child CareLicensed Center7992416413
Immanuel Baptist CCCLicensed Center799252008
Isaac Camacho Head StartLicensed Center799042024
It Takes A VillageLicensed Center79935341
J & J Day CareLicensed Center79932306
J & J Day Care NortheastLicensed Center799245929
Jack & JillLicensed Center79903677
Jack & Jill Day CareLicensed Center79902446
Jack & Jill Day CareLicensed Center79925597
James R Vasquez Head StartLicensed Center799362490
Joab's Daycare LLCLicensed Center79936611
John E Uxer Head Start SiteLicensed Center7992422315
John E. Uxer Early Head Start 1Licensed Center79924805
John E. Uxer II Head StartLicensed Center799241641
John E. Uxer III Head StartLicensed Center79924720
Just For You Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center799281142
Jym's Hugs & KissesLicensed Center79924762
Kailahs Rising Stars Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79930994
Kids Campus And DaycareLicensed Center79924738
Kids Evolution Preschool & DaycareLicensed Center79936852
Kids Land Daycare, LLCLicensed Center79936550
Kids Paradise Educational CenterLicensed Center79936542
Kids Paradise Learning Center 2Licensed Center79925512
Kids Planet Day Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center79938610
Kids View Zaragosa Center LLCLicensed Center799361830
Kingdom KidsLicensed Center799045117
Learning AvenueLicensed Center79925954
Learning Station Daycare & Pre-SchoolLicensed Center79932480
Light It Up Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center799121280
Little Dinos Daycare LLCLicensed Center79912811
Little Einstein Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center79932804
Little Giants Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79936320
Little Kings and Queens DaycareLicensed Center799357614
Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center799361333
Little Talents Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center79925806
LOL Kids Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center799361100
LOL Kids Daycare & Learning Center WestLicensed Center799121111
Lollipops Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center799361048
Loma Verde After SchoolLicensed Center79936405
Los Tres Mosqueteros Daycare LLCLicensed Center79927623
Lower Valley Head StartLicensed Center799072034
Lujan Chavez After SchoolLicensed Center79938601
Lunitas Day Care LLCLicensed Center79915413
Lyndon B Johnson Head StartLicensed Center79905670
Magic World Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center79924396
Magical DaycareLicensed Center79915383
Mama Roxy's Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79907552
Mary Ann Dodson CampLicensed Center799222000
Maximum Learning CenterLicensed Center79924683
Mini Me's Child CenterLicensed Center79907623
Mini Miracles DaycareLicensed Center79915392
Montana Vista Head StartLicensed Center79938950
Montessori Learning CenterLicensed Center79912852
Montessori Sensory CenterLicensed Center79903171
MooBaa Preschool and DaycareLicensed Center799381334
Mountain West MontessoriLicensed Center799221061
Nano's Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79907293
New World Montessori SchoolLicensed Center799251334
Nicky & Claires Day Care CenterLicensed Center799031020
Nicky & Claires DaycareLicensed Center79903821
Noahs NookLicensed Center799251533
North Loop Head StartLicensed Center79907762
Options Head StartLicensed Center79928650
Our Loving Mother's Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center799151233
Paradise Learning CenterLicensed Center79924548
Parkdale Head StartLicensed Center79905681
PdN Children?s Inclusive Early Learning CenterLicensed Center79902771
PdN Children's IELC EastLicensed Center799361760
Peques Daycare & PreschoolLicensed Center79927571
Playing and Learning Day Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center79925743
Playskool Childcare and Learning Center LLCLicensed Center79907694
Playskool Childcare and Learning LLCLicensed Center79907961
Project Vida Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center79905672
Project VIDA Zavala CenterLicensed Center79905221
Purposeful Learning CenterLicensed Center79925338
R E L Washington ElementaryLicensed Center79936506
Rainbow Pre-SchoolLicensed Center79936501
Rayito de SolLicensed Center79901471
Red Sands Head StartLicensed Center79938200
Remcon Head Start CenterLicensed Center79903331
Rubios Day Care CenterLicensed Center79907492
Saul Kleinfeld Head StartLicensed Center799361240
Seven Little Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center79904327
Shine Bright Learning CenterLicensed Center79936403
Sierra Vista Head StartLicensed Center79936560
Skool Zone Learning Center LLCLicensed Center79907861
Socorro Head StartLicensed Center799271541
Southside Head StartLicensed Center79901640
ST Marks Early Education ProgramLicensed Center79922500
St. Francis Montessori Christian SchoolLicensed Center79922675
Star Mountain Learning CenterLicensed Center79912845
STEAM Preschool of El Paso LLCLicensed Center79925395
Sun City Child Development CenterLicensed Center7992413720
Sunny CenterLicensed Center79932371
Sunrise Baptist Church-LillieLicensed Center799041842
Sunshine Christian SchoolLicensed Center799362482
Sunshine Day Care Center No 2Licensed Center799351328
Superkid Learning Center and PrekinderLicensed Center79936871
The Bandu Montessori AcademyLicensed Center79922452
The Garabatos Learning Center and Daycare LLCLicensed Center799041178
The J Center for Early LearningLicensed Center79902991
The Little Purple Heart Childcare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79925981
Three-R DC & SCHLicensed Center799359010
Tierra Del Sol After SchoolLicensed Center79936502
Tiny Tikes Day Care & Learning CenterLicensed Center799361832
Toys Learning Center & Daycare LLCLicensed Center79930721
Trinity-First Weekday MinistriesLicensed Center799021256
Under the Rainbow Daycare Center, LLCLicensed Center799381162
Vista Del Sol KinderCareLicensed Center799351133
Wee CareLicensed Center7992416314
Wee WisdomLicensed Center799351028
Western Hills AcademyLicensed Center79912905
Westside KinderCareLicensed Center799121001
Wonder World Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center799281039
Wonder World Daycare & Learning Center (VIP)Licensed Center799382476
Wonderland Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center79938955
World of Colors Learning CenterLicensed Center79912410
Yellow Ribbon Scholars Daycare & Learning Center #3Licensed Center799246113
Yellow Ribbon Scholars Daycare & Learning Center 2Licensed Center79930541
Yellow Ribbon Scholars Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center79904608
YMCA After School at Pasodale ElementaryLicensed Center79907300
YMCA After School Childcare at Vista HillsLicensed Center79935402
YMCA Afterschool at IDEA Mesa HillsLicensed Center79912451
YMCA Afterschool at IDEA Mesquite HillsLicensed Center79934406
YMCA Afterschool at IDEA Rio VistaLicensed Center79927452
YMCA Afterschool at LancasterLicensed Center79907400
YMCA Afterschool at MacArthurLicensed Center79925403
Ysleta Head StartLicensed Center799151760
YWCA Barron After SchoolLicensed Center79934350
YWCA Ben Narbuth After SchoolLicensed Center79928690
YWCA Cactus Trails After SchoolLicensed Center79938753
YWCA Chester Jordan After SchoolLicensed Center79938501
YWCA Dr. Sue Shook A/S ProgramLicensed Center79928853
YWCA East Point After SchoolLicensed Center79925520
YWCA Eastwood Heights After SchoolLicensed Center79925340
YWCA Eastwood Knolls After SchoolLicensed Center79925521
YWCA Edgar Park After SchoolLicensed Center79904310
YWCA Escobar Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center799071194
YWCA Glen Cove After SchoolLicensed Center79936405
YWCA Herrera After SchoolLicensed Center79932350
YWCA James P. Butler After School ProgramLicensed Center79938601
YWCA John Drugan ElementaryLicensed Center79928452
YWCA Mabee Academy of Early LearningLicensed Center799352009
YWCA Mission Ridge A/S ProgramLicensed Center79928501
YWCA Myrtle Cooper A/S ProgramLicensed Center79936522
YWCA North Star After SchoolLicensed Center79924352
YWCA OShea Keleher After SchoolLicensed Center79936520
YWCA Paso Del Norte After SchoolLicensed Center79938693
YWCA Pebble Hills After SchoolLicensed Center79936304
YWCA Purple Heart A/S ProgramLicensed Center79938604
YWCA Roberto Ituarte After SchoolLicensed Center79938506
YWCA Rogers Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center79902900
YWCA Scotsdale After SchoolLicensed Center79925681
YWCA Sgt. Jose Carrasco After SchoolLicensed Center79938691
YWCA Sierra Vista After SchoolLicensed Center79936600
YWCA Sylvestre Reyes After SchoolLicensed Center79911500
YWCA Transmountain Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center799246410
YWCA University Heights Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center799021427
YWCA Valle Verde Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center79915754
YWCA Vista del Sol After SchoolLicensed Center79936303

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Bambino Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79905120
Boots and Bows DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home799341210
Bright Minds Learning HouseLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
Butterfly Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
Children of Tomorrow Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79936127
Cool Kids DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
Cradles & Crayons 4Licensed Child-Care Home79912120
Gaby's Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79928120
Granny GrandmasLicensed Child-Care Home79915122
Kids "R" Kids Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
KidTropolis Day Care LLCLicensed Child-Care Home79928120
Little Learner's Academy & DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
Little Shapes DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79938123
Los Angelitos Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79928128
Los Peque?os ExploradoresLicensed Child-Care Home79928127
Mamys Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79912122
Margits Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79925121
Mi Casita MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
Mommy @ Work DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79907120
MooBaa Early StepsLicensed Child-Care Home79928120
My Little HomeLicensed Child-Care Home79938125
Patys Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79907121
Pink & BlueLicensed Child-Care Home79938125
Pinocchios DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79927125
Ranitas Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
Roots Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
Royal Blue Learning Center Pre-K and Kindergarten LLCLicensed Child-Care Home79928120
The Children's Garden DayschoolLicensed Child-Care Home79922121
The Happy CornerLicensed Child-Care Home79936120
The Little Bumble Bee DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79938120
The Promise DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79927126
Toddler Town Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home79938121
Toyworld Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home79936124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.