DaycareList

Child care records in Round Rock

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Round Rock, Texas

Records list 137 providers in Round Rock as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 11,859. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 51.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High168
Medium High163
Medium133
Medium Low8
Low8
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 42 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Acres Grove Nature SchoolLicensed Center786651082
Babies Bloom Night CareLicensed Center78665305
Best Kids - GrimesLicensed Center786641191
Blackland Prairie YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651250
Brilliant Bee Preschool AcademyLicensed Center78664340
Brushy Creek KinderCareLicensed Center7868114416
Brushy Creek YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786811027
Cactus Ranch YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786811502
Challenger SchoolLicensed Center786643300
Chandler Oaks YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78681682
Childrens Courtyard 4Licensed Center786643466
Childrens Lighthouse Round RockLicensed Center786652376
Cornerstone Family PreschoolLicensed Center7866420410
Council Oak PreschoolLicensed Center786641502
Deepwood YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78681752
Discover New Horizons MontessoriLicensed Center78681521
Double File YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651506
Emerson AcademyLicensed Center786641334
Fellowship Christian AcademyLicensed Center786641421
Fern Bluff YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78681681
Forest Creek YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center7866410011
Gattis YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651002
Global Kids PreschoolLicensed Center786811115
Great Oaks YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786811505
Guiding Steps MontessoriLicensed Center78664808
Herrington YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651500
Illuminate Montessori at Round RockLicensed Center786812306
INIC International Immersion Center LLCLicensed Center786643555
Kiddie Academy of Round RockLicensed Center786652213
Kiddie KingdomLicensed Center78664490
Kids Day Out PreschoolLicensed Center78681812
Kids R KidsLicensed Center786652857
Kids R Kids Of Round RockLicensed Center786643000
King of Kings Lutheran Church Childrens Learning CenterLicensed Center78681800
Kingdom Heights Christian SchoolLicensed Center78681512
Kolibri AcademyLicensed Center78664600
Learning House PreschoolLicensed Center78664961
Learning Tree Day SchoolLicensed Center7868120413
Little Genius PreschoolLicensed Center786658518
Little Miracles Christian Preschool IILicensed Center78664880
Little People Bright BeginningsLicensed Center78665520
Little Sprouts DaycareLicensed Center78664657
Marie Johnson Head StartLicensed Center786641537
Mimis Learning CenterLicensed Center786811248
Montessori of University VillageLicensed Center786651704
Nurturance SchoolLicensed Center78664257
Old Town YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786811505
One World MontessoriLicensed Center7868123613
Palm Valley Lutheran Cooperative PreschoolLicensed Center786651196
PISD Caldwell Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center786641823
PISD Dearing Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center786641310
Primrose School of Round RockLicensed Center7868119846
Primrose School of Round Rock at Forest CreekLicensed Center786641873
Primrose School of Round Rock NorthLicensed Center786652001
Redbud YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651255
Round Rock ISD Child Development Center-Great Oaks ElemLicensed Center78681510
Round Rock ISD Success Child Development CenterLicensed Center78664626
Round Rock KinderCareLicensed Center7866416614
Shining Stars Academy INCLicensed Center7866419112
Small World Preschool, LLCLicensed Center78664752
Smart Steps Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78664270
Solid Foundation PreschoolLicensed Center786651660
St Phillip's PreschoolLicensed Center78681501
St Richards Episcopal PreschoolLicensed Center78664800
Stepping Stone School VIIILicensed Center786812784
Stepping Stone School XVLicensed Center786652701
Stepping Stone School XVILicensed Center786653040
Sunrise MontessoriLicensed Center7866524523
Teravista YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651503
Texas Spanish AcademyLicensed Center78664390
Texas Spanish AcademyLicensed Center786641273
Texas Spanish AcademyLicensed Center786641242
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center786812196
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center786643455
The Jungle Movement Academy LLCLicensed Center7866412012
The Learning Experience Round RockLicensed Center7866423910
Trillium MontessoriLicensed Center786819311
Veterans Hill YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center786651703

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
APTG, LLC, A Place to Grow DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78664120
Arrow Child Development CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78665120
BE HAPPY Play SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home78681120
BRIGHTBUDS PRESCHOOL LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78665121
Explore and Learn ClubhouseLicensed Child-Care Home78665129
KidZRock Home ChildCareLicensed Child-Care Home78681121
Learning to Shine Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78665120
Little AngelsLicensed Child-Care Home78665120
Little Tots SunshineLicensed Child-Care Home78664128
Mi Lugar Feliz - Your Happy Place Spanish Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78681120
Ms SusansLicensed Child-Care Home78681126
Mundo MagicoLicensed Child-Care Home78664121
Mundo Magico 2Licensed Child-Care Home78664120
Rainbow ValleyLicensed Child-Care Home78665121
Rais'n Kids Child Care and PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78681123
The Growing Child AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home78664128
The Wonder & Bloom Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home78665120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.