DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 76247

Records list 21 providers in 76247 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 1,559. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 8.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High36
Medium High63
Medium47
Medium Low1
Low2
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 8 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
AlphaBEST @ Clara Love - NorthwestLicensed Center7624712033
AlphaBEST @ Daniel - NorthwestLicensed Center7624710023
AlphaBEST @ Hatfield - NorthwestLicensed Center7624712016
AlphaBEST @ Justin - NorthwestLicensed Center762471207
AlphaBEST @ Perrin NorthwestLicensed Center762475028
Arka Montessori of JustinLicensed Center762471953
Justin Fine Arts Preschool, LLCLicensed Center76247871
Mcdonalds Child CareLicensed Center762471147
The Academy: JustinLicensed Center762471720
The Academy: TimberbrookLicensed Center762471420
The Goddard School of JustinLicensed Center762472617

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Casita CieloLicensed Child-Care Home76247120
Solecito Immersion Spanish SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home762471215

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.