DaycareList

Child care records in Frisco

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Frisco, Texas

Records list 153 providers in Frisco as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 17,156. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 38.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High181
Medium High349
Medium345
Medium Low40
Low23
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 34 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Acepire Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7503415011
Adventure Kids PlaycenterLicensed Center750337825
Alpha Montessori HouseLicensed Center750352074
AlphaBEST @ Allen ? FriscoLicensed Center75034952
AlphaBEST @ Bledsoe ? FriscoLicensed Center75036658
AlphaBEST @ Bright ? FriscoLicensed Center75034700
AlphaBEST @ Corbell - FriscoLicensed Center750336014
AlphaBEST @ Curtsinger- FriscoLicensed Center75035651
AlphaBEST @ Early CS- FriscoLicensed Center75035302
AlphaBEST @ Gunstream ? FriscoLicensed Center75035751
AlphaBEST @ Hackberry ? Little ElmLicensed Center75036901
AlphaBEST @ Hosp ? FriscoLicensed Center75036604
AlphaBEST @ Isbell - FriscoLicensed Center75035752
AlphaBEST @ Jackson - ProsperLicensed Center750358014
AlphaBEST @ Liscano - FriscoLicensed Center75035606
AlphaBEST @ McSpedden- FriscoLicensed Center750351001
AlphaBEST @ Newman - FriscoLicensed Center7503314010
AlphaBEST @ Nichols ? FriscoLicensed Center75036905
AlphaBEST @ Phillips - FriscoLicensed Center750338511
AlphaBEST @ Pink - FriscoLicensed Center7503311911
AlphaBEST @ Purefoy - FriscoLicensed Center750331006
AlphaBEST @ Rogers - FriscoLicensed Center750337013
AlphaBEST @ Sem - FriscoLicensed Center75035655
AlphaBEST @ Smith - FriscoLicensed Center75035902
AlphaBEST @ Sparks ? FriscoLicensed Center75036655
AlphaBEST @ Spears ? FriscoLicensed Center75034702
AlphaBEST @ Spradley ? ProsperLicensed Center750358012
AlphaBEST @ Tadlock - FriscoLicensed Center750355011
AlphaBEST @ Talley- FriscoLicensed Center75035457
AlphaBEST @ Vaughn ? FriscoLicensed Center750341004
Amazing Childrens MontessoriLicensed Center750352352
Apple Creek FriscoLicensed Center750341604
Aspiring Minds MontessoriLicensed Center750352046
Blooming BudsLicensed Center75035204
Blue Elephant Learning CenterLicensed Center750332412
Bright Star MontessoriLicensed Center75035556
Caring Little Friends of Saint Francis PreschoolLicensed Center750331001
Carpe Diem Private PreschoolLicensed Center750341905
Castle Montessori of FriscoLicensed Center750343363
Childrens Lighthouse of Panther CreekLicensed Center7503522025
Creative MindsLicensed Center7503422612
Creme School of FriscoLicensed Center7503331314
Eldorado MontessoriLicensed Center750332089
Eldorado Parkway KinderCareLicensed Center7503316521
Elevate Life PreschoolLicensed Center750341504
Essentials PreschoolLicensed Center75034970
Faithbridge Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center75035700
Fieldhouse USALicensed Center7503318719
First United Methodist Friends In Christ PreschoolLicensed Center750343400
Frisco Community Bible Church Christian SchoolLicensed Center7503511913
Frisco KinderCareLicensed Center7503532510
Heritage Learning AcademyLicensed Center750341896
Illuminate Montessori at FriscoLicensed Center750342003
Imagine Early Education and Childcare FriscoLicensed Center7503338318
Imagine McKinney dba Imagine Early EducationLicensed Center750352385
Ivybrook AcademyLicensed Center75033810
Kiddie Academy of East FriscoLicensed Center750352267
Kids 'R' Kids Learning Academy of West FriscoLicensed Center7503333926
Kids R Kids 18 of TexasLicensed Center750352973
Kids R Kids Learning Academy of Legacy WestLicensed Center7503437510
Kids USA Montessori of Frisco 2Licensed Center7503322547
Kidz World PreschoolLicensed Center750351102
Laura Ellison Child Development CenterLicensed Center750342048
Learn N Grow Stem PreschoolLicensed Center750352366
Legacy Learning CenterLicensed Center750362978
Legacy Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7503318338
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center7503310013
Little Explorer's NestLicensed Center750351460
New Start Moms Day OutLicensed Center75033512
Pinnacle Montessori of FriscoLicensed Center7503423414
Pinnacle Montessori of MainLicensed Center750352394
Pinnacle Montessori of Main at CoitLicensed Center750352720
Pinnacle Montessori of Warren ParkwayLicensed Center750352222
Preston Kiddie KollegeLicensed Center75034600
Preston Trail MinistriesLicensed Center75035854
Primrose School of Frisco at IndependenceLicensed Center750352388
Primrose School of Frisco at Main and TeelLicensed Center7503328511
Primrose School of Frisco WestLicensed Center750362405
Primrose School of Griffin ParcLicensed Center7503318610
Primrose School of LakehillLicensed Center750341763
Primrose School of PrestmontLicensed Center750351960
Pro Black Belt Academy-FriscoLicensed Center75035409
Rainbow Corner at Grace AvenueLicensed Center750341360
RARE Learning CenterLicensed Center75033185
Rare Learning, IncLicensed Center750351810
Richwoods AcademyLicensed Center7503510212
Savanna Creative Academy, IncLicensed Center750341340
Schoolhouse 226Licensed Center750352050
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center750341360
St Philips Episcopal PreschoolLicensed Center750342000
Starwood Academy of FriscoLicensed Center750345000
Stonebriar Preschool PalsLicensed Center750343910
Sunshine HouseLicensed Center7503515212
The Goddard School Frisco WestLicensed Center750331944
The Goddard School of Frisco LegacyLicensed Center750342161
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center750341568
The PREP School at Panther CreekLicensed Center750352645
Visionary Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750342505
Wisdom Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750331660
YMCA @ Boals FriscoLicensed Center7503315014
YMCA @ Christie FriscoLicensed Center750354524
YMCA @ Fisher FriscoLicensed Center750331207
YMCA @ Minett FriscoLicensed Center750336816
YMCA @ Norris ElementaryLicensed Center750354511
YMCA at Ashley Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75035452
YMCA at Carroll Elementary SchoolLicensed Center750338018
YMCA@Shawnee Trail FriscoLicensed Center750356018

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Addy's Bilingual ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75035120
Bright Future Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75035127
Butterfly Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75035122
Buzzy Bees ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75035122
EchoEduLicensed Child-Care Home75035124
Frisco Angel Montessori HomeLicensed Child-Care Home75035126
Frisco Home Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75036124
Little Toes ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75035126
Pink & BlueLicensed Child-Care Home75034123
SmileyFace Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75034125
SunShine Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home750331214
We Care MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home75035124

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.