DaycareList

Child care records in ZIP 78572

Records list 54 providers in 78572 as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 4,089. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 7.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High72
Medium High208
Medium206
Medium Low5
Low8
Unknown0

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A+ Appletree AcademyLicensed Center785725019
Alphabetz Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center785729529
Bright Horizons Learning Center LLCLicensed Center785725918
Busy Bee Learning CenterLicensed Center78572514
Carrusel Daycare CenterLicensed Center785729513
Castro Head Start AcademyLicensed Center78572880
Children?s Garden Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center78572414
Colegio Bilingue TrinidadLicensed Center785725515
Cozy Place LLCLicensed Center78572470
Creative Play Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78572409
Estrellita Seton Child CareLicensed Center785728512
Finger Prints Learning Day CareLicensed Center785722322
Fisher Kids CenterLicensed Center785726020
Frobel Learning Center LLCLicensed Center785721360
Gingerbread House AcademyLicensed Center78572456
Gingerbread House Learning CenterLicensed Center78572713
Gingerbread House Learning Center Montessori LLCLicensed Center78572995
Innovative Child Development Center-E GriffinLicensed Center78572498
Instituto Bilingue Montessori San JoseLicensed Center7857218517
INSTITUTO MEXICO EN TEXAS, LLCLicensed Center7857218513
Kiddie AcademyLicensed Center7857211910
Kids Rock Learning Academy, LLCLicensed Center785721156
Kids Time Learning CenterLicensed Center78572311
Kidz Crusade Academy, LLCLicensed Center785721083
Las Palmas Montessori Child Care CenterLicensed Center785721036
Lavalette International Montessori Institute, L.L.C.Licensed Center7857214013
Learning Steps Daycare & Academy LLCLicensed Center78572517
Lily's Little Kids Day Care CenterLicensed Center785724017
Little Box Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78572460
Little Eagles Child CareLicensed Center785725613
Little Explorers Education CenterLicensed Center785724617
Little Scholars Educational Child CareLicensed Center785728118
Little Texans Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center785721128
Masterpiece Christian AcademyLicensed Center78572770
Maya's RGV Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center78572350
Mickey's Learning AcademyLicensed Center785723611
Mini University Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center785725011
Mission Early Head Start AcademyLicensed Center785721112
Once Upon a Child Learning CenterLicensed Center78572323
Over The Moon Learning Institute, LLCLicensed Center785725115
Palmview Head Start AcademyLicensed Center785721533
RGV Learning InstituteLicensed Center78572395
Saabant Learning Institute LLCLicensed Center78572304
Sharyland lil Institute, LLCLicensed Center785727612
Shine Bright Academy LLCLicensed Center78572519
Small Hands Big Hopes AcademyLicensed Center78572318
Small Hands Big Hopes Academy I, LLCLicensed Center785721122
Sonlight DayschoolLicensed Center785725011
Stepping StonesLicensed Center785722527
The Children's Academy of the RGV.,LLCLicensed Center78572420
The Little Club Development Center Inc.Licensed Center785723506
Totally Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center785727814
We Care Family Day CareLicensed Center785724111

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Noly Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home78572129

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.