DaycareList

Child care records in Katy

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Katy, Texas

Records list 304 providers in Katy as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 27,085. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 96.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High313
Medium High478
Medium417
Medium Low44
Low25
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 101 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Child's ReflectionLicensed Center774501790
Acuarela Kidz AcademyLicensed Center77449753
Adventure Kids PlaycareLicensed Center774508816
Alem LLC DBA Kiddie Academy of Katy WestLicensed Center774941874
Alexander Elementary Katy YMCALicensed Center77494850
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center774501472
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center774931805
Bespoke ChildlifeLicensed Center77494689
Best Kids AcademyLicensed Center7745021626
Big Blue Marble Cinco RanchLicensed Center774943218
Black Dragon TaekwondoLicensed Center77494384
Blocks and Books Learning CenterLicensed Center77449876
Blossom Day SchoolLicensed Center77493279
Bonnie Holland Elementary YMCALicensed Center77494900
Brand New Horizons AcademyLicensed Center77449760
British Private Prep SchoolLicensed Center774502463
British Private Prep School at FirethorneLicensed Center774942357
British Private Prep School at Cinco SouthwestLicensed Center774942385
Centerra Ranch Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77494858
Child Enrichment CenterLicensed Center774501871
Children's Lighthouse NottinghamLicensed Center774502462
Children's Lighthouse of Katy - ElysonLicensed Center7744923112
Children's Lighthouse of Katy- Clay RoadLicensed Center774492360
Children's Lighthouse of Wood Creek ReserveLicensed Center7749422612
Children's Place Learning CenterLicensed Center77449320
Childrens LighthouseLicensed Center774942109
Childs Play Learning CenterLicensed Center774501250
Childtime Learning CentersLicensed Center774501309
Childtime Learning CentersLicensed Center774491691
Cimmaron Elementary YMCALicensed Center77450301
Cinco Ranch MontessoriLicensed Center774501403
Club Busy Bee - FranzLicensed Center774491000
Club Busy Bee - RhoadsLicensed Center774491003
Club Busy Bee -HutsellLicensed Center774931003
Club Busy Bee- KingLicensed Center7749310013
Club Busy Bee-BoudnyLicensed Center774931021
Coloring My World LLCLicensed Center774496220
Creative World School CypressLicensed Center774492000
Creech Elementary YMCALicensed Center77450600
CrossRoad Christian SchoolLicensed Center774502780
Cypress Lakes High Day Care /ECPLicensed Center77449450
Dani AcademyLicensed Center774491355
Everbrook AcademyLicensed Center774931880
Exley Elementary ASP YMCALicensed Center77450700
Faith West AcademyLicensed Center774931027
Fielder Westside YMCALicensed Center77494600
First Baptist First StepsLicensed Center774942632
First Prep AcademyLicensed Center774497917
First Step Holdings Inc. dba Discovery SchoolhouseLicensed Center774942195
First Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center774506012
Golbow Elementary YMCALicensed Center77449300
Grace Fellowship PreschoolLicensed Center774501910
Gracey Learning CenterLicensed Center7749411911
Griffin Elementary YMCA ASPLicensed Center77494752
Guidepost Montessori at KatyLicensed Center774502410
Hayes Elementary ASPLicensed Center77450570
Heritage International Academy MontessoriLicensed Center77450763
Holy Covenant CDCLicensed Center774492010
Hooray PlaygroundLicensed Center77450682
Houston Hua Xia Chinese School - Katy BranchLicensed Center774509340
Huaxia Chinese School Katy West CampusLicensed Center774944419
Imagine Cinco Ranch LLC DBA Imagine EarlyLicensed Center774946446
Ivy Kids Early Learning Center - Cinco RanchLicensed Center774942501
Ivy Kids Early Learning Center - Silver RanchLicensed Center7749434017
Ivy Kids of PeekLicensed Center774932896
James Williams Elementary ASPLicensed Center77450600
Jumping Kangaroos Day Care LLCLicensed Center77449702
Just Like Home Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77449633
Katy GT AcademyLicensed Center774501197
Katy ISD Child CareLicensed Center774931240
KATY KIDS CONNECTIONLicensed Center77449842
Katy Knowledge BeginningsLicensed Center774941505
Katy's Early Childhood Enrichment CenterLicensed Center774942557
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX- KatyLicensed Center774931265
Kidco Learning CenterLicensed Center77449761
Kiddie Academy of ElysonLicensed Center774932608
Kiddie Academy of Grand HarborLicensed Center774942414
Kiddie Academy of SunterraLicensed Center774932666
Kiddos of Katy Learning CenterLicensed Center774931323
Kids 'R' Kids #46 TXLicensed Center774944463
Kids 'R' Kids #76 TXLicensed Center774493009
Kids R Kids #1Licensed Center7745040811
Kids R Kids #24Licensed Center774493008
Kids R Kids Learning Academy of Franz RDLicensed Center7749332315
Kids R Kids Learning Academy of Seven LakesLicensed Center774943685
Kidz World Playcenter IncLicensed Center7744914718
Kinder Shine AcademyLicensed Center77449837
KISD South Transportation ChildcareLicensed Center774941050
Kreative Kidz Learning Academy INCLicensed Center77449341
Learning and Beyond AcademyLicensed Center7744920415
Learning and Beyond ClayLicensed Center7744922410
Learning CenterLicensed Center774502205
Life Kids Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77494220
Life Time Fitness CampLicensed Center774941803
Lifetime Learners Child Development CenterLicensed Center77494695
Lightbridge Academy KatyLicensed Center774942267
Lightbridge Academy Katy PeekLicensed Center7744925310
Lionheart Children's Academy at Venture ChurchLicensed Center774932160
Little Blooms Daycare LLCLicensed Center77449696
Little Builders INTL Academy, LLCLicensed Center774491398
Little Hands Learning CenterLicensed Center774931407
Little Peoples SchoolLicensed Center774931143
Little Ranch PreschoolLicensed Center77450611
Magnolia Preparatory AcademyLicensed Center774932183
Mark A Chapman YMCALicensed Center774943632
Maya Learning LLC (dba Spanish Learning Castle - Mason)Licensed Center77450681
Maya Learning LLC (dba Spanish Learning Castle)Licensed Center77493431
Memorial Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center774931602
Montessori HavenLicensed Center77450911
Montessori Reggio Academy of KatyLicensed Center7744913911
Montessori Reggio Academy of Katy-Cinco RanchLicensed Center77494760
Monty Ballard YMCALicensed Center774942140
My Place Early Learning CenterLicensed Center774941743
My Place Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7749421110
Nottingham Country YMCALicensed Center77450607
Odessa Kilpatrick Elementary YMCA ASPLicensed Center77494752
Prescolaire Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center774502356
Primrose School Of Cinco RanchLicensed Center774501872
Primrose School Of KelliwoodLicensed Center774501960
Primrose School of North Mason CreekLicensed Center774491953
Primrose School of West Cinco RanchLicensed Center774943114
Primrose School of Woodcreek ReserveLicensed Center774942582
RAINBOW KIDZ CENTER LLCLicensed Center774931027
Redeemer's Learning CenterLicensed Center7749315213
Rising Star Academy, LLCLicensed Center7745020014
Robertson Elementary @ YMCALicensed Center77493805
Safari Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center7749425818
Scribbles AcademyLicensed Center774501051
Second Baptist School Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center77494510
Smartie Pants Academy CenterLicensed Center774497610
Smartie Pants Academy Center KatyLicensed Center774931121
Sowing & Growing Christian Academy, LLCLicensed Center774491139
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center774501371
Sparkling Minds Preschool Academy LLCLicensed Center7745014120
St Bartholomew Preschool ProgramLicensed Center774931192
St Peters United Methodist Early CDCLicensed Center774502381
Sugar Creek Montessori School KatyLicensed Center774941803
T.W Davis YMCA @ Tamarron ElementaryLicensed Center77494604
Texas Kids ChildcareLicensed Center7744930719
Texas Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center774491534
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center774942078
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center774943690
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center774491976
The Goddard School of KatyLicensed Center774942224
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7749420813
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center774932607
Tiger Land Day Care CenterLicensed Center7749328010
Treasure CoveLicensed Center774501170
Tree Town Katy INCLicensed Center774499011
Trinity Baptist Church of Katy, TXLicensed Center774941030
Trinity Spiral SchoolLicensed Center7749313616
Vanguard Academy KatyLicensed Center774501169
Veritas Montessori AcademyLicensed Center77494301
Victory of the Lamb Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center77450340
West Kingsland KinderCareLicensed Center774501336
West Memorial Elementary YMCA ASPLicensed Center77450400
Wonderful World Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center77494869
XTRIMKIDS AcademyLicensed Center774495027
YMCA @ FALDYN ELEMENTARYLicensed Center77493659
YMCA @ McRoberts ElementaryLicensed Center77449504
YMCA @ Morton Ranch ElementaryLicensed Center77449700
YMCA @ Stephens ElementaryLicensed Center77449503
YMCA @ Youngblood ElementaryLicensed Center77493651
YMCA Afterschool @ Aristoi Charter ElementaryLicensed Center77493407
YMCA Afterschool @ Bethke ElementaryLicensed Center77493601
YMCA Afterschool @ Davidson ElementaryLicensed Center77494600
YMCA Afterschool @ Jenks ElementaryLicensed Center77494602
YMCA Afterschool @ Memorial Pkwy ElementaryLicensed Center77450300
YMCA Afterschool @ Shafer ElementaryLicensed Center77494981
YMCA Afterschool @ Stanley ElementaryLicensed Center77494750
YMCA Afterschool @ Wilson ElementaryLicensed Center774941001
YMCA Afterschool @ Wolman ElementaryLicensed Center77494601
YMCA Robert Mc Elwain ElementaryLicensed Center77493605
YMCA Woodcreek ElementaryLicensed Center77494853

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Positive Place Child Care, LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77449120
ABC Kidz KlubLicensed Child-Care Home77449122
Actikids DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77494128
Baby 1-2-3 DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77450120
Blessed Children's Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77450121
Children and MindsLicensed Child-Care Home77493122
Creativity Little HandsLicensed Child-Care Home77449123
CuriouscubsLicensed Child-Care Home774931216
First Steps Early Education ProgramLicensed Child-Care Home77449120
Garden Kids Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77449120
Generation Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77450125
Heart & Home Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77493125
House of Joy ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home77493124
In Home Family Child Care CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77449125
LITTLE EINSTEINSLicensed Child-Care Home774931216
Little KerubinLicensed Child-Care Home77449124
Little Nest Child Care LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77449128
Little Tesoros DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home774931210
Maison Bloom Boutique Home ChildCareLicensed Child-Care Home77450120
Milestones AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77493123
Nenes Traviesos LPCLicensed Child-Care Home77449120
Rising Steps Learning PlaceLicensed Child-Care Home77449121
Salt & Light DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home774941218
Smiles Home Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77493126
Sun Child Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77449124
Tender Loving DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home774941212
The Love & Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77449126
The Playground for Kids LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77449121
TINY ROOTS GARDENLicensed Child-Care Home77449121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.