DaycareList

Child care records in Spring

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Spring, Texas

Records list 193 providers in Spring as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 22,960. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 45.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High268
Medium High477
Medium390
Medium Low64
Low15
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 37 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
9554 Louetta Road, LLCLicensed Center7737921111
Adventurous Learning CenterLicensed Center77379793
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center773882865
Alianza PreschoolLicensed Center773821722
All Starz Academy Inc.Licensed Center773791620
Amazing Explorers Academy The WoodlandsLicensed Center773892010
Ann Snyder Elementary YMCALicensed Center77386702
Apple Grove Daycare and PreschoolLicensed Center773799413
Beginnings & BeyondLicensed Center773739912
Beginnings & Beyond KleinLicensed Center773791008
Big Blue Marble Academy Crane BrookLicensed Center773823233
Big Blue Marble Academy SpringLicensed Center7738127214
Birnham Woods Elementary YMCALicensed Center77386708
Blossoms Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7738823514
Bradley Elementary YMCALicensed Center773866010
Bridgestone KinderCareLicensed Center7738822217
Bright Stars Early Development CenterLicensed Center7737311826
Brightmont SchoolLicensed Center773799115
Brighton Academy-Indian SpringsLicensed Center773811554
Building Kidz of North SpringLicensed Center773861250
Building Kidz of North HoustonLicensed Center773891170
Campus Kids @ Benfer ElementaryLicensed Center773791002
Campus Kids @ Benignus Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773791001
Campus Kids @ Brill ElementaryLicensed Center77379900
Campus Kids @ Creekside Forest ElementaryLicensed Center773891020
Campus Kids @ Ehrhardt Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773791007
Campus Kids @ Frank ElementaryLicensed Center773791871
Campus Kids @ Haude Elementary School Age ProgramLicensed Center773881201
Campus Kids @ Krahn Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773791201
Campus Kids @ Lemm Elementary School Age ProgramLicensed Center773881601
Campus Kids @ Metzler Elem SchoolLicensed Center773891202
Campus Kids @ Mueller ElementaryLicensed Center773791000
Campus Kids @ Northhampton Elementary School SAPLicensed Center773891025
Campus Kids @ Theiss ElementaryLicensed Center773791001
Campus Kids @ Zwink ElementaryLicensed Center773891202
Campus Kids At French ElementaryLicensed Center77389801
Campus Kids LLC @ Kreinhop Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773881002
Campus Kids@Mittelstadt Elementary SchoolLicensed Center773792381
Celebree School of The Woodlands CreeksideLicensed Center773892551
Center for the Development of TalentLicensed Center77389851
Children's CourtyardLicensed Center773791528
Children's Lighthouse of SpringLicensed Center7738624113
Children's Lighthouse of the Woodlands, LLCLicensed Center7738924010
Childrens Lighthouse - GleannlochLicensed Center7737923121
Childtime Learning CentersLicensed Center773801669
Classy Creations Childcare #2Licensed Center7737914314
Creative KidzLicensed Center773791180
Creme School of The WoodlandsLicensed Center7738132310
Cypress Trails Childcare CenterLicensed Center7737313613
Cypresswood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773791406
De Colores Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center773738416
E&C Academy LLCLicensed Center773738520
Early Ivy Education- SpringLicensed Center7737313110
Enrichment Christian AcademyLicensed Center773737925
ESPRIT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLLicensed Center77381133
Explorers ClubLicensed Center773893061
Faith KidsLicensed Center773861702
Gateway Baptist Child Development CenterLicensed Center773863993
George Kaufman Elementary/ YMCALicensed Center77386700
Glenloch Elementary/YMCALicensed Center77381684
Good City PreschoolLicensed Center77380850
Greengate Academy INCLicensed Center773792700
Guidepost Montessori at The WoodlandsLicensed Center773801954
Hive AcademyLicensed Center773862113
Hope Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77381974
Ivy Kids @ Birnham WoodsLicensed Center773863339
Ivy Kids TomballLicensed Center773793003
Ivybrook AcademyLicensed Center773811021
Kiddie Academy of Creekside The WoodlandsLicensed Center7738917914
Kiddie Academy of HarmonyLicensed Center7738622720
Kids in Action SpringLicensed Center7738621811
Kids R KidsLicensed Center7738831720
Kids R Kids # 51 of Legends RanchLicensed Center773864127
Kids R Kids #5Licensed Center7737925040
Kids R Kids of Woodson's ReserveLicensed Center773863881
Kids R Kids Woodlands Learning AcademyLicensed Center773802508
KidsEdge PreschoolLicensed Center773891803
KidsPark The WoodlandsLicensed Center77389859
Kidz World Learning CenterLicensed Center773791410
Klein KinderCareLicensed Center7738817322
Klein Weekday MinistriesLicensed Center773881991
Klein-Spring Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773791670
Koala Kare - Anderson ElementaryLicensed Center773731160
Koala Kare - Burchett ElementaryLicensed Center773731200
Koala Kare - Hirsch ElementaryLicensed Center77373500
Koala Kare - Jenkins ElementaryLicensed Center77373600
Koala Kare - Kuehnle ElementaryLicensed Center773791200
Koala Kare - Marshall ElementaryLicensed Center77373800
Koala Kare - McNabb ElementaryLicensed Center773731090
Koala Kare - Salyers ElementaryLicensed Center77373800
Koala Kare Roth ElementaryLicensed Center77388600
Koala Kare Smith ElementaryLicensed Center773731000
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7737313611
Language And Art CentersLicensed Center77379501
Little Angels Child Care, LLCLicensed Center77380594
Little Explorers Academy LLCLicensed Center773792073
Little Genius Kiddie CollegeLicensed Center773734015
Little Harvard Academy CenterLicensed Center773737611
Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center7737919528
Little Sunshine Playhouse & Pre SchoolLicensed Center773821535
Magic Oak Preschool LLCLicensed Center773891810
Mariner Montessori at The WoodlandsLicensed Center773801120
Mighty Bright Child Care CentersLicensed Center7738810910
MOLO Learning CenterLicensed Center77388991
Momentum Karate Schools, Inc DBA:Momentum Karate & FitnessLicensed Center77380680
Montessori VillaLicensed Center77380407
Mynors AcademyLicensed Center773731713
New Life Community Christian SchoolLicensed Center773881632
Northstar Montessori at Spring CypressLicensed Center7737918420
Oak Ridge Young Learners AcademyLicensed Center773861934
Oakhurst Drive KinderCareLicensed Center773861403
Oakwood Head StartLicensed Center77379732
Old Town Spring KinderCareLicensed Center773732372
Our Little Red SchoolhouseLicensed Center773732048
Our Little Red Schoolhouse-NorthgateLicensed Center773731200
Parents Choice IncLicensed Center773732301
Primary Literacy Academy of The WoodlandsLicensed Center77380453
Primrose School of ChampionsLicensed Center773791940
Primrose School of HarmonyLicensed Center773862933
Primrose School of Imperial OaksLicensed Center773862215
Primrose School of Spring-KleinLicensed Center7738820611
Primrose School of the Woodlands at Hughes LandingLicensed Center773801875
Raintree AcademyLicensed Center773731300
Red Brick Learning CenterLicensed Center773795924
Reliable Child CareLicensed Center7737913411
Resurrection Lutheran Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77388995
School in the PinesLicensed Center77388802
Sky's The Limit Childcare and Early PreschoolLicensed Center77388581
Son Kids Christian SchoolLicensed Center773812000
Spellwell Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773792805
Springwood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center773861774
St Ignatius Loyola Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center773791820
Sue Park Broadway Elementary - YMCALicensed Center77386706
Summerfield Academy Preschool, LLCLicensed Center773881445
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7738815313
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center773791965
The Goddard School - Spring HarmonyLicensed Center7738621810
The L.E.A.F AcademyLicensed Center7737929810
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center773861994
The Learning Experience SpringLicensed Center773792252
The Woodlands Family YMCA at Branch CrossingLicensed Center77382807
Trinity Lutheran School Extended CareLicensed Center773791456
Winn Kids AcademyLicensed Center773737538
Wonder Nest AcademyLicensed Center773791151
Woodlands Tree House Preschool LLCLicensed Center773821802
YMCA @ Hines ElementaryLicensed Center773866021
YMCA @ Kacy Arnold ElementaryLicensed Center77386600
YMCA Afterschool Program at Ford ElementaryLicensed Center77386602

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Divine Hearts In-Home ChildCareLicensed Child-Care Home773881210
Giggles n Glam DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77388122
Innovative Learners LabLicensed Child-Care Home77373120
Joyful Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77388124
Loving Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77389125
M.L.J. DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home773791218
Smart Kids Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77386123
Yoly's DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77379121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.