DaycareList

Child care records in Dallas

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Dallas, Texas

Records list 432 providers in Dallas as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 40,749. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 96.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High588
Medium High997
Medium628
Medium Low61
Low19
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 69 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
2nd Step Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center752241981
4 Heaven Sakes Learning CenterLicensed Center75228444
A Missionary COGIC Learning CenterLicensed Center7523714322
A Special Love Childcare Academy Learning CenterLicensed Center75224770
A Time & A Season Christian DayschoolLicensed Center75203493
A+ Highpointe AcademyLicensed Center7523711314
A+ HighPointe AcademyLicensed Center752166715
Abugida AcademyLicensed Center7524316815
Adventure Kids PlaycareLicensed Center752309128
Aishas Learning Center INCLicensed Center75216857
Akiba Yavneh AcademyLicensed Center752511807
ALC Early Care And Education CentersLicensed Center75209751
Alcuin SchoolLicensed Center75230605
AlphaBest @ Buckner Prep-CityscapeLicensed Center75227257
Alphabest @ CityScape-Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center75223303
Alphabest @ CityScape-East Grand PreparatoryLicensed Center75223307
American Care AcademyLicensed Center75203862
American Care Academy Pleasant GroveLicensed Center752171533
Angels on Earth Learning & Adventure CenterLicensed Center752282398
Ann & Nate Levine Early Childcare CenterLicensed Center752522043
Ann Graves CDCLicensed Center75229661
Annette's Day Care Center Too!Licensed Center75224362
Ascension Day SchoolLicensed Center75243993
Aunt Faye Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center752245418
AunT Leishes ChildcareLicensed Center752271710
Aunt Tammy's Early Learning Academy, LLCLicensed Center75236487
Beautiful Beginners Christian Academy #2Licensed Center75215358
Bella Gardens Early Learning CenterLicensed Center75228121
Bent Tree Day SchoolLicensed Center752872730
Bethel Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7523810012
Bezos Academy Cockrell HillLicensed Center75211482
Bezos Academy North DallasLicensed Center752431132
Bezos Academy Old East DallasLicensed Center75226511
Blessed Little Angels AcademyLicensed Center75228292
Boss Kidz Learning Center and CompanyLicensed Center75224250
Braswell Child DevelopmentLicensed Center752103061
Bright Beginnings Child Development CenterLicensed Center75227681
Bright Beginnings Ministry/CDC TooLicensed Center75228323
Bright Horizons at Plaza of AmericasLicensed Center752011240
Bright Minds Learning CenterLicensed Center7523313433
Buckeye Trail Commons Early Head Start and Head StartLicensed Center752151600
Burning Bush AcademyLicensed Center75241994
Cadence AcademyLicensed Center7524016523
Callier Child Development ProgramLicensed Center752353001
Camp Olam LLCLicensed Center752522072
Camp Oraysa, LLCLicensed Center752521203
Cardinal Farrell Community CenterLicensed Center752112890
Carousel AcademyLicensed Center75216808
Casa de Paz MontessoriLicensed Center752241453
Cathedral Montessori SchoolLicensed Center752067914
Celebree School of Dallas Arts DistrictLicensed Center7520118712
Celebree School of Dallas North ParkLicensed Center752312112
Center Of Hope Crystal CDCLicensed Center75235652
Centro Child Development CenterLicensed Center75233935
Childcare Paradise Learning CenterLicensed Center75216858
ChildCareGroup at EsperanzaLicensed Center752407411
ChildCareGroup at West DallasLicensed Center75212862
ChildCareGroup Martin Luther King Jr CenterLicensed Center752151143
ChildDevelopment Center at Highland Park Presbyterian ChurchLicensed Center75205612
Children's Creative WorldLicensed Center75241329
Childrens GenesisLicensed Center752375010
Christ Lutheran Child Development CenterLicensed Center752251024
Christian Childhood Development CenterLicensed Center752381343
Church of IncarnationLicensed Center752041949
Claire's Christian Day SchoolLicensed Center752301998
Cliff Temple Child DevelopmentLicensed Center752081501
Community Academy Day Care CenterLicensed Center752164033
Comunidad Child Care CenterLicensed Center75206348
Cornerstone Learning Center 2Licensed Center752531148
Cornerstone/The RanchLicensed Center752419517
Cosmos Montessori, LLCLicensed Center752281018
Creation StationLicensed Center752482302
Creative Minds Child Care CenterLicensed Center75236564
Creative Steps Academy LLCLicensed Center75220853
Cuddly Kids Hourly Weekly CareLicensed Center75214354
Dallas A Step Ahead Learning CenterLicensed Center75211751
Dallas Cooperative PreschoolLicensed Center75229372
Dallas Day SchoolLicensed Center7520426013
Dallas Daycare Academy, LLCLicensed Center7522919012
Dallas First Presbyterian Church Developmental Day SchoolLicensed Center752011788
Dallas International SchoolLicensed Center7523059413
Dallas Life Child Development CenterLicensed Center75215451
Dallas Torah Center PreschoolLicensed Center752521024
Davenport Montessori LLCLicensed Center752521317
Davids Place Head StartLicensed Center752231900
Dealey Child Care CenterLicensed Center752312505
Destiny Learning CenterLicensed Center75228261
Early Head Start Lakewest ProgramLicensed Center752122041
East Dallas Development CenterLicensed Center7520612317
East Ridge AcademyLicensed Center7523115610
El Kinder - Bilingual Early Childhood EducationLicensed Center75227490
Envision Child Development CenterLicensed Center752341073
Es Haven AcademyLicensed Center752244910
Fellowship Christian Academy PreschoolLicensed Center752323007
Ferguson Oates Head StartLicensed Center752281600
First Step Learning CenterLicensed Center752353657
First Steps Academy & DaycareLicensed Center752294814
First United Methodist Development Learning CenterLicensed Center752013071
G & J Learning CenterLicensed Center75217624
Gan MenachemLicensed Center75252692
Genesis Foundation Child Care Learning CenterLicensed Center75224330
Gingerbread House Academy Inc.Licensed Center75206512
Glen Oaks SchoolLicensed Center752431509
Golden Eagle ProgramLicensed Center752378319
Good Shepherd Ep Church Parents Day OutLicensed Center75229903
Good Street Learning Center INCLicensed Center752151001
Gran's Lil' Angels Achievement AcademyLicensed Center752411018
Hamilton Park Methodist ChurchLicensed Center75243703
Heavenly Care Child Development CenterLicensed Center752128323
Heavenly Christian AcademyLicensed Center752281690
Highland Park Presbyterian Day SchoolLicensed Center75205802
Highland Park United Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center752052479
Holy Communion Christian AcademyLicensed Center75287843
Holy Trinity AcademyLicensed Center752401530
Hope Day SchoolLicensed Center752351681
Hopewell Development CenterLicensed Center75223497
Hunter-Clark Legacy Enrichment, IncLicensed Center75236650
InspireLicensed Center75230809
Jacksons PlaylandLicensed Center75215365
Jeanette's Little Haven Enrichment CenterLicensed Center7523117534
Jeanie Borlaug Laube Early Head StartLicensed Center75223644
Jefferson Place Learning and Developmental CenterLicensed Center75216611
Jewish Community Center of DallasLicensed Center7523025013
Junius Learning CenterLicensed Center75214476
K. D. Wesley Summer Youth ProgramLicensed Center7523225830
K+3 Learning CenterLicensed Center75234680
Kaleidoscope Child Development CenterLicensed Center752871700
KCE Champions LLC @ A+ Academy ElementaryLicensed Center75217600
KCE Champions LLC @ Ben MilamLicensed Center75205602
KCE Champions LLC @ George Bannerman Dealy Montessori AcademLicensed Center7523011318
KCE Champions LLC @ IDEA A.W. BrownLicensed Center7523712011
KCE Champions LLC @ Inspired Vision Academy ElementaryLicensed Center75217300
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP TruthLicensed Center752161000
KCE Champions LLC @ MomentousLicensed Center75203507
KCE Champions LLC @ Onesimo HernandezLicensed Center752351000
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift AtlasLicensed Center752041201
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift HamptonLicensed Center752321005
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift LunaLicensed Center752281502
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift-White Rock HillsLicensed Center752283252
Kessler Park Day SchoolLicensed Center7520810210
Kiddie Academy of Far North DallasLicensed Center7525220020
Kiddie KareLicensed Center75216380
Kiddie Korner Private SchoolLicensed Center752081578
Kiddie Kraft Preschool,LLCLicensed Center7523821410
Kids Concepts Child DevelopmentLicensed Center752331638
Kids Country Childcare and Learning CenterLicensed Center75243559
Kids Korner Learning CenterLicensed Center75211754
Kids Time Before and After School ProgramLicensed Center752413114
KIDS UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY LEARNING CENTERLicensed Center7523213310
Kidz KollegeLicensed Center75227423
Kidz ZoneLicensed Center75229703
Kings & Queens To Be Learning CenterLicensed Center752375638
Kreative Kids Academy, LLCLicensed Center752432753
Kuddles & Kisses Early Childhood Center LLCLicensed Center752375114
La Escuelita Spanish Immersion Preschool at 10th Street HistLicensed Center75203460
La Marina Day Care IncLicensed Center75212291
Lake Highlands Baptist ChurchLicensed Center752181750
Lake Highlands Christian Child Enrichment CenterLicensed Center752381450
Lake Highlands Presbyterian CDCLicensed Center7523815440
Lake June Head StartLicensed Center752171601
Lakewood YMCALicensed Center752141754
LaunchPADLicensed Center7522718010
Liberated Montessori at Oak CliffLicensed Center752081240
Liberty Learning AcademyLicensed Center75212829
Lighthouse Learning Academy LLC DallasLicensed Center752281010
Lighthouse Learning CenterLicensed Center752112001
Little Aces Learning AcademyLicensed Center75224852
Little Birdies Child CareLicensed Center752324113
Little Creations Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center7521722330
Little Einsteins Learning Center LLCLicensed Center75243877
Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center75240445
Little Tots University LLCLicensed Center752084819
Lots of Luv Child CareLicensed Center752437310
Lovers Lane UMC Creative SchoolLicensed Center752291100
Lumin Bachman Lake Community SchoolLicensed Center75220585
Lumin Montessori Toddler ProgramLicensed Center75223542
Luna DaycareLicensed Center752272735
Margaret H Cone Head Start CenterLicensed Center752102064
Mary Rush Children's College At IBOCLicensed Center752379999
Meadow Oaks AcademyLicensed Center7524822116
Meadowbrook SchoolLicensed Center752301010
Merit Children's AcademyLicensed Center752061025
Merit Children's Academy LakewoodLicensed Center7521417013
Merit Children's Academy LLCLicensed Center752011418
Metropolitan Christian AcademyLicensed Center75224863
Mi Escuelita Preschool @ Cockrell Hill Head StartLicensed Center752111001
MiEscuelita Frank Diaz CampusLicensed Center75212550
Mini Scholars Academy LLCLicensed Center75208783
Momentous InstituteLicensed Center75203561
Momma Bear Child CareLicensed Center752328910
Montessori Childrens House and SchoolLicensed Center752311250
Moody Family Childcare & Youth Services CenterLicensed Center7520615610
Moore's Faithful 2 LearningLicensed Center75227340
Mount St. Michael Catholic SchoolLicensed Center75211179
Munger Square Educational Child Care CenterLicensed Center752146622
My Anointed Sisters Children Learning Center LLCLicensed Center75208305
My Little Rascals Development CenterLicensed Center7523214142
My Little Rascals New Start CDCLicensed Center752127153
My Small Wonders #318Licensed Center752351934
Neighborhood Christian Learning Center of Dallas INCLicensed Center752161462
Neighborhood Christian Learning Center of Pleasant GroveLicensed Center752171000
Nexus Child Development CenterLicensed Center75228995
NMZ Day Care Center IncLicensed Center752431509
Northaven Co-operative PreschoolLicensed Center75230850
Northpark Presbyterian Day SchoolLicensed Center752311670
Northridge Child Development CenterLicensed Center752146812
Northstar Preschool at Fair OaksLicensed Center752311651
Northway Christian Day SchoolLicensed Center752251572
Our Redeemer Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center752252093
Pace and Ross Learning CenterLicensed Center752161033
Pace and Ross Learning Center LLCLicensed Center752161030
Park Cities Baptist Church PreschoolLicensed Center752251262
Park Cities Day SchoolLicensed Center752308016
Park Cities MontessoriLicensed Center752091260
Park South YMCALicensed Center7521510016
Peari's Preparatory AcademyLicensed Center75241658
Petite Lumiere Preparatory SchoolLicensed Center75238964
Play and Learn Christian AcademyLicensed Center75227954
Powerhouse Oak CliffLicensed Center752241194
Precious Kargo AcademyLicensed Center752031334
Precious Kargo Academy 2Licensed Center752151161
Preparatory Place AcademyLicensed Center75216182
Preston Hollow Methodist CDCLicensed Center7523015011
Preston Royal PreschoolLicensed Center75229652
Primrose of PrestonwoodLicensed Center752482504
Primrose School at White RockLicensed Center752183062
Primrose School Klyde Warren ParkLicensed Center752011302
Primrose School of Bent TrailLicensed Center752521364
Primrose School of Dallas at Kessler ParkLicensed Center752031002
Primrose School of Park CitiesLicensed Center752092504
Rainbow Land Child Care CenterLicensed Center75214367
Redeemers Child Care CenterLicensed Center752091020
Richardson ISD Northlake ElementaryLicensed Center75238752
Richardson ISD - Aikin ElementaryLicensed Center75243450
Richardson ISD - Stults Road ElementaryLicensed Center75243700
Richardson ISD Merriman Park ElementaryLicensed Center752311002
Richardson ISD Northwood Hills ElementaryLicensed Center752542002
Richardson ISD PACE- Skyview ElementaryLicensed Center75243601
Richardson ISD PACE-Audelia Creek ElementaryLicensed Center752437010
Richardson ISD Wallace ElementaryLicensed Center752381002
Richardson ISD-Forest Ridge ElementaryLicensed Center75243650
Richardson ISD-Prestonwood ElementaryLicensed Center75248650
Richland AcademyLicensed Center752431709
Ridgewood Park Weekday ProgramsLicensed Center752141001
Riding Rainbows Child Development CenterLicensed Center7521716610
Right at School at Acton ElementaryLicensed Center75249501
Right at School at Bilhartz ElementaryLicensed Center75236501
Right at School at Hyman ElementaryLicensed Center75249502
Roseland Homes Head Start/ Early Head StartLicensed Center75204606
RR&B 24hr DaycareLicensed Center75236547
Rylie Day Care CenterLicensed Center75253492
Saint Christopher MontessoriLicensed Center7522515311
Saint Michael Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center752253682
Sharons Playground Learning CenterLicensed Center75228304
Sherandas Playhouse IILicensed Center752271620
Skillman Child DevelopmentLicensed Center752063001
Skyrise School of Bent TreeLicensed Center752871533
Smile of A Child Learning CenterLicensed Center75217332
SMU Child Care CenterLicensed Center75205843
Southern Crest Day Care CtrLicensed Center75216901
Spanish SchoolhouseLicensed Center752481360
Spanish Schoolhouse, LLCLicensed Center752481491
Spanish World School - HaskellLicensed Center752462041
Spanish World School - SkillmanLicensed Center752061804
Spring Creek KinderCareLicensed Center7524815014
Spring Creek Private SchoolLicensed Center7524818613
Spring Valley United MethodistLicensed Center752541125
St Anthony Community CenterLicensed Center75215344
ST James Episcopal Montessori SchoolLicensed Center752381971
St John Learners AcademyLicensed Center7521612515
St. Andrews Presbyterian Children's CenterLicensed Center752061449
St. Paul Christian AcademyLicensed Center7524115218
Stepping Stones DFW, LLCLicensed Center752175022
Studio Bella Explorers at Sanger ElementaryLicensed Center752181053
Studio Bella Explorers at Hexter ElementaryLicensed Center752181250
Swiss Learning CenterLicensed Center75204752
Temple Emanu El PreschoolLicensed Center752253247
Temple Shalom Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center75240460
The Ark SchoolsLicensed Center752171051
The Children's Preschool CenterLicensed Center752181341
The Community School Park CitiesLicensed Center752058011
The Da Vinci SchoolLicensed Center752291501
The Day School at Grace Church Lake HighlandsLicensed Center752381030
The Gifted MindsLicensed Center75237627
The Goddard School of Dallas Lake HighlandsLicensed Center752382000
The Ivy League Child Development Center & Outreach, INCLicensed Center7523712420
The Kessler School Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center75208517
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center752872304
The Modern TotLicensed Center752181480
The Nest School PlanoLicensed Center752522024
The Parent Helper Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center752245026
Tiny 1's Treasured Learning CenterLicensed Center75224333
Tiny Tots Childcare LLCLicensed Center75228404
Tom Thumb AcademyLicensed Center75224945
Tony Little ClubhouseLicensed Center75227415
Torah Day School of DallasLicensed Center75252174
TR Hoover CDCLicensed Center75215405
Union Christian AcademyLicensed Center752247556
University Park UMC Weekday SchoolLicensed Center752252181
UR Power KidsLicensed Center75238995
Victory Kids Christian AcademyLicensed Center75241125
Vogel AlcoveLicensed Center752153003
Vogel North Childcare CenterLicensed Center75252843
Vogel Redbird Childcare CenterLicensed Center752371353
Voice of Hope MinistriesLicensed Center752121700
Wanda Meshack Smith Head StartLicensed Center752372217
Wesley PrepLicensed Center75220702
Westminster Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center752092200
White Rock MontessoriLicensed Center75228171
White Rock North School IncLicensed Center752383779
Wild Earth PreschoolLicensed Center75203302
Willow Montessori AcademyLicensed Center75235205
Wise Scholars Academy Inc.Licensed Center75287812
YMCA @ Arthur Kramer ElementaryLicensed Center75230806
YMCA @ DeGolyer ElementaryLicensed Center75229751
YMCA @ Eduardo Mata ElementaryLicensed Center75214909
YMCA @ GoochLicensed Center75244300
YMCA @ Jill Stone @ VickeryLicensed Center75231150
YMCA @ McKamy Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75287751
YMCA @ McWhorter Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75287502
YMCA @ Mockingbird DallasLicensed Center752061751
YMCA @ Personalized Prep Sam HoustonLicensed Center75204454
YMCA @ Rogers DallasLicensed Center75214657
YMCA @ Sheffield Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75287752
YMCA @ Solar Prep for BoysLicensed Center75206851
YMCA @ Solar Prep for GirlsLicensed Center752061007
YMCA @ StarkLicensed Center752341503
YMCA @ The Lamplighter SchoolLicensed Center75229804
YMCA @ Uplift Pinnacle PrepLicensed Center75224750
YMCA @ Uplift WilliamsLicensed Center75235608
YMCA @ Uplift Wisdom PrepLicensed Center75232300
YMCA @ Urban AdventureLicensed Center752011194
YMCA at Anne Frank Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75254800
YMCA at Blair Elementary SchoolLicensed Center752341200
YMCA at Nathan Adams Elementary SchoolLicensed Center75244504
YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas Park Cities Rise SchoolLicensed Center75205681
YMCA@ St. Anthony DallasLicensed Center75215303
Yorktown Spanish SchoolLicensed Center75203801
Young StarsLicensed Center75202954
Youth Conversion @ Biomedical PreparatoryLicensed Center752351192
Youth Conversion @ TL MarsalisLicensed Center752411501
Youth Conversion at Harry Stone MontessoriLicensed Center752161191
Zion Lutheran Church and SchoolLicensed Center752141023

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC KIDZ PARADIZELicensed Child-Care Home75287121
Child Care Academy Of Texas LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75215122
City Place Montessori SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home75246122
Cookie's Academy for Bright MindsLicensed Child-Care Home75217123
Days of FunLicensed Child-Care Home75216101
Destin 4 Greatness Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home75228123
Family N Motion Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home7524380
From A to Z DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75233120
Joyous Angels Kids KlubLicensed Child-Care Home75243120
Kidz Paradize Spanish PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home75287120
Little Future StarsLicensed Child-Care Home75227122
Medea's House of PlayLicensed Child-Care Home75241120
Ms. A'z DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75236127
Nido Maria MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home75206127
Our Little Honey BeesLicensed Child-Care Home75241122
Pooh's Playhouse Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home75238129
Quest for Success Childrens CenterLicensed Child-Care Home75227124
The Harmony PlayHouseLicensed Child-Care Home75217127
The Little Scholars Day SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home7524190
Tot Spot PlayschoolLicensed Child-Care Home75229121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.