DaycareList

Child care records in Plano

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Plano, Texas

Records list 159 providers in Plano as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 18,067. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 56.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High185
Medium High221
Medium146
Medium Low26
Low12
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 27 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
4C Christian AcademyLicensed Center75075500
Adventure Kids PlaycareLicensed Center750931029
Alpha MontessoriLicensed Center750241376
AlphaBEST @ Anderson - FriscoLicensed Center75025750
AlphaBEST @ Riddle - FriscoLicensed Center75024450
AlphaBEST @ Taylor ? FriscoLicensed Center750251194
AlphaBEST@ Borchardt- FriscoLicensed Center75024550
American Montessori CampusLicensed Center750932006
Archgate Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750246290
Ark Adventure PreschoolLicensed Center750231301
Bright Horizons at LegacyLicensed Center7502425011
Bright Horizons at YUM PlanoLicensed Center75024600
Burnham Rd KinderCareLicensed Center7509314111
Canyon Creek Day SchoolLicensed Center750241893
Castle Montessori of PlanoLicensed Center750243489
Celebree SchoolLicensed Center750742441
Challenger SchoolLicensed Center750243003
Challenger SchoolLicensed Center750254921
Children's Learning Adventure Child Care CenterLicensed Center750935617
Childrens Discovery CenterLicensed Center750752005
Collin College Child Development Lab SchoolLicensed Center75074510
Congregation Anshai Torah PreschoolLicensed Center7509317210
Creme School of PlanoLicensed Center750933683
Custer Parkway Preschool 2Licensed Center75075960
Custer Road Christian Day SchoolLicensed Center750232080
Discovery Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750759814
Discovery Montessori Academy North PlanoLicensed Center75025707
Dreamland PreschoolLicensed Center7509320013
Early Learning Center at Plano Senior HighLicensed Center75075170
Everbrook AcademyLicensed Center750231646
Faith Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center75074406
First Impression Learning CenterLicensed Center75075540
First United Methodist Weekday ProgramLicensed Center750742102
Gan Israel/GaniLicensed Center750751733
GEM AcademyLicensed Center7502317015
GenStar Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750252678
Grace Presbyterian Day CareLicensed Center750931642
Guidepost Montessori at LegacyLicensed Center750252981
Happy Flower Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750752114
HuaYi EducationLicensed Center750231893
Hunters Glen Baptist CLCLicensed Center750231180
Imagine Plano dba Imagine Early EducationLicensed Center750241180
Joris Friends AcademyLicensed Center75023698
JPM Chase Back Up Child Care Center Plano LegacyLicensed Center750241191
Kid Connect PreschoolLicensed Center750931685
Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center750232066
Kids USA Learning CenterLicensed Center75024905
Kids USA MontessoriLicensed Center75075987
Kidz Camp MontessoriLicensed Center750241100
La PetiteLicensed Center750741364
Learning Cube AcademyLicensed Center750231102
Legacy Church PreschoolLicensed Center750231100
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center750241502
Lightbridge Academy of PlanoLicensed Center750241632
Lionheart Children's AcademyLicensed Center750751701
Lionheart Childrens AcademyLicensed Center7507518416
Little Blessings Childcare and Preschool of East PlanoLicensed Center750748413
Little Blessings Childcare and Preschool of West PlanoLicensed Center7502310418
Little Ivies MontessoriLicensed Center75023398
Little Learners DaycareLicensed Center750236326
Little Marvels MontessoriLicensed Center750252386
Lovedale Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750242191
Meadows Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center75074751
Meridian Montessori of PlanoLicensed Center750242261
Messiah Lutheran Lambs Early Childhood ECD IncLicensed Center750751800
Montessori Childrens HouseLicensed Center750252261
New Star AcademyLicensed Center750241201
Nishiyamato Academy of Texas PreschoolLicensed Center750241340
North Custer KinderCareLicensed Center7502313015
Palm Grove Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750931509
Panther Preschool at Plano East Senior High SchoolLicensed Center75074170
Parkway Hills Baptist Church Weekday PreschoolLicensed Center750931550
Pathways Learning Academy @ Chase Oaks LegacyLicensed Center750231959
Plano Day Care CenterLicensed Center750747211
Plano Day SchoolLicensed Center750932500
Plano Family YMCALicensed Center75025678
Plano ISD - Employee Child Care at MendenhallLicensed Center75074810
Plano ISD Employee Child CareLicensed Center750231304
Plano Sports AuthorityLicensed Center750244803
Plano West Early Learning CenterLicensed Center75093200
Preston ABC Day SchoolLicensed Center750242046
Preston Creek MontessoriLicensed Center750242073
Preston Meadow Kids Day OutLicensed Center750241000
Preston Park Montessori AcademyLicensed Center750931916
Primrose Plano at DeerfieldLicensed Center750241851
Primrose School of Plano at Chase OaksLicensed Center750232215
Primrose School of Plano at HeadquartersLicensed Center750242667
Primrose School of Plano at Preston MeadowLicensed Center750931844
Primrose School of South PlanoLicensed Center750752213
Primrose School of West PlanoLicensed Center750932326
QD AcademyLicensed Center750241121
RARE Learning, IncLicensed Center75093163
Read Institute of TexasLicensed Center7502314743
Richmond Hill MontessoriLicensed Center750931383
Seay Child Care CenterLicensed Center750932650
Soraya Montessori AcademyLicensed Center75023676
St Paul Christian SchoolLicensed Center750231040
St. Andrew PreschoolLicensed Center750932500
Sunshine International Learning CenterLicensed Center750231165
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7502419311
TLC on HedgcoxeLicensed Center750242501
Treehouse Day SchoolLicensed Center75075943
Willow Bend Learning CenterLicensed Center750752582
Windhaven AcademyLicensed Center7509319611
YoungNak Christian AcademyLicensed Center75075702
Zucker Jewish Academy of Dallas, LLCLicensed Center75025980

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Mother's Touch Childcare, LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75025124
Angel Leo Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75025121
Angells Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home75023122
Apple YouchienLicensed Child-Care Home75025120
Bee Happy Home Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75075122
Cuddles and MoreLicensed Child-Care Home75075121
Fairytale DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75023120
Fara Children HouseLicensed Child-Care Home75025120
Growing With LoveLicensed Child-Care Home75075120
Happy Nest ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75023126
Kids Lodge Montessori DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75023120
Kidz Field IncLicensed Child-Care Home75075122
Lils Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home7502380
Little Angel DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75075124
Little Angels Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home75023120
Little BakersLicensed Child-Care Home75025122
Little Learners AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home7502580
Little Sunshine Home Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75025120
Loving In Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75023120
Morning Star ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75075120
Plano Little MoonsLicensed Child-Care Home75024124
Star Family DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home75075124
Starlight Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home75024121
Sweet Home for Kids ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home75075120
TeremokLicensed Child-Care Home75025127
Twinkle Nursery LLCLicensed Child-Care Home75093127

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.