DaycareList

Child care records in Fort Worth

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Fort Worth, Texas

Records list 415 providers in Fort Worth as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 31,416. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 144.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High529
Medium High725
Medium574
Medium Low65
Low22
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 143 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Adventure Kids Playcare- Fort WorthLicensed Center761778416
AlphaBEST @ Berkshire- NorthwestLicensed Center7613116010
AlphaBEST @ Curtis - NorthwestLicensed Center76177803
AlphaBEST @ Granger ? NorthwestLicensed Center762441204
AlphaBEST @ Nance Elementary - NorthwestLicensed Center761318014
AlphaBEST @ Peterson ? NorthwestLicensed Center761771009
Amazing Creations Academy LLCLicensed Center761331256
Amazon Jungle Learning AcademyLicensed Center7611411915
Angel MontessoriLicensed Center7611013115
Angels Precious HandsLicensed Center76112516
Arborlawn Children's AcademyLicensed Center761091004
Arka Montessori Academy of RisingerLicensed Center7612316021
Baylor All Saints Child Care and PreschoolLicensed Center761041602
Benbrook Community Center YMCALicensed Center7612614015
Bethlehem United Community Centers Inc.Licensed Center761041152
BeYOUtiful BeginningsLicensed Center76137689
BGCGTC - Alice CarlsonLicensed Center76109700
BGCGTC - BasswoodLicensed Center76137450
BGCGTC - Bette PerotLicensed Center76244450
BGCGTC - Broadway Baptist ChurchLicensed Center761041000
BGCGTC - CAPROCKLicensed Center76244400
BGCGTC - Eagle RidgeLicensed Center76244600
BGCGTC - FreedomLicensed Center76244500
BGCGTC - INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARYLicensed Center76244350
BGCGTC - Lily B. Clayton ElementaryLicensed Center76110500
BGCGTC - North RiversideLicensed Center76137352
BGCGTC - Sunset ValleyLicensed Center76131400
BGCGTC - TanglewoodLicensed Center76109850
BGCGTC BluebonnetLicensed Center761371020
BGCGTC KELLER CDCLicensed Center762442800
BGCGTC- FriendshipLicensed Center76244400
BGCGTC- Mira Vista Country ClubLicensed Center76132210
BGCGTC- ParkviewLicensed Center76137400
BGCGTC- Rivercrest Country ClubLicensed Center76107250
BGCGTC- Trinity Basin Prep SouthLicensed Center76134852
BGCGTC-HeritageLicensed Center76244680
BGCGTC-June DavisLicensed Center76123550
BGCGTC-Lone StarLicensed Center76244550
BGCGTC-North Hi MountLicensed Center76107450
BGCGTC-Park GlenLicensed Center76137800
BGCGTC-Woodland SpringsLicensed Center76244400
Blanche Headstart and Child DevelopmentLicensed Center76119935
Bradleys School Care at St AndrewLicensed Center76109854
Brown's Earlybird Academy 3Licensed Center761161675
Browns Earlybird AcademyLicensed Center761334518
Bryson Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center761794512
Cains Love & Care Learning CenterLicensed Center76103553
Camp Fire at Overton ParkLicensed Center761091000
Camp Fire at Walsh ElementaryLicensed Center760081209
Camp Fire First Texas at WestcliffLicensed Center76109802
Center for Transforming Lives Polytechnic CDCLicensed Center76105609
Center For Transforming Lives Riverside CDCLicensed Center761191822
Childcare Network #261Licensed Center761232181
Childcare Network #307Licensed Center7610820815
Children Education Station Learning CenterLicensed Center76112345
Children's Lighthouse at HeritageLicensed Center7624429114
Children's Lighthouse Woodland SpringsLicensed Center762442387
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center761551997
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7612332216
Childrens Early Development CenterLicensed Center761116046
Childtime Learning CenterLicensed Center7611213515
Childtime Learning CenterLicensed Center7612012114
Chisholm Ridge Elementary - YMCALicensed Center761315016
Comanche Springs Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center76131656
Community Of Hope CDCLicensed Center76119649
Crowley ISD Employee Child Development CenterLicensed Center761231054
Daisy SchoolLicensed Center7611013622
Dear Ones Daycare & PreschoolLicensed Center7612310215
Dear Ones Daycare and Preschool LLCLicensed Center761331701
Diamond Road Head Start and Child Development CenterLicensed Center76106603
Discovery Early Learning CenterLicensed Center761082140
Doxology Bible Church ELCLicensed Center761092009
Dozier Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center7617910020
Dream Keepers Academy IncLicensed Center761051600
Eagle Mountain ChurchLicensed Center76179987
Eagle Mountain Elementary - YMCALicensed Center76179809
Early Head Start Collaboration and Family CenterLicensed Center761237110
Early Learning PlaceLicensed Center76133386
Edge Park United Methodist PreschoolLicensed Center76134381
Ella McFadden-Downtown YMCALicensed Center761021302
Elmo's Magical World ChildcareLicensed Center76133531
Employee Child Development Center at DLWLicensed Center76134635
Eugene Crosier Memorial Day NurseryLicensed Center761074316
Faith Academy Learning Center LLCLicensed Center76112342
First Flight PreschoolLicensed Center761772481
First Presbyterian Church Early Education CenterLicensed Center761021575
First United Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center761021866
Fort Worth - Save Our ChildrenLicensed Center761051211
Fort Worth Montessori @GreenbrierLicensed Center761331203
Fort Worth Museum PreschoolLicensed Center761071050
Fort Worth Zoo Education CenterLicensed Center761101803
Good Shepherd Christian AcademyLicensed Center761191702
Green Space Nature PreschoolLicensed Center761377612
Greenfield Elementary-YMCA NWLicensed Center76135804
Happy Time Day SchoolLicensed Center76117990
Harvest Child Enrichment CenterLicensed Center7613413019
Heavenly Sent DaycareLicensed Center76112929
Hugs and Kisses TooLicensed Center761051461
iExplore Montessori Fort Worth LLCLicensed Center761378510
International Kids Academy, IncLicensed Center76134968
Jewish Education AgencyLicensed Center761091845
Joy Learning Palace Child CareLicensed Center761035112
Junior's Junction Child Care Learning CenterLicensed Center761181203
KCE Champions LLC @ IDEA EdgecliffLicensed Center761341202
KCE Champions LLC @ IDEA RiseLicensed Center761161200
KCE Champions LLC @ IDEA SoutheastLicensed Center761191208
KCE Champions LLC @ IL TX KellerLicensed Center761771001
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX- WoodhavenLicensed Center761121183
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX-SaginawLicensed Center761791191
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift -MeridianLicensed Center761051020
KCE Champions LLC @ Uplift ElevateLicensed Center7610812016
Kiddie Academy of AllianceLicensed Center761772255
Kids Kingdom Learning AcademyLicensed Center761199314
Kids Place @ Cook Children's & Harris MethodistLicensed Center761042382
Kids R Kids KellerLicensed Center762443446
Kids Rainbow Academy, LLCLicensed Center761191033
KinderFrogsLicensed Center76109403
Kinderplatz of Fine Arts DCCLicensed Center761091192
King Kids Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center76112951
Kingdom Family Children's Learning CenterLicensed Center76104686
Kreative Kids Preparatory Academy LLCLicensed Center761341080
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7613714025
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7611611721
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7610813228
La Petite Academy IncLicensed Center761342046
Lake Pointe Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center761791500
Lena Pope Early Learning CenterLicensed Center761071167
Lena Pope Early Learning Center UNTHSC CampusLicensed Center76107903
Life Time Kids CampLicensed Center761771502
Light of the WorldLicensed Center762441571
Lightbridge Academy Fort WorthLicensed Center761232646
Lightbridge Academy of Fort Worth Boat ClubLicensed Center761792440
Lighthouse Christian AcademyLicensed Center761351702
Like My Own Childcare IncLicensed Center76104703
Lil Hoppers Learning CenterLicensed Center76103856
Lionheart Children's Academy at Eagles ViewLicensed Center7617918312
Lions Path Preschool Fort Worth LLCLicensed Center76133441
Lisa's Little Angels Learning CenterLicensed Center76119555
Little America DaycareLicensed Center7613111019
Little Sprouts PreschoolLicensed Center76177430
Little Steps AcademyLicensed Center761124726
Little Tyke BrentwoodLicensed Center761121109
Little Tyke North BeachLicensed Center761371035
Love and Grace ChildcareLicensed Center76140518
Luv 'N' Care Learning CenterLicensed Center761358611
Magical Moments Daycare CenterLicensed Center76119780
Marquita KinderCareLicensed Center7611615316
Mercy Culture PreschoolLicensed Center761111154
Mildred Haupt PreschoolLicensed Center761071203
Montessori at Sundance SquareLicensed Center761022212
Montessori Childrens HouseLicensed Center76116610
Montessori School on Camp BowieLicensed Center761077610
Mother Goose Day Care LLCLicensed Center76164330
Munchkin's Inc. Daycare LLC.Licensed Center76106645
My Small Wonders #308Licensed Center761311969
Near Southside MontessoriLicensed Center76104805
New Creation PreschoolLicensed Center762442451
North Elementary - YMCALicensed Center76108505
North Fort Worth Head Start and CDCLicensed Center76106830
North Park Family YMCALicensed Center76244950
Northbrook Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center76131605
Northstar PreschoolLicensed Center7610819111
Northwest YMCA Copper Creek ElementaryLicensed Center76131505
Oakmont KinderCareLicensed Center7613216318
Ordered Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center76116344
Oxford AcademyLicensed Center761792206
Park Vista Children's AcademyLicensed Center762441815
Parkview Elementary - Northwest YMCALicensed Center761791503
Pathways Academy at Al HedayahLicensed Center76120440
Patti Cakes Child CareLicensed Center76104307
Pebbles PreschoolLicensed Center761371885
Perfect Praise AcademyLicensed Center76104812
Pinnacle Montessori Academy of SaginawLicensed Center7617922524
Polytechnic United Community CenterLicensed Center761051004
Premier Prep SchoolLicensed Center762442401
Primrose SchoolLicensed Center761792203
Primrose School AllianceLicensed Center761772341
Primrose School at HeritageLicensed Center762442420
Primrose School of Columbus TrailLicensed Center761231827
Primrose School of Fort Worth at Mira VistaLicensed Center761322103
Primrose School of Fort Worth WestLicensed Center761162047
Primrose School of NW Fort WorthLicensed Center761312209
Primrose School of Parkwood HillLicensed Center761371902
Reading FriendsLicensed Center761071004
Ready Set Jump Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center761206812
Ridglea Country ClubLicensed Center76116123
Ridglea Hills-Westside YMCALicensed Center761161050
Rivertree AcademyLicensed Center76107513
Rosedale V Head Start & Child Development CenterLicensed Center76105800
Saintsville Baptist Church AcademyLicensed Center761121895
Saintsville Baptist Church ChildcareLicensed Center76112943
Shining Scholars Preparatory AcademyLicensed Center76103544
Skyrise School of South HulenLicensed Center761331003
Skyrise School of SummerfieldsLicensed Center761371386
Skyrise School on Westcreek DriveLicensed Center7613311911
Sonlight PreschoolLicensed Center76179630
Spanish Schoolhouse Fort WorthLicensed Center761161873
Stepping Stones AcademyLicensed Center762441570
Sundance-Downtown YMCALicensed Center761021402
Sunrise Early Learning And Development CenterLicensed Center76119702
Sunshine MontessoriLicensed Center7613712020
Super Kids AcademyLicensed Center76140854
Super Kids Day CareLicensed Center7613312711
Super Kids SycamoreLicensed Center761341268
Temple DaysLicensed Center761201813
The Bridge Learning AcademyLicensed Center76112259
The Child Care Studio at FullerLicensed Center76115764
The Child Care Studio at MeachamLicensed Center761371580
The Child Care Studio at RiseLicensed Center761161852
The Child Care Studio at RiversideLicensed Center761111330
The Child Care Studio at TCC North WestLicensed Center761792110
The Child Care Studio at TCC SouthLicensed Center761192120
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7613121221
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center761772518
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center761322729
The Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center7613129720
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center762441570
The Goddard School of Fort WorthLicensed Center761311949
The Learning Bridge Day SchoolLicensed Center76134687
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center761772167
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center761232048
The Little Learning Preschool, LLCLicensed Center761371705
The Morris Foundation Child Development CenterLicensed Center76105583
The Play Lab LLCLicensed Center76119800
The Playhouse AcademyLicensed Center761091643
The PlaySpace, LLCLicensed Center76107516
The Toddlers DenLicensed Center76120674
The Wynn Academy HulenLicensed Center761337022
The Wynn Academy, LLCLicensed Center76115475
Tierra Encantada-Camp BowieLicensed Center7611620430
Today's Kids AcademyLicensed Center76244790
Tots Haven Christian AcademyLicensed Center76107506
Trail Lake Montessori PreschoolLicensed Center76109856
Treasures Chest Learning CenterLicensed Center761121092
Trinity Episcopal School Day CareLicensed Center76109984
Trinity Lutheran Childrens CenterLicensed Center7610713014
Two Sisters ChildcareLicensed Center761331590
University Christian Weekday SchoolLicensed Center761091851
UUMC Child Development CenterLicensed Center761101986
Waverly Park-Westside YMCALicensed Center76116600
Wesley United Community Center, Inc.Licensed Center7610610010
William M. McDonald YMCALicensed Center761051803
XplorLicensed Center7613725529
YMCA HATLEY ElementaryLicensed Center761315013
YMCA - Eagle Heights ElementaryLicensed Center76135501
YMCA at Liberty ElementaryLicensed Center76108856
YMCA at Uplift AscendLicensed Center761402001
YMCA Gililland ElementaryLicensed Center76131806
YMCA Lake Country ElementaryLicensed Center761791027
YMCA Rolling Hills ElementaryLicensed Center7612613119
YMCA UPLIFT - CRESCENDOLicensed Center761201300

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
2 B's ChildCare and Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home76112124
All My Children AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76123128
Angels From Heaven ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home76103121
Aventuras Spanish SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home76134120
Bryleigh's Little AngelsLicensed Child-Care Home76177122
Citadel Early Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76140121
CozyHome Christian ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home761231212
Damarco's Playhouse and Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home76244124
Elevated Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76134125
Happy DayLicensed Child-Care Home76133120
Happy Heart AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76126125
Incredible Little SproutsLicensed Child-Care Home76177120
Kids Cave Child Care Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home761121214
Little Branches AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76177120
Little Monarchs Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home76244120
Mi Mundito MontessoriLicensed Child-Care Home76114120
School WorksLicensed Child-Care Home76131120
SuperStar AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home76179123
The Tribe Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home76140120
Tiny SmilesLicensed Child-Care Home76244121
Ward Every Early Childhood Training AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home761231210

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.