DaycareList

Child care records in Austin

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Austin, Texas

Records list 568 providers in Austin as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 51,035. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 175.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High597
Medium High1,093
Medium677
Medium Low76
Low38
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 83 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
A Childs Forest HouseLicensed Center78717555
Abacus School of AustinLicensed Center787173089
ABCDee Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78745982
Abiding Love Lutheran Child Development CenterLicensed Center787491293
Academia PreescolarLicensed Center78704408
ACC Children's Lab SchoolLicensed Center78702500
Acorns to Oaks Preschool - Austin Oaks ChurchLicensed Center787491107
AISD Allison Apple BlossomLicensed Center78741344
AISD Andrews Apple BlossomLicensed Center78723340
AISD Andrews Third BaseLicensed Center78723500
AISD Blanton Third BaseLicensed Center7872317016
AISD Blazier Intermediate Third BaseLicensed Center78747507
AISD Blazier Primary Third BaseLicensed Center78744804
AISD Boone Child CareLicensed Center78749350
AISD Casey Third BaseLicensed Center787481002
AISD Cook Child CareLicensed Center78758516
AISD Graham Third BaseLicensed Center78753502
AISD Guerrero Thompson Third BaseLicensed Center78753302
AISD Harris Apple BlossomLicensed Center78723340
AISD Highland Park Third BaseLicensed Center7873112314
AISD Hill Third BaseLicensed Center787591534
AISD Langford Apple BlossomLicensed Center78744340
AISD Lee Third BaseLicensed Center787051507
AISD Mathews Third BaseLicensed Center787031041
AISD Mills Third BaseLicensed Center787492000
AISD Norman Sims Third BaseLicensed Center78721500
AISD Norman-Sims Apple BlossomLicensed Center78721340
AISD Odom Third BaseLicensed Center787451004
AISD Padron Apple BlossomLicensed Center78758340
AISD St. Elmo Apple BlossomLicensed Center78745342
AISD Uphaus Apple BlossomLicensed Center78744340
AISD Wooldridge Apple BlossomLicensed Center78753341
ALA-Garza Child Development CenterLicensed Center78702301
All Austin Cooperative Nursery SchoolLicensed Center78756551
All Saints Episcopal ChurchLicensed Center78705758
All Stars AcademyLicensed Center78737612
Amazing Explorers Academy Goodnight RanchLicensed Center7874723711
Amiguitos Spanish Immersion AcademyLicensed Center78736415
Anderson Mill KinderCareLicensed Center7875014410
Angels Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center78745902
Angels Care and Learning Center #2Licensed Center787441265
Angels on Earth DLCCLicensed Center78745324
Apples Greatest Beginnings Childcare #1Licensed Center787273514
Arbor Montessori AcademyLicensed Center787591100
Ashford MontessoriLicensed Center78749990
Ashleys PlayhouseLicensed Center787506611
Atelier Preescolar LLCLicensed Center78735341
Athena Montessori AcademyLicensed Center787042080
Austin Achieve Elementary EAC YMCALicensed Center787231021
Austin Achieve Middle School EAC YMCALicensed Center78723440
Austin Baptist ChurchLicensed Center78750750
Austin Children's AcademyLicensed Center787501508
Austin Childrens MontessoriLicensed Center78748610
Austin Montessori School Great Northern CampusLicensed Center787571236
Austin Montessori SunsetLicensed Center7874528615
Austin Peace AcademyLicensed Center787232015
Austin Play Garden-CentralLicensed Center78751654
Austin Shelter for Women and Children Child Care CenterLicensed Center78721303
Bais MenachemLicensed Center7875911223
Baldwin CrewLicensed Center787391360
Baranoff CREWLicensed Center787481700
Barton Creek Child Development CenterLicensed Center78735630
Barton Creek Child Development Center EISDLicensed Center78733692
Barton Creek Child Development Infant Center, Inc.Licensed Center78735461
Barton Creek Early Preschool CenterLicensed Center78735480
Bear Creek CrewLicensed Center787391700
Berkeley Methodist Child Care CenterLicensed Center787457510
Bethany Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center787491500
Bethany SchoolLicensed Center787501406
Bilingual Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center78727446
Bilingual MindsLicensed Center787266814
Blackshear Elementary Pure AmbitionLicensed Center7870213611
Blessed Scholar University Austin LLCLicensed Center78756212
Blossoming Humans LLCLicensed Center787286811
Bluebonnet Montessori School of LakewayLicensed Center78734962
Boone CREWLicensed Center787491200
Brentwood EAC YMCALicensed Center787571374
Bright BeginningsLicensed Center787581368
Bright Beginnings SchoolhouseLicensed Center78737190
Bright Horizons Family CenterLicensed Center787492440
Bright Horizons Family CenterLicensed Center7875819412
Bright Kids Child Development CenterLicensed Center78726761
Brilliant Bee Preschool AcademyLicensed Center78717126
Brodie Lane Child Development Center Child IncorporatedLicensed Center78745823
Bryker Woods EAC YMCALicensed Center78703851
Cadets Childcare Inc DBA Clubhouse Cadets @ BaldwinLicensed Center78739120
Cadets Childcare Inc DBA Clubhouse Cadets @ Cowan ElementaryLicensed Center78748281
Cadets Childcare Inc DBA Clubhouse Cadets @ Kiker ElementaryLicensed Center78739270
Campus Adventures @ Bluff SpringsLicensed Center787471502
Campus Adventures @ MontopolisLicensed Center787418011
Campus Adventures @ Parmer ParkLicensed Center78753994
Campus Adventures at RundbergLicensed Center787531002
Canyon Creek PreschoolLicensed Center787262006
Canyon Creek YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78726850
Capital Metro Childcare and Learning CenterLicensed Center78702744
Caraway YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787591500
Casa de Ninos Bilingual Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78729710
Casa Meraki SchoolLicensed Center78729510
Casa Montessori Child Development CenterLicensed Center78703900
Casis Child Development CenterLicensed Center78703515
Casis EAC YMCALicensed Center7870310210
Casner Christian AcademyLicensed Center787561204
Cedar Bend Child INCLicensed Center787581009
Cedars Montessori School of Oak HillLicensed Center78736910
Challenger SchoolLicensed Center787292702
Challenger SchoolLicensed Center787177311
Child Craft SchoolLicensed Center78705999
Child Development Center at Temple Beth IsraelLicensed Center7875613917
Child, Inc. American Youth WorksLicensed Center787417510
Children's CourtyardLicensed Center7875828119
Children's Therapeutics Development CenterLicensed Center78731120
Childrens Center of AustinLicensed Center7875027512
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center787542246
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center787583328
Childrens Discovery CenterLicensed Center787491095
Childs DayLicensed Center7874627810
Chisholm La Petite AcademyLicensed Center787481096
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center78758338
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool IILicensed Center78754514
Cielito Lindo Spanish Immersion Preschool IIILicensed Center78753373
Circle C Child Development CenterLicensed Center787393911
Clayton CrewLicensed Center787392000
Clever AcademyLicensed Center787503022
Club ZLicensed Center78735406
CLUB Z AFTER-SCHOOL AND SUMMER CAMP PROGRAM INCLicensed Center78759605
Club Z INCLicensed Center787454918
Colibri Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center78704551
Colibri Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center78726763
Colores Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center78756343
Copernicus STEM AcademyLicensed Center78722750
Corner SchoolLicensed Center78759942
Country Home Learning Center #7, LTDLicensed Center787493102
Country Home Learning Center #8, LTDLicensed Center787504200
Covenant Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center787571111
Covenant United Methodist Church PreschoolLicensed Center78727491
Cowan CrewLicensed Center787481700
Creative Action After School @ Maplewood ElementaryLicensed Center787221102
Creative Action after School at Campbell ElementaryLicensed Center78722601
Creative Action After School at BlantonLicensed Center787231002
Creative Action After School at DeckerLicensed Center78724522
Creative Action After School at Reilly ElementaryLicensed Center78752682
Creative Action After School at Travis HeightsLicensed Center787041000
Creative Action at Galindo ElementaryLicensed Center78704580
Creative Action at Marshall Middle SchoolLicensed Center78723404
Creative Action at Pickle ElementaryLicensed Center78752820
Creative Action at Wooten ElementaryLicensed Center787571050
Crenshaw Athletic ClubLicensed Center78731865
Cunningham CrewLicensed Center787451501
Dahlia Montessori and Spanish Immersion SchoolLicensed Center78723480
Davis AISD Third BaseLicensed Center7872715011
Del Valle ISD North Child Development CenterLicensed Center78724808
Del Valle ISD South Child Development CenterLicensed Center787441002
Didactica Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center78704764
Doss AISD Third BaseLicensed Center78731783
Eagles Childcare CenterLicensed Center78758664
Earth KidsLicensed Center787041350
Ecole Jean-Jacques RousseauLicensed Center78753688
Emerald Wood KinderCareLicensed Center7874510518
Empower Kidz Drop InLicensed Center78738352
England YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787171501
Escuela Hispanoamericana de TexasLicensed Center78736749
Escuela Montessori de MontopolisLicensed Center78741600
Escuelita Del AlmaLicensed Center787212244
Faith Lutheran Child Development CenterLicensed Center787571507
Fiorella di Reggio Emilia SchoolLicensed Center78735850
Fiorella di Reggio Emilia SchoolLicensed Center787571107
First Foundations PreschoolLicensed Center787262004
First Presbyterian Day SchoolLicensed Center78731855
First United Methodist PreschoolLicensed Center78701853
Forbes Child Development Center Child IncorporatedLicensed Center787541294
Forest North YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78729750
Fountain Plaza Child IncorporatedLicensed Center7875110513
Four Seasons Community SchoolLicensed Center7872713812
Friendship KidsLicensed Center78737810
Future Stars operated by La Petite AcademyLicensed Center787411428
Galindo EAC YMCALicensed Center78704854
Garden Blossom PreschoolLicensed Center78735340
German International School of TexasLicensed Center78705942
Gethsemane Lutheran ChildrensLicensed Center787521328
Good Shepherd Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center787031500
Goodwill Exploration CenterLicensed Center78753841
Grace Garden Child Development CenterLicensed Center78756640
Grandview Hills YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787261257
Green Sprout PreschoolLicensed Center78723964
Growing Curiosity Community SchoolLicensed Center78753244
Growing Imaginations Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78745500
Growing TreeLicensed Center78722542
Gullett EAC YMCALicensed Center787571234
Habibis HutchLicensed Center78704342
Habibis Hutch PreschoolLicensed Center78704966
Happy BunniesLicensed Center78736953
Happy Faces Bilingual Child Care CenterLicensed Center78752293
Happy Hearts Bilingual Learning CenterLicensed Center78748964
Happy Hearts Bilingual Learning CenterLicensed Center787451039
Happy Hearts Bilingual Learning CenterLicensed Center78745724
Happy Kids Day CareLicensed Center787234715
Headwaters SchoolLicensed Center787451787
Highland Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78752305
Hill Country Indoor, LPLicensed Center78738700
Hillcrest Childrens AcademyLicensed Center7875925012
Hillside Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center787411000
Holy Word Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7875315416
Hope Children's CenterLicensed Center787501923
House of Little Angels LLCLicensed Center787451056
Hyde Park MontessoriLicensed Center78751602
Hyde Park Weekday PreschoolLicensed Center7875140016
Idea Lab - AustinLicensed Center78757499
Idea Lab NW AustinLicensed Center78750603
iKids U @ Bryker WoodsLicensed Center78703750
iKids University at Davis ElementaryLicensed Center78727752
iKids University at Doss ElementaryLicensed Center78731752
iKids University at Mathews ElementaryLicensed Center78703400
iKids University at SummitLicensed Center78727753
iKids University at ZilkerLicensed Center787041150
Illuminate Montessori at Bee CaveLicensed Center787382214
International Immersion CenterLicensed Center787452525
International Montessori House of ChildrenLicensed Center78731644
International School of TexasLicensed Center78738348
ITZCALI MONTESSORI SIP SCHOOLLicensed Center78721540
Jeremiah Program Child Development CenterLicensed Center78702807
Jewish Community Center Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center787312906
Jollyville YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center78729850
Joslin EAC YMCALicensed Center78745683
Joy of Learning Center Child Development CenterLicensed Center78727396
Joy Park Montessori SchoolLicensed Center787291021
Joyful Journeys MontessoriLicensed Center78729375
KCE Champions LLC @ Kipp Austin ComunidadLicensed Center787541000
KCE Champions LLC @ Kipp Paseo PrimaryLicensed Center787441000
Kiddie Academy of Bee CaveLicensed Center787381993
Kiddie Round-Up #8Licensed Center787531160
Kiddie Round-up #9Licensed Center78744200
Kido International PreschoolLicensed Center787304251
Kido International PreschoolLicensed Center787041549
Kids Connection /JCampsLicensed Center787314035
Kids R Kids #33Licensed Center7871735619
Kidspring Bilingual Learning CenterLicensed Center78745343
Kidspring Bilingual Learning CenterLicensed Center78748200
Kiker CrewLicensed Center787391200
KinderCare at Bergstrom TechLicensed Center78744753
Kinney Avenue Christian PreschoolLicensed Center787041338
KLA Schools of SweetwaterLicensed Center787382206
Kocurek CrewLicensed Center787481500
KukumiLicensed Center78748244
La Tribu RuralLicensed Center787481025
Lake Creek Montessori International SchoolLicensed Center787292464
Lake Hills Montessori Bee CaveLicensed Center787381801
Lake Travis ISD Child Development Center at LPELicensed Center78738682
Laura Bush YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787321500
Laurel Mountain YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787591500
Leaps n BoundsLicensed Center787312116
Learn and Laugh PreschoolLicensed Center787384332
Let it Shine Enrichment AcademyLicensed Center78749280
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center7874913012
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center7871715016
Lil Angels Day Care CenterLicensed Center78723440
Little Explorers ChildcareLicensed Center78744495
Little Folks Nursery and Bilingual Day Care CenterLicensed Center787231680
Little Hands International PreschoolLicensed Center78729875
Little Life PreschoolLicensed Center787271116
Little Munchkins Learning CenterLicensed Center787582922
Little SproutsLicensed Center787582823
Little Tiger Chinese Immersion SchoolLicensed Center78751205
Live Oak YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787291009
Los AmiguitosLicensed Center78721341
LSP Four Points, Inc.Licensed Center7872615430
Lupine LaneLicensed Center787381200
Magic Dragon Multi Cultural ProgramLicensed Center78759996
Mainspring at Live OakLicensed Center787041154
Mama Melli Childcare CenterLicensed Center78737340
Mariposa Family Learning CenterLicensed Center78741246
Mariposa Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7874518015
Mi Casita Austin MontessoriLicensed Center78703293
Mi Casita Austin MontessoriLicensed Center78702446
Mi Mundo Montessori LLCLicensed Center78723600
Mia Mia LLCLicensed Center787491701
Mockingbird CentersLicensed Center78745466
Montessori For AllLicensed Center78724341
Montessori InternacionalLicensed Center787599510
Montessori Internacional LLCLicensed Center78758410
Montessori OaksLicensed Center7872910225
Mount Olive Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center787361361
Mundo Verde Montessori LLCLicensed Center787581449
My Friends HouseLicensed Center787311703
Nanas Playhouse Learning CenterLicensed Center78745355
National Elite GymnasticsLicensed Center787351366
Nature Preschool CenterLicensed Center78735374
Natures Way PreschoolLicensed Center78746245
Navarro Child Development CenterLicensed Center78758252
Nicholson Early Childhood Education CenterLicensed Center78750950
North Austin Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78727490
Northwest Montessori House of Children LLCLicensed Center787561613
Nurturing Child Care CentersLicensed Center787216325
Oak Hill EAC YMCALicensed Center787351050
Oak Hill United Methodist PreschoolLicensed Center78736933
Ole Kids International School LLCLicensed Center78756235
One Stop MontessoriLicensed Center78736371
Open Door CentralLicensed Center78703855
Open Door Preschool at M StationLicensed Center78702981
Open Door Preschool NorthLicensed Center787531068
Padron AISD Third BaseLicensed Center78758520
Papa & Nanas Child CareLicensed Center787533931
Papa and Nanas Childcare CenterLicensed Center787536311
Paragon Prep PreschoolLicensed Center787561797
Parkside Community Montessori SchoolLicensed Center787481350
Parmer Children's Montessori AcademyLicensed Center787272174
Patton Child Development CenterLicensed Center78749342
Patton CrewLicensed Center787491701
Peace of Mind Childrens CenterLicensed Center787561252
Perez EAC YMCALicensed Center78744851
Petite Ecole InternationaleLicensed Center78702490
PFirst Steps AcademyLicensed Center78728291
Pickle EAC YMCALicensed Center787521020
Pioneer Crossing YMCALicensed Center787541501
PISD Copperfield Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center787531083
PISD Delco Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center787541080
PISD Dessau Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center787541080
PISD Northwest Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center787281083
PISD Parmer Lane Elementary Extended Day ProgramLicensed Center787271082
PISD River Oaks Elementary Extended Day ProgramsLicensed Center787581082
Pleasant Hill EAC YMCALicensed Center78745853
Pond Springs YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787291251
Precious Jewels DaycareLicensed Center7872314014
Primrose School at Easton ParkLicensed Center787442343
Primrose School of Austin at MuellerLicensed Center7872328411
Primrose School of Four PointsLicensed Center787302223
Primrose School of Shady HollowLicensed Center787482100
Primrose School of Southwest AustinLicensed Center787492014
Priscilla Pond Flawn Child and Family Lab UTLicensed Center78712752
Purple Sage YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787501702
Rainbow Scholars Academy LLCLicensed Center78744472
Redeemer Lutheran Child Development CtrLicensed Center787572605
Reilly EAC YMCALicensed Center78752515
Renaissance AcademyLicensed Center787286033
Renaissance Montessori SchoolLicensed Center787314912
Right at School at Hornsby-Dunlap ElementaryLicensed Center78725300
Right at School at Joseph Gilbert ElementaLicensed Center78724240
Right at School at Newton Collins ElementaryLicensed Center787441500
River Place YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787301504
River Ridge YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787321250
Riverbend Christian SchoolLicensed Center787462100
Rose & Buds PlayschoolLicensed Center78702120
Rosies Day CareLicensed Center78752486
Rosies Daycare #3Licensed Center78723495
Rutledge YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787172553
Sammys House Child Development CenterLicensed Center78757490
Sanchez EAC YMCALicensed Center78702851
Sapienza MontessoriLicensed Center78756854
Schola InternationalLicensed Center7872913511
School in the HillsLicensed Center787322454
School in the Hills-River Place LLCLicensed Center787302750
Seek and Say Enrichment Day CareLicensed Center787243923
Shepherd of the Hills Presbyterian Church PreschoolLicensed Center78749600
Shining Stars Montessori LLCLicensed Center7871723832
Shoreline Learning CenterLicensed Center7872825312
Snapdragon PreschoolLicensed Center78745360
Snapdragon PreschoolLicensed Center78757343
Snapdragon Preschool DomainLicensed Center78758513
Sommer YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787171802
Sonshine SchoolLicensed Center787331000
South Congress KinderCareLicensed Center7874515064
Spark LearningLicensed Center78703591
Spark LearningLicensed Center7871790
Spicewood Country SchoolLicensed Center78759630
Spicewood YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787501500
spilled milk social clubLicensed Center787221183
Springdale Montessori and Spanish ImmersionLicensed Center78702851
ST Marks Episcopal Day SchoolLicensed Center787041059
ST Matthews Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center787591822
ST Michaels Episcopal Day SchoolLicensed Center7874610512
ST Thomas More PreschoolLicensed Center7872615013
St. Elmo EAC YMCALicensed Center78745851
St. Georges Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center787221202
St. James Child Development Center Child Inc.Licensed Center787216410
St. Louis Early Childhood Development CenterLicensed Center787577519
St. Martin's Lutheran Day SchoolLicensed Center787011764
Star Center GymnasticsLicensed Center787481002
Steiner Christian Preschool, INCLicensed Center78732491
Steiner Ranch YMCA of Central TexasLicensed Center787321250
Stepping Stone School ILicensed Center78757680
Stepping Stone School IILicensed Center78757511
Stepping Stone School IIILicensed Center787292400
Stepping Stone School IVLicensed Center787501080
Stepping Stone School IXLicensed Center787572273
Stepping Stone School VLicensed Center787281681
Stepping Stone School VILicensed Center787501570
Stepping Stone School XILicensed Center787511362
Stepping Stone School XIILicensed Center787293072
Stepping Stone School XIVLicensed Center7874826330
Stepping Stone School XVIILicensed Center78751880
Stepping Stone School XVIIILicensed Center787481700
Strickland After SchoolLicensed Center78745680
Summit EAC YMCALicensed Center7872711915
Sun Moon And Stars LLC Learning CenterLicensed Center787041831
Susy's Daycare CenterLicensed Center78748612
Susy's Daycare CenterLicensed Center78745455
Sweet Briar Child Development Center 1Licensed Center78745683
Tanias Tots Learning CenterLicensed Center78728353
Tarrytown Childrens CenterLicensed Center78703852
Tarrytown UMC Childrens DayLicensed Center78703924
Tender Memories Learning CenterLicensed Center78745735
The Burrow SchoolLicensed Center78745194
The Children's House Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78745231
The Childrens Discovery CenterLicensed Center78751643
The Discovery SchoolLicensed Center78759347
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center787321662
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center787382025
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7873920014
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center787481684
The Goddard School in Austin Avery RanchLicensed Center787172306
The Ivy International SchoolLicensed Center7872611911
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center7871720312
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center787502311
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center787371810
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center787221660
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center787381190
The Learning Experience Southwest AustinLicensed Center787361938
The Little Blue Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78744394
The Nest at Anderson MillLicensed Center7875021613
The Prep School of Bee CaveLicensed Center7873826313
The Preparatory School of Dripping SpringsLicensed Center787372355
The Rise School of AustinLicensed Center787231503
The Rosedale PreschoolLicensed Center78756291
The William Mosing Center dba William's SchoolLicensed Center787272012
Think Lounge Nurture Center LLCLicensed Center78717285
Tigerlily PreschoolLicensed Center78748200
Tiny Feet Daycare #2Licensed Center78745368
Todos Juntos EscuelitaLicensed Center78701610
Town and Country Childrens Montessori IncorporatedLicensed Center787041251
Travis Heights EAC YMCALicensed Center78704682
Travis High School Child Development CenterLicensed Center78704340
Trillium MontessoriLicensed Center78750653
Trinity Child Development CenterLicensed Center78723483
Triumphant Love Lutheran Child Development CenterLicensed Center78759752
TRULOVE MONTESSORILicensed Center78756243
Twin Oaks Montessori Casa Dei BambiniLicensed Center78757851
Two Steps Ahead Learning CenterLicensed Center78723491
University of Texas Child Care CenterLicensed Center787222217
University of Texas Child Dev CenterLicensed Center787012415
University of Texas Child Development CenterLicensed Center787222289
Uphaus Child Development CenterLicensed Center78744652
Uphaus YMCALicensed Center78744604
Violet Crown PreschoolLicensed Center78757480
Wesley SchoolLicensed Center787239521
West Austin Youth Association Developmental MorningsLicensed Center787031030
Westlake Hills Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center787461608
Westminster Presbyterian Day SchoolLicensed Center78703650
Westoak Woods Baptist PreschoolLicensed Center78748911
Wholesome GenerationLicensed Center78758761
Wild Heart PreschoolLicensed Center78757348
Williams AISD Third BaseLicensed Center787481530
WonderWellLicensed Center787351650
Woodland MontessoriLicensed Center78729741
Xochitl Montessori and Spanish Immersion School, LLCLicensed Center78722366
YMCA Tomorrow Academy at Dove SpringsLicensed Center78744856
YMCA Tomorrow Academy at Four PointsLicensed Center787261222
YMOK Daycare Austin LLCLicensed Center78745642
YMOK Daycare Austin LLCLicensed Center78704621
Yoga Peace SchoolLicensed Center78721471
YPW Spanish Immersion SchoolLicensed Center787311802

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
ABC Childrens Learning HomeLicensed Child-Care Home78729120
Baby Love Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home78749122
Bilingual ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home787441211
Bloom PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78749125
Cuerny Kids LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78733106
Eagles Learning HomeLicensed Child-Care Home78729129
Gaining Academic Progress PreK & K Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78753120
Growing Patch In-Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78750115
HOLA Spanish Immersion ProgramLicensed Child-Care Home78737123
IDEAS Spanish Immersion Preschool LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78748120
In Home Montessori SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home78729121
Kolibri DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78729120
Learn and Play PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home78729120
Little Gems Learning Home LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78717120
Loli Spanish Immersion ProgramLicensed Child-Care Home78737126
Majestic Oak, LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78736128
Mrs TabsLicensed Child-Care Home7872381
Nc Little Stars DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78758120
OM DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78748120
Princesses and Pirate ShipsLicensed Child-Care Home78745120
Rise and Shine ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home78744123
Sunrise Academy IILicensed Child-Care Home78744127
The Childrens House - TotsLicensed Child-Care Home78745120
The NestLicensed Child-Care Home78749120
The Pint-Size PlayhouseLicensed Child-Care Home78748120
Wawas Spanish Immersion ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home78724120

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.