DaycareList

Child care records in San Antonio

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in San Antonio, Texas

Records list 751 providers in San Antonio as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 62,394. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 146.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High1,347
Medium High2,463
Medium1,566
Medium Low189
Low63
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 224 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
1.2..me KidzLicensed Center78201814
4-R-Kid's Learning CenterLicensed Center782274922
A Place For Kids Luth CH Of RELicensed Center7823812613
A-2-Z Learning CenterLicensed Center78226482
A-2-Z Learning Center #3Licensed Center78238901
ABC DaycareLicensed Center782016846
Abiding Presence Lutheran Day SchoolLicensed Center782321022
ADC's Best After School and Summer CampLicensed Center782601002
Adelina Fritz Child Development CenterLicensed Center782381175
Ages & Stages Learning AcademyLicensed Center78211682
Alamo Heights Presbyterian ChurchLicensed Center7820915620
Alamo Heights United Methodist Weekday SchoolLicensed Center7820916112
Alice in Wonderland 2Licensed Center782145717
All My ChildrenLicensed Center782288015
Alphabetz Montessori Bulverde LLCLicensed Center782592443
Alphabetz Montessori Culebra LLCLicensed Center7825327446
Angel Valley Christian Day CareLicensed Center782271284
Angel's ChildcareLicensed Center782231826
AUM SchoolLicensed Center782408512
Avance E Head Start Child Development Ctr at Kelly USALicensed Center78226592
Avance Family Center Carmen P CortezLicensed Center78207660
Avance HISD-School Based Family ProgramLicensed Center78211660
Avance San Antonio CDC Frank GarrettLicensed Center78207562
AVANCE-EHS Early Education Center @ FenleyLicensed Center78211326
Avance-SA EHS @ Mirasol CenterLicensed Center78237972
Baby Boss Learning CenterLicensed Center782128117
Baptist Temple Day Care CenterLicensed Center782102344
BCA Hollywood Park LLCLicensed Center782321151
Beaming Bright Learning CenterLicensed Center782179519
Beanie Learning CenterLicensed Center78237613
Beautiful Children Learning DaycareLicensed Center782014111
Betty's Babies Child Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center782385010
Bilingual Child Academy - Leon ValleyLicensed Center782401593
Bilingual Child Academy - Stone OakLicensed Center782581815
Blessed Sacrament Academy Child Development CenterLicensed Center782101406
Blessed Sacrament Parish DaycareLicensed Center7821612311
Blocks and Tots Learning CenterLicensed Center78244591
Blocks And Tots Learning Center 2Licensed Center78218848
BO PEEP DAY CARELicensed Center7821714310
Books & Bibs Childcare and LearningLicensed Center782201186
Books & Bibs Childcare and LearningLicensed Center78239922
Books & Bibs Childcare And Learning AcademyLicensed Center782271240
Boone Elementary Head StartLicensed Center782491087
Bracken Methodist Church PreschoolLicensed Center782661964
Brauchle Elementary School Head StartLicensed Center78250802
Bright & Morning Star Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center78220215
Bright Ideas Childrens EnrichmentLicensed Center782402412
Bright Kids Daycare & Learning Center #3Licensed Center7823310122
Bright Kids Daycare and Learning Center #2Licensed Center782171006
Brighter Minds Learning CenterLicensed Center78249349
Brighton CenterLicensed Center78212555
Brighton CenterLicensed Center782171072
Bulverde Methodist Church Child?s Morning OutLicensed Center78260793
Bustos Daycare and Learning CenterLicensed Center78237401
Bustos Youth CenterLicensed Center78237400
Cadence AcademyLicensed Center7825417625
Campus Adventures @ Ingram HillsLicensed Center78228801
Carino Child Care CenterLicensed Center782256014
Carousel Childcare Center, LLCLicensed Center78228496
Castle Hills KinderCareLicensed Center7821613538
Castle Hills Learning Center and Day Care #6Licensed Center782281936
Central Christian Child Development CenterLicensed Center782051178
CF Kids DayschoolLicensed Center782546716
CG Kids, LLC DBA The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center782491695
Children's Lighthouse at Cibolo CanyonLicensed Center7826122812
Children's Lighthouse PotrancoLicensed Center782452232
Children's Summit Learning Center, L.L.CLicensed Center78228630
Childrens Center of Stone OakLicensed Center782582176
Childrens Lighthouse Learning Center at Alamo RanchLicensed Center782532496
Childrens Lighthouse Learning Center at Stone OakLicensed Center7826022721
Christ Lutheran Day SchoolLicensed Center782091445
Circle SchoolLicensed Center782098516
Coker Early Learning CenterLicensed Center782162001
Colonial Hills Child Development CenterLicensed Center782301500
Colonial Hills United Methodist SchoolLicensed Center782301602
Concordia Lutheran Child Care CenterLicensed Center782582750
Congregation Rodfei Sholom Pre-SchoolLicensed Center782306914
CoPlay CoveLicensed Center78259746
Cornerstone Church Preschool and DaycareLicensed Center782581505
Country Home Learning Center #1, LTD.Licensed Center782314584
Country Home Learning Center #10 LTD.Licensed Center782555115
Country Home Learning Center #2, LTDLicensed Center782323012
Country Home Learning Center #3, LTD.Licensed Center782384653
Country Home Learning Center #4, LTDLicensed Center782474424
Country Home Learning Center #6, LTD.Licensed Center782293011
Country Home Learning Center #9 LTDLicensed Center782545056
Country Kids AcademyLicensed Center782591475
Creative Little MindsLicensed Center78221852
Crossroads Christian AcademyLicensed Center782421414
Crown of Life Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center782581093
CT Day SchoolLicensed Center78247500
DBA - International Children's AcademyLicensed Center782581005
Dees KidsLicensed Center7823814815
DePaul Children's CenterLicensed Center782112003
DePaul-Wesley Head Start and Early Head StartLicensed Center78211992
Discovery SchoolLicensed Center782011303
Discovery World Learning CenterLicensed Center7824010812
Discovery World Learning CenterLicensed Center7823317530
Discovery World Learning CenterLicensed Center782041734
Driggers Child Development CenterLicensed Center78238450
Dulcinea Spanish Learning CenterLicensed Center78216948
Early Head Start at Stafford ECCLicensed Center782371891
East Central Child Development CenterLicensed Center78223400
Edquisitive Montessori NorthwestLicensed Center7823111312
Educare Child Care No 3Licensed Center782381193
Educare Child Care #7Licensed Center78223557
EJ'S Kids Daycare and Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78220494
El Jardin, A Place Where Kids Grow LLCLicensed Center78204336
Elite Karate, LLCLicensed Center78258547
Ella Austin Child CenterLicensed Center782025417
Evelyn L. King Child Development CenterLicensed Center78220570
Evers Head Start Elementary SchoolLicensed Center782511493
Family GatheringsLicensed Center782199612
Fernandez Elementary Head StartLicensed Center78250545
First Mexican Baptist ChurchLicensed Center782287013
First Presbyterian Church Children's CenterLicensed Center782051001
First Steps Montessori Learning CenterLicensed Center782643712
Foundation In Christ LLCLicensed Center78221993
Gan Gani PreschoolLicensed Center78216986
George Gervin Blanco Head StartLicensed Center78216720
Goddard School PotrancoLicensed Center782452050
Good Samaritan CenterLicensed Center78207959
Grace Point Day SchoolLicensed Center782405417
Great Beginnings Child Development Center Inc.Licensed Center78238503
Green Acres Child Care CenterLicensed Center78210246
Green Oak Learning CenterLicensed Center78221909
Growing Minds Early Education CenterLicensed Center78245402
Guardian Angel Child Development CenterLicensed Center782214911
Hands 'n' Hands Childcare and Learning CenterLicensed Center782231335
Hands N Hands ChildcareLicensed Center782238817
Hands N Hands ChildcareLicensed Center782259314
Happy Child Childcare & Learning CenterLicensed Center78228799
Happy Hoppers ChildcareLicensed Center782291330
Happy Kidz Learning Center #2Licensed Center782276736
Harvey E Najim Children's Enrichment CenterLicensed Center782167712
Head Start Behlau ElementaryLicensed Center782456011
Head Start CarmeliteLicensed Center7820311213
Head Start Cody ElementaryLicensed Center78245600
Head Start Dolores B. Linton ElementaryLicensed Center78238870
Head Start Gregorio Esparza ElementaryLicensed Center78228601
Head Start John Glenn ElementaryLicensed Center78227540
Head Start Mary Hull ElementaryLicensed Center78227848
Head Start PassmoreLicensed Center78227900
Head Start Pilgrim SchoolLicensed Center78213685
Head Start-Avance San Antonio @ Fenley CenterLicensed Center782112080
Healy Murphy Child DevelopmentLicensed Center7820214511
Heimer KinderCareLicensed Center7823212513
Heintz PreschoolLicensed Center782489320
Helen Marie's Christian ChildcareLicensed Center782172441
Highlands Learning AcademyLicensed Center78210644
His Kidz AcademyLicensed Center7824010438
Holy Trinity Presbyterian DayLicensed Center782478012
Hope Lutheran Day Care CenterLicensed Center782281228
House of Neighborly ServiceLicensed Center782074912
Humble Creek Ranch, Youth Enrichment & Sports AcademyLicensed Center782492614
I'm Just a Kid! LLCLicensed Center782131362
Imagination Child Development Center 1Licensed Center782142599
Imagination Child Development Center 2Licensed Center782421086
Imagine And Learn AcademyLicensed Center782601732
Immaculate Conception Kindergarten and NurseryLicensed Center782071258
Immersion Montessori AcademyLicensed Center78209498
Immersion Montessori AcademyLicensed Center78213162
Inman Christian CenterLicensed Center782079618
Inspiring Great Minds Learning AcademyLicensed Center78220571
Inspiring Hearts Leon SpringsLicensed Center782573322
International School of San AntonioLicensed Center78229738
Ivy Crest Academy of Camino BanderaLicensed Center7825430236
Ivy Crest Academy of Early LearningLicensed Center7825830414
Ivy Kids at Stone OakLicensed Center782582734
Ivy Kids of Alamo RanchLicensed Center7825328010
Jewish Community Center Child CareLicensed Center782313255
JOY Holistic EducationLicensed Center7825511924
Joys of Heaven Child Care and Learning CenterLicensed Center78213780
JPMorgan Chase Back-Up Child Care CenterLicensed Center782511500
JPR International Inc. DBA KidusLicensed Center7825916712
Judson at Stahl KinderCareLicensed Center7824711021
Jumping Kangaroos Day Care LLCLicensed Center782539412
Jumping Kangaroos Daycare LLCLicensed Center78219573
Jumping Kangaroos Daycare LLCLicensed Center782455010
Jumping Kangaroos Daycare LLCLicensed Center782181252
Just Kids Christian Learning Center and Child CareLicensed Center782401363
Just Kids! Christian Learning Center & Child CareLicensed Center7823019113
K n K Development and Learning CenterLicensed Center782204821
Katherine Ryan ProgramLicensed Center78212304
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP EsperanzaLicensed Center782041006
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP SomosLicensed Center782301205
Kent International AcademyLicensed Center782487744
Kickin' It With KaiusLicensed Center78233394
Kid Care Learning CenterLicensed Center782381053
Kid Kountry Early Learning Center LLCLicensed Center7822311331
Kid Space Drop-In Child CareLicensed Center78258409
Kid's Campus Child CareLicensed Center782401019
Kiddie Academy of Canyon SpringsLicensed Center7826024013
Kiddie Corner Learning CenterLicensed Center782291034
Kiddie Corner Learning Center 3 LLCLicensed Center78207853
Kiddie Corner Learning Center 2 LLCLicensed Center782221195
Kiddie Klub Learning CenterLicensed Center782186215
Kiddie Koop Day Care Center IncLicensed Center782601560
Kiddie Round-Up #3Licensed Center78245610
Kiddie Round-Up #5Licensed Center78239563
Kiddie Round-Up #6Licensed Center782531063
Kids Are Angels Learning CenterLicensed Center782429920
Kids Are Angels Learning CenterLicensed Center78254560
Kidz Playhouse L.C.Licensed Center7825312229
Kinder Learning AcademyLicensed Center78247835
King of Kings Child Care CenterLicensed Center7823314013
Kitz Korner Day CareLicensed Center78244587
Kitz Korner DaycareLicensed Center78244387
La Mision Child Care and Kid KampLicensed Center78210908
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center782591535
La Petite Academy Beech TrailLicensed Center7824415032
La Petite Academy EckhertLicensed Center7824013618
La Petite Academy Emerald GladeLicensed Center7824513633
La Petite Academy Inc.Licensed Center782161536
La Petite Academy JudsonLicensed Center782471074
La Petite Academy MarbachLicensed Center7822712048
La Petite Academy RayburnLicensed Center7822111816
La Petite Academy SpringtimeLicensed Center7824912515
La Petite Academy West SunsetLicensed Center7820911016
La Petite Academy WurzbachLicensed Center782409926
La Petite GuilbeauLicensed Center7825014423
Latanya Little Hands AcademyLicensed Center78222897
Laurel Heights United Methodist ChurchLicensed Center782121256
LeafSpring School at Cibolo CanyonsLicensed Center782593337
LeafSpring School at SonterraLicensed Center7825833314
Learn N Play Clubhouse LLCLicensed Center782333815
Learning Leaf Early Childhood Education, LLCLicensed Center78245220
Learning Leaf Early Childhood Education, LLCLicensed Center78245440
Learning Time Day Care & Kindergarten L.L.C.Licensed Center782371027
Learning Tree AcademyLicensed Center782182115
Learning With Grace Educational Child CareLicensed Center78210634
Learning With Grace Educational Child Care #2Licensed Center78210288
Legacy Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center782288321
Legacy Christian Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78233817
Life Church Child Development CenterLicensed Center782271319
Life Church Learning Center - West CampusLicensed Center7825129112
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center782571507
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center782591509
Lil Indians Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78214481
Lil Tikes Day Care CenterLicensed Center782244919
Lil' Dragon Den Day CareLicensed Center78227801
Lil' Friends DayschoolLicensed Center782326410
Lil' Munchkins Child Care CenterLicensed Center7821211525
Lil' Peas & Sprouts Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center782501586
Lion's Path PreschoolLicensed Center78240990
Little Achievers Learning AcademyLicensed Center782187830
Little CEO's Childcare CenterLicensed Center78237155
Little Dove Learning CenterLicensed Center78253932
LITTLE DRAGONS SOUTHWESTLicensed Center78252448
Little Growing Hearts Childcare Center LLCLicensed Center782514114
Little Hands PlayschoolLicensed Center7821811221
Little Leaps AcademyLicensed Center78251637
Little Learners AcademyLicensed Center782125710
Little Learning CenterLicensed Center78201682
Little Miracles Child Development CenterLicensed Center7822110010
Little Red Caboose -Edquisitive MontessoriLicensed Center7824017914
Little Smiles Day CareLicensed Center78237579
Little Sunshine's PlayhouseLicensed Center7825615510
Little Treehouse Early Learning Center #2Licensed Center782517813
Little Treehouse Early Learning Center #3Licensed Center782118322
Little Treehouse Early Learning Center #4Licensed Center7824014123
Little Treehouse Early Learning Center #6Licensed Center782339612
Little Wishes and Big Dreams Playhouse LTDLicensed Center7825921926
Little Wonder AcademyLicensed Center78250958
Little Wonderland ChildcareLicensed Center782141123
Live Oak's Bright BeginningsLicensed Center782331277
LMNOP Childcare CenterLicensed Center782334367
Lost Creek Child Development CenterLicensed Center782471003
LSP Stone Oak Inc DBALittle Sunshine's Playhouse & PreschoolLicensed Center782581758
Luv N Care Child Development CenterLicensed Center782303145
Luv-n-Care No. 3Licensed Center7823220913
Macarthur Park Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center782171024
Madison Square Child Development CenterLicensed Center782158510
Madonna CenterLicensed Center7823720427
Mama Bear Learning CenterLicensed Center782227822
Manifest Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center78247440
Maple Grove Montessori & Child CareLicensed Center782407435
Marbach Christian Church DCCLicensed Center782271196
Mercy's PlayhouseLicensed Center78223495
Mi Casa CenterLicensed Center782491124
Mi Casa CenterLicensed Center7824020512
Mi Casa Child Care CenterLicensed Center7825020013
Mi Casa Child CenterLicensed Center7825011613
Mi Casa Child CenterLicensed Center7822913414
Michael's Child CareLicensed Center782105420
Miller Child Development CenterLicensed Center7820314023
Montessori Children?s House & SchoolLicensed Center78240755
Montessori Kids Universe of Stone OakLicensed Center7825826911
Montessori Kids Universe ShavanoLicensed Center7824914611
Montessori SchoolhouseLicensed Center782307017
Mossrock KinderCareLicensed Center7823016721
Mustard Seed Academy, Inc.Licensed Center78210845
My Little College 2Licensed Center782404527
My Little Team Texas DaycareLicensed Center782641622
Nacogdoches KinderCareLicensed Center782171336
National School Of Martial ArtsLicensed Center78256681
New Kids on the Block Learning Center No. 2Licensed Center782209320
New Livingway ChildcareLicensed Center782271454
NextGen Learning CenterLicensed Center78238948
NHUMC Ministry Center ChildcareLicensed Center782172713
Nonna Bears Play House Child Care Center L.L.C.Licensed Center78245591
Northern Hills UMC Day SchoolLicensed Center782471887
Northwest Hills Christian SchoolLicensed Center78250968
Northwest Hills GMC Mother's Day Out PreschoolLicensed Center78250702
Northwest KinderCareLicensed Center7825010014
Northwood Presbyterian Day SchoolLicensed Center782091385
Nurturing Hearts Early Learning CenterLicensed Center78251942
Oak Hills Church PreschoolLicensed Center782571023
Omega Church DBA: King's Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center78214827
Over the Rainbow Christian Learning Center LLCLicensed Center78201824
Owlates Childcare, LLCLicensed Center782271118
Panda Bear Day CareLicensed Center782321105
Parent/Child Inc Culebra Head Start AcademyLicensed Center782511356
Parent/Child Inc Midcrown Head Start ELCLicensed Center782181005
Parent/Child Inc. SouthwestLicensed Center78242330
PCI Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center782112440
PCI Harbour Early Learning CenterLicensed Center782421141
PCI ImperialLicensed Center78226991
PCI Meadowood Early Learning CenterLicensed Center78252620
PCI Place for Life Child Development CenterLicensed Center782381841
PCI W HutchinsLicensed Center78221681
Pinnacle Kids AcademyLicensed Center7824715711
Pinnacle Kids AcademyLicensed Center782511905
Pinnacle Kids AcademyLicensed Center7825425515
Pinnacle Kids AcademyLicensed Center782501526
Pinnacle MontessoriLicensed Center7825321951
Pinnacle MontessoriLicensed Center7825617010
Pinnacle MontessoriLicensed Center7825910936
Pinnacle Montessori Academy of Alamo RanchLicensed Center7825321032
Play 2 Learn Child Development CenterLicensed Center78204562
Playtime DaycareLicensed Center782231406
Poppy's Kiddie KampusLicensed Center782111117
Pre-K 4 SA - North Education CenterLicensed Center782295207
Pre-K 4 SA - South Education CenterLicensed Center782224709
Pre-K 4 SA East Education CenterLicensed Center782185506
Pre-K 4 SA West Education CenterLicensed Center782275503
Premier Early Learning CenterLicensed Center782148018
Primrose School at Alamo RanchLicensed Center7825322615
Primrose School at Bulverde RoadLicensed Center782592466
Primrose School At Cibolo CanyonsLicensed Center782612314
Primrose School at Sonoma RanchLicensed Center7825521014
Primrose School of Huebner VillageLicensed Center7824822515
Primrose School of Stone OakLicensed Center782581904
Rainbow Childrens Station NorthwestLicensed Center782382231
Ray Ellison Family CenterLicensed Center78224316
RCC Child Learning CenterLicensed Center782205915
Reach for the Stars DaycareLicensed Center782277614
Respite Care of San Antonio IncorportedLicensed Center782121148
Revive Christian AcademyLicensed Center782165616
Rhodes Elementary SchoolLicensed Center782404021
Right at School at Silos ElementaryLicensed Center782521202
Rise and Shine ChildcareLicensed Center78217400
Rise School of San AntonioLicensed Center78207367
Rollings Academy Learning CenterLicensed Center782197218
RSLA, INCLicensed Center782186510
S Presa Head StartLicensed Center78210340
SA Liberty Field Prep School, LLCLicensed Center782543547
Saint Matthews United MethodistLicensed Center7821710010
SAISD Learning CenterLicensed Center78207500
San Antonio College Early Childhood CtrLicensed Center78212445
San Antonio Cottage Child Dev. CenterLicensed Center782253018
San Antonio Country Day MontessoriLicensed Center782471208
San Antonio Zoo SchoolLicensed Center7821216014
Seton Home Child Development CenterLicensed Center78210434
Shearer Hills Baptist Early LearningLicensed Center782161795
Shepherd of the Hills LutheranLicensed Center7824021939
Silver Spoons PreschoolLicensed Center782271480
Small Steps Child Development CenterLicensed Center782014826
Smart Ducklings DaycareLicensed Center782239731
Smart Ducklings Daycare #2Licensed Center782225613
Smart Ducklings Daycare #3Licensed Center78250850
Smart Start Child CareLicensed Center78210356
Smarty Pants Learning CenterLicensed Center78238912
Spanish Grove Academy- Edquisitive MontessoriLicensed Center782581659
Spirit's Heart Childcare CenterLicensed Center782196014
Sprouts SchoolLicensed Center78209537
St Lukes Child Dev CtrLicensed Center78228323
St Paul Catholic Learning CenterLicensed Center78228703
St. Andrew's Church and SchoolLicensed Center78209237
St. David's Episcopal Church and School Bright BeginningsLicensed Center78209323
St. David's Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center78209841
St. Gregory the Great Catholic SchoolLicensed Center782133725
St. John Bosco Child Development CenterLicensed Center7823710023
St. Mark's Catholic Preschool and NurseryLicensed Center782321241
St. Paul's Episcopal Montessori SchoolLicensed Center78208437
St. Paul's Lutheran Child Development CenterLicensed Center78228344
St. Philip's College Child Development CenterLicensed Center78203570
St. Pius X Child Development CenterLicensed Center782095517
St. Thomas Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center78232348
Stephanie's Angels Child Care Center #2Licensed Center782204711
Stephanies AngelsLicensed Center78219428
Study HallLicensed Center782296920
Suburban Child Care Center, Inc./Suburban SchoolLicensed Center782401661
Summerlin Child Care & Learning CenterLicensed Center7824912614
Summit Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center782592501
Sunbelt George Gervin Head StartLicensed Center78218400
Sunshine Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7824014119
Sweet Sunsets Learning AcademiaLicensed Center782603317
T.O.P. Learning CenterLicensed Center782514724
TAB AcademyLicensed Center782521121
Tanya's Little Angels Christian AcademyLicensed Center782204468
Teeter Totter Child Care CenterLicensed Center78214491
Temple Of Praise ECDCLicensed Center782271545
Terry O'Connor Early Learning CenterLicensed Center78221633
Texas A&M University-Campus CARESLicensed Center78224680
The Acorn - A School for Young ChildrenLicensed Center78209922
The Children's Garden, A Place to BloomLicensed Center782235615
The Children's Garden, A Place To BloomLicensed Center7824013114
The Children's Lighthouse at Two CreeksLicensed Center782552103
The Christian School at Castle HillsLicensed Center782133388
The Fellowship Kids Day Out and PreschoolLicensed Center78258954
The Happy Learning CenterLicensed Center782296051
The Juice Box SchoolLicensed Center78204340
The Kid's Garden Learning CenterLicensed Center7825014713
The Kid's Garden Learning CenterLicensed Center78230925
The Kindness AcademyLicensed Center7825412021
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center782531612
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center782591672
The Lily Pad Farm SchoolLicensed Center782592899
The Lilypad Garden SchoolLicensed Center782592187
The Little DoersLicensed Center78209518
The Little Engine Learning CenterLicensed Center7823310622
The Mustard SeedLicensed Center78209396
The Mustard Seed Early Learning CenterLicensed Center782541614
The Nest School San AntonioLicensed Center7825026617
The Next Step Learning Center LLCLicensed Center7821611712
The Pillars Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center7825118918
The Pillars Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center7824520312
The Pillars Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center7825017521
The Pillars Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center7825320312
The Pillars Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center7825522521
The Pineapple SchoolLicensed Center782302175
The Pineapple School - Camp BullisLicensed Center782572822
The Pineapple School at Stone OakLicensed Center782582387
The Precinct Academy and DaycareLicensed Center782408239
The PREP School of Kinder RanchLicensed Center782602496
The PREP School of Stone OakLicensed Center782582229
The Ragratz Unlimited Fun CareLicensed Center782286828
Tia's Child Care AcademyLicensed Center782123412
Ties-N-BowsLicensed Center782122714
Timber Path KinderCareLicensed Center782501089
Tiny Hearts AcademyLicensed Center782384113
Tiny Treasures Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center78251591
Tohui School Language ImmersionLicensed Center782485234
Tot Spot Learning CenterLicensed Center782143415
Tree House Christian Learning CenterLicensed Center782449928
Tree of Life DaycareLicensed Center782013310
Tree Of Life Daycare Infants/AfterschoolLicensed Center78201496
United Kidz Academy San AntonioLicensed Center7825120011
University Baptist Wee SchoolLicensed Center782491003
University Methodist Primary SchoolLicensed Center782493801
University Presbyterian ChildrenLicensed Center782121241
Upbring Head Start (Redeemer)Licensed Center78201562
Upbring Head Start (San Antonio College)Licensed Center78212322
USAA Child Development CenterLicensed Center782403562
Valero Family CenterLicensed Center782492329
Valley Hi Baptist AcademyLicensed Center782275049
Vertical KidsLicensed Center78217884
Vestal Early Head StartLicensed Center78221477
Vineyard Christian SchoolLicensed Center7824820918
Ward Elementary SchoolLicensed Center78254516
We Luv Kids Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center7821711315
Wee Friends Preschool & Day CareLicensed Center78223372
Westover Learning CenterLicensed Center782513864
Wheels for Kids Childcare CenterLicensed Center78238456
World of Knowledge Early Learning CenterLicensed Center782379123
Y Day Camp @ D.R. SemmesLicensed Center782121703
Y Early Learning CenterLicensed Center782111525
Y Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7820712011
Y School Age @ Advance Learning AcademyLicensed Center782011202
Y School Age @ Andrew Briscoe ElementaryLicensed Center782041023
Y School Age @ Bella Cameron ElementaryLicensed Center782191001
Y School Age @ De ZavalaLicensed Center782072000
Y School Age @ FenwickLicensed Center782281150
Y School Age @ IrvingLicensed Center782071004
Y School Age @ James Bonham ElementaryLicensed Center782051720
Y School Age @ James Madison ElementaryLicensed Center78228700
Y School Age @ JaphetLicensed Center782101703
Y School Age @ Margil ElementaryLicensed Center782071001
Y School Age @ Northwest Vista CollegeLicensed Center782511001
Y School Age @ RogersLicensed Center782121300
Y School Age @ Steele MontessoriLicensed Center782231021
Y School Age @ Sunshine CottageLicensed Center78212512
Y School Age @ TwainLicensed Center782122001
Y School Age @ YWLA PrimaryLicensed Center782102150
Y School Age @Baskin ElementaryLicensed Center78240752
Y School Age @Beacon Hill AcademyLicensed Center782011195
Y School Age @Rodriguez MontessoriLicensed Center782071003
Y School Age Big Country ElementaryLicensed Center782451001
Y School Age Graebner ElementaryLicensed Center782251301
Y School Age Hawthorne ElementaryLicensed Center782241961
Y School Age KriewaldLicensed Center78245601
Yogiland LLCLicensed Center78228565
Youth Movement Arts & Athletics ClubLicensed Center78202540
YWCA Early Childhood Education CenterLicensed Center782376511
YWCA Olga H. Madrid CenterLicensed Center7823712917

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
123-ABC Play & LearnLicensed Child-Care Home78228125
A&V Learning Center LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78244120
A+ Accredited Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78228121
Baby Shark Home Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home78245122
Crest DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home78252120
Fit Kids Early Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home78266123
Happy CampersLicensed Child-Care Home78253120
Home Away From HomeLicensed Child-Care Home782501214
Kids and Company Home Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home78253123
Learning Spanish At My Second HomeLicensed Child-Care Home78253120
Little Angels Home ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home78247126
Little Darlings Learning PlaceLicensed Child-Care Home78245125
Little Helper's Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home782211211
Loving Kids Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home78249128
Lumas Bright Bilingual MindsLicensed Child-Care Home78258126
Luving Hands Early Learning & Development LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78245120
Mi Casita Daycare LLCLicensed Child-Care Home7825280
Mundo Feliz DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home782491215
My Little RainforestLicensed Child-Care Home78244120
Nature and STEM Kids College LLCLicensed Child-Care Home78233120
Starbridge AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home78230120
Starlight Family Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home782541210
Stay And Play Care HomeLicensed Child-Care Home78253103
Sweet Pea Children's CenterLicensed Child-Care Home782531210
The Willow SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home78259112
Tia Ara Childcare HomeLicensed Child-Care Home78260123
Tiny Seeds Nature SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home78249123
Tiny Toes Learning Child careLicensed Child-Care Home78254120

Listed Family Home

Listed family homes are not routinely inspected by HHSC; inspections occur in response to complaints.

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
Claudia Iveth Trevi?o SanchezListed Family Home7823831

Registered Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
It Takes a Village ? San AntonioRegistered Child-Care Home78212121
Sonia Thomas- AldermanRegistered Child-Care Home78254123

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.