DaycareList

Child care records in Houston

How to read these records: citations describe HHSC findings, and risk weights describe the cited standards. Read correction details and the official record together; see the explanation of these records.

Checking a daycare in Houston, Texas

Records list 1,466 providers in Houston as of October 10, 2026.

Citation counts cover the 3 years before October 10, 2026.

Recorded capacity: 121,692. Providers with no dated citations in this window: 265.

HHSC risk weights of citations
Risk weightCitations
High2,397
Medium High4,771
Medium3,277
Medium Low434
Low213
Unknown0

ZIP codes in this city

Provider totals, recorded capacity, and citation counts include all providers, including providers omitted from listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests.

Plus 483 providers omitted from these listings for personal-name privacy or suppression requests. Search the official HHSC site to view them.

Licensed Center

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
2 Unique Kids Learning AcademyLicensed Center7703810016
24/7 ChildcareLicensed Center770531022
A & B Nursery SchoolLicensed Center7701715326
A Life Christian AcademyLicensed Center77016806
A Place For Children Too, IncLicensed Center77036960
A to Z Preschool/Daycare CenterLicensed Center770365018
A-1 Montessori AcademyLicensed Center770779717
AAMA Sanchez High SchoolLicensed Center770239112
ABC 123 A Cat A MeLicensed Center77047890
ABC Children's Academy #2Licensed Center770641448
ABC Children's Learning CenterLicensed Center7708810512
ABC Word AcademyLicensed Center7708810420
Academic Academy Christian Childcare CenterLicensed Center770399411
Academic Romper Room Phase 2Licensed Center7709019611
Academy of Little Achievers, LLCLicensed Center770284178
Academy of Little ScholarsLicensed Center770884611
Acres Homes Head Start CenterLicensed Center77091855
Advent's Beloved Children ABC Learning CenterLicensed Center77092683
Adventure Kids PlaycareLicensed Center7702412214
After 3 After School Program @ AIMSLicensed Center77006854
After 3 After School Program @ Frost WoodLicensed Center770242006
After 3 After School Program @ MDELicensed Center77024700
After 3 After School Program @ Meadow WoodLicensed Center770791504
After 3 After School Program at Love E.S.Licensed Center77008704
After 3 After School Program at Memorial E.SLicensed Center770071607
After 3 After School Program at Rummel CreekLicensed Center770792000
After 3 After School Program at Sinclair E.SLicensed Center770083003
After 3 After School Program Bunker Hill Elementary SchoolLicensed Center770241021
After 3 After School ProgramsLicensed Center770771501
After 3 After School Programs @ Briargrove ElementaryLicensed Center770571250
Ages and Stages Child Care CenterLicensed Center770916020
Aim High Preparatory LLCLicensed Center7707316419
AL Hadi SchoolLicensed Center77082854
Al Nur SchoolLicensed Center77083985
Albury Head Start NCILicensed Center77096970
Aldine Independent School DistrictLicensed Center770321387
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center770551319
Alianza Eco International SchoolLicensed Center77008696
Alianza Eco International School PCA 3 LLCLicensed Center770771163
All American Learning AcademyLicensed Center7706719623
All Beautiful Children Enrichment Learning CenterLicensed Center77047312
All Star Kids AcademyLicensed Center77082683
All Star Learning CenterLicensed Center7706716110
All Stars Day Care & PreschoolLicensed Center770601631
Allbright AcademyLicensed Center77099670
Alpha AcademyLicensed Center770385116
Alpha Academy #2Licensed Center77037800
Amazing Kid'z Christian AcademyLicensed Center770661220
America's Choice Child CareLicensed Center770999611
America's Choice Children CenterLicensed Center7707715224
America's Choice Children's CenterLicensed Center7708815312
Americas Choice Child CareLicensed Center77072970
Amviet Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77072493
Angel Watch Academy, LLCLicensed Center77095330
Angels "R" Wee Learning CenterLicensed Center770575914
Angels World Childcare CenterLicensed Center7707011614
Annette Happy Kids DaycareLicensed Center770883612
Annointed Christian Childcare & Academy IILicensed Center77015936
Anointed Ark AcademyLicensed Center770887613
Apple Seed Private SchoolLicensed Center770901652
Apple of My Eye AcademyLicensed Center7701513218
Arka Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7707015135
Armand Bayou Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7705912611
Armenta's Early Childhood Development IILicensed Center77089868
Armenta's Early Childhood, LLCLicensed Center7707510611
As We Grow Learning CenterLicensed Center7708811510
As We Grow Learning Center - EastLicensed Center7701311731
As We Grow Learning Center #2Licensed Center77088455
Ascension Child Development CenterLicensed Center77042944
Ashford Child Enrichment CenterLicensed Center770771189
Astra AcademyLicensed Center77084770
Attitude Respect N Manners Learning CenterLicensed Center77099808
Attitude Respect N Manners Learning CenterLicensed Center770821245
Aum SchoolLicensed Center77031560
Aunt Chi Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center770822727
Avalon AcademyLicensed Center770061478
AVANCE Bammel Head StartLicensed Center770901532
AVANCE Mangum CenterLicensed Center7709236814
Avance- Dekaney Early Head StartLicensed Center77073571
Avance- Janowski Head StartLicensed Center7702214413
AVANCE-Eickenroht Head StartLicensed Center770901221
AVANCE-Houston, Inc.-Donna C. Lewis Head Start-Spring ISDLicensed Center770671172
Awesome Kids AcademyLicensed Center77095575
B's Children World AcademyLicensed Center770287721
Baker Ripley Early Childhood Development CenterLicensed Center770802384
Bammel Middle School Early Head StartLicensed Center77090944
Barbara Jordan International Pre SchoolLicensed Center7700430811
Bastian Elementary Head Start CenterLicensed Center770331362
Bay Oaks KinderCareLicensed Center770591301
Beamer Road KinderCareLicensed Center770891009
Bear BLVD Child Care CenterLicensed Center77055653
Bear Creek UMC SchoolLicensed Center770841751
Bebe's DaycareLicensed Center77057532
Becker SchoolLicensed Center770052429
Beehive Parent Child CenterLicensed Center77005858
Bell's Little AngelsLicensed Center770622234
Bellfort Street KinderCareLicensed Center7706115114
Bertha Alyce Early Childhood SchoolLicensed Center770963526
Bethany Christian AcademyLicensed Center7702810028
Bethany Christian SchoolLicensed Center770981150
Bethel's Family Christian AcademyLicensed Center770352779
Better Beginnings Academy LLCLicensed Center770956514
Bezos Academy Houston - Magnolia ParkLicensed Center770121081
Bezos Academy Houston - North ShoreLicensed Center770491260
Bezos Academy Houston- Denver HarborLicensed Center77020632
Bezos Academy-NorthsideLicensed Center77022680
Bezos Academy-Third WardLicensed Center77003470
Big Dreams & Lil Wonders Christian Academy # 2Licensed Center7706724422
Big Dreams & Lil Wonders Christian Academy #2Licensed Center770672170
Big Dreams & Lil' Wonders AcademyLicensed Center770649110
Big Dreams &Lil Wonders Academy-Walters RoadLicensed Center770141326
Big Dreams Learning CenterLicensed Center77089884
Blessed Beginnings Pre-schoolLicensed Center770701408
Blessing Academy ECCLicensed Center77033226
Bloom & Beyond Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center77082693
Blooming Daisies Learning CenterLicensed Center7708418114
Blossom Heights Child Development CenterLicensed Center770631862
Bonne Vie SchoolLicensed Center77027424
Brainy Bees Childcare CenterLicensed Center7708210215
Brainy Bunch Learning Center IncLicensed Center770689213
Brainy Kidz AcademyLicensed Center770685921
Brautigam Center Day CareLicensed Center77070370
Brenda & John Duncan YMCA Day CampLicensed Center770411601
Brenda & John H. Duncan Rise School Of HoustonLicensed Center770211531
Brentwood Children's AcademyLicensed Center770411955
BridgePoint Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center7707916110
Bright Beginners Preschool and Infant CareLicensed Center770702393
Bright Horizons Early Lrng Ctr @ 1505Licensed Center7700222315
Bright Horizons HoustonLicensed Center77002772
Bright Stars AcademyLicensed Center77022789
Bright Stars CDCLicensed Center7703811213
Brimhurst KinderCareLicensed Center7707715013
Brookhollow Christian AcademyLicensed Center770843007
Browning Head Start CenterLicensed Center77009870
Buckner Family Hope Center at NorthsideLicensed Center77037540
Building Blocks Academy AldineLicensed Center770391702
Building Blocks Academy Bear CreekLicensed Center770841113
Building Blocks Academy CypressLicensed Center770951759
Building Blocks Academy Hobby AirportLicensed Center770611779
Building Blocks Academy LawndaleLicensed Center7701217612
Building Blocks Academy VTMLicensed Center7706715324
Building Blocks Academy-EvergreenLicensed Center7708711534
Bunker Hill KinderCareLicensed Center7702412230
Bushi Ban International Clear Lake LLCLicensed Center770586813
BusiBodies Academy, Inc.Licensed Center770871646
Busy Bee Learning AcademyLicensed Center7703510215
Cadence Academy PreschoolLicensed Center7709529715
Campus Kids @ Klenk Elementary School SAPLicensed Center77066807
Campus Kids @Epps Island Elementary School SAPLicensed Center77086602
Campus Kids @Kaiser Elementary School SAPLicensed Center77066605
Campus Kids LLC @ Eiland Elementary SchoolLicensed Center77088352
Campus Kids LLC @ Greenwood Forest Elementary SchoolLicensed Center77066352
Campus Kids@McDougle Elementary School SAPLicensed Center77086603
Campus Kids@Nitsch Elementary School SAPLicensed Center77088502
Caroline SchoolLicensed Center77081350
Carriage Lane Learning CenterLicensed Center770641178
Cathedral HouseLicensed Center770021367
CENTRAL MONTESSORI SCHOOLLicensed Center770841360
Chapelwood United Methodist SCLicensed Center770243825
Charlotte's Little Angels Learning AcademyLicensed Center770533012
Child Foundation AcademyLicensed Center77083951
Childhood Seasons Learning AcademyLicensed Center77015879
Children TodayLicensed Center770186067
Children Today @ Lamar High SchoolLicensed Center7709812624
Children's Center of Excellence and DaycareLicensed Center77071817
Children's Choice AcademyLicensed Center770757310
Children's Hour MontessoriLicensed Center77098543
Children's Lighthouse of Oak ForestLicensed Center7701826810
Childrens Cottage Infant CenterLicensed Center770926411
Childrens CourtyardLicensed Center770953045
Childrens Lighthouse Learning CenterLicensed Center770442321
Childrens Village KidConnectLicensed Center7700519512
Childtime Learning CentersLicensed Center7706516516
Chinese Community Center Child Development CenterLicensed Center770362704
Chosen GenerationLicensed Center7706814910
Christ Memorial Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center7707916918
Christ the Redeemer Genesis Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center770651672
Christian Academy of Little SaintsLicensed Center770801367
Christian School NW HoustonLicensed Center770921005
Clay Road Baptist Early Child CareLicensed Center7708015322
Clear Lake Academy Prep SchoolLicensed Center77058504
Clear Lake Child CareLicensed Center77062764
Clear Lake KinderCareLicensed Center770621191
Clear Lake Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770621449
Clear Lake Presbyterian ECPLicensed Center770621454
Club Busy Bee - BCELicensed Center77084605
Club Busy Bee - Mayde CreekLicensed Center77084604
CMS Kids ClubLicensed Center770721403
Codwell Elementary SchoolLicensed Center77048682
Community Partners FifthWard Early ChildHood Development CtrLicensed Center77026939
Community Preschools at EastexLicensed Center770041248
Compton Head StartLicensed Center7701611910
Computer KidsLicensed Center7707211912
Computer Kids Hope AcademyLicensed Center7708415411
Computer Kids WestheimerLicensed Center770779321
Cook Head StartLicensed Center770722540
Cookies N Cream Day Care CenterLicensed Center770214551
Coolwood Early Head Start and Head StartLicensed Center7701310611
Copperfield Church PreschoolLicensed Center770951831
Copperfield KinderCareLicensed Center7709513113
Cora's Cottage Care For KidsLicensed Center77089735
Cornerstone PreschoolLicensed Center770951752
Cornerstone Learning Academy & Childcare #2Licensed Center77089815
Cranbrook Learning ConnectionLicensed Center770901470
Crayola Learning CenterLicensed Center770368714
Creating Little Scholars AcademyLicensed Center770686420
Creative Care - BlalockLicensed Center7708019311
Creative Care- KempwoodLicensed Center770801638
Creative Connections Children's Center #2Licensed Center770831089
Creative Connections Childrens CenterLicensed Center770991988
Creative CornerLicensed Center770159912
Creative Playhouse Kids 1Licensed Center770411106
Creme School of HoustonLicensed Center770022958
Crimson Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77036825
Crossing Borders International PreschoolLicensed Center770052498
Crossroads Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770441600
Cy-Fair Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770641345
Cypress Creek High School LabLicensed Center77070490
Cypress Fairbanks CCLCLicensed Center770641474
Cypress Fairbanks Early LC # 2Licensed Center77041962
Cypress Falls High SchoolLicensed Center77095561
Cypress Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7709515018
Cypress Ridge High School Infant ToddlerLicensed Center77041501
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Barker Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77095681
D A V Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770822042
Daniehl LLC, DBA: First Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center770841026
Daniel's Academic Academy, LLCLicensed Center77021782
Davenn LLC DBA First Steps Learning CenterLicensed Center7709514314
DBA First Advantage LearningLicensed Center7704511524
Deanda Elementary SchoolLicensed Center77075850
Dimples A* Cat *A *Me ChildCare & Learning CenterLicensed Center770298530
Dimples Childcare Learning CenterLicensed Center770284031
Dino Land AcademyLicensed Center770833511
Discovery Kids Academy of Greater HoustonLicensed Center770043126
Discovery Years Learning CenterLicensed Center77084952
Dogan Head StartLicensed Center77026943
Dominion Lifestyle AcademyLicensed Center770839211
Doris Gardner Ratliff Ctr For Child DevelopmentLicensed Center770455516
Dreamland Daycare & Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77009634
Duchesne Academy of the Sacred HeartLicensed Center77024402
EA Smith YMCA- Brookwood ElementaryLicensed Center77059688
Eagles On The Rock Bilingual AcademyLicensed Center770941454
Early Discovery Montessori AcademyLicensed Center77082609
Early Education Enrichment Academy, Inc.Licensed Center7706735814
Early Learning Academy - WestfieldLicensed Center77090832
Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770623024
Early Learning PrepLicensed Center77089859
East Orange Daycare Learning CenterLicensed Center77020590
EC Learning Academy, INCLicensed Center7706711228
Einstein School of LearningLicensed Center770907740
Elena's Day CareLicensed Center770777317
Eli's Learning AcademyLicensed Center77016213
Eli's Learning Academy 2Licensed Center77093736
Elite City Kids Childcare and Learning Academy #2Licensed Center770906424
Elite Playcare #2Licensed Center7708316612
Empire Academy IncLicensed Center770444116
Epiphany Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center77041400
Esperanza HeightsLicensed Center770078611
Esperanza SchoolLicensed Center7700753415
Eternity Christian ChildcareLicensed Center770381446
Everlasting Learning Child Development CenterLicensed Center77049999
Exceptional Foundation Academy and Childcare, Inc.Licensed Center770901766
Exploring Minds Learning CenterLicensed Center77084842
Fair Haven Day SchoolLicensed Center770552203
Fairbanks KinderCareLicensed Center77040995
Fairland Learning AcademyLicensed Center7708211710
Faith Child Care & Learning CenterLicensed Center770831196
Faith KidzLicensed Center77045794
Fallbrook Community Development CenterLicensed Center7701439036
Faro Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center77084902
Fellowship of Purpose Early Childhood Learning CenterLicensed Center7704913317
Fellowship of Purpose Early Childhood Learning CtrLicensed Center77015468
Finale After School Program at St. Theresa'sLicensed Center770071365
First Achievers ChildcareLicensed Center77069641
First Baptist AcademyLicensed Center770242400
First Christian SchoolLicensed Center770052178
First Class Childcare CenterLicensed Center770406512
First Kids AcademyLicensed Center77083787
First Place KidsLicensed Center7707013212
First Presbyterian Mothers DayLicensed Center770041022
First Steps Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770191403
Five Star MontessoriLicensed Center770771983
Fonwood Head StartLicensed Center770781245
Foundation Learning Academy- QueenstonLicensed Center7709518717
Foundry Methodist PreschoolLicensed Center770652623
Francois Academy Early EducationLicensed Center77073813
Fry Road KinderCareLicensed Center77084993
Full of Life Learning Center and ChildcareLicensed Center77084631
Fun Time Day Care Center 2Licensed Center770371367
Fundamental Beginnings Day Care CenterLicensed Center770731048
Fundamental Learning CenterLicensed Center770908014
Galena Park I.S.D. Childcare CenterLicensed Center770151627
Garden Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7706314024
Garden Montessori School - Oak ForestLicensed Center770911405
Garden Oaks Baptist Early Learning CtrLicensed Center770182042
Generation One AcademyLicensed Center770511028
Genesis Learning Center - DowntownLicensed Center770041020
German International School of HoustonLicensed Center77030980
Gessner Kiddie KollegeLicensed Center770312323
Gethsemane Lutheran MDOLicensed Center770921411
Gifted and Talented Kid's AcademyLicensed Center770471003
Global Kiddos AcademyLicensed Center770412461
Global Kiddos AcademyLicensed Center770262922
Global Peace Leadership Early Learning CenterLicensed Center77005373
Gloria D. Lacson FC., INC., DBA., Sweet Angels Day CareLicensed Center770641078
Gloria Dei Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center770583227
Golden Star Learning AcademyLicensed Center77066808
Gonzales Day CareLicensed Center7700711112
GOSWAMI ACADEMYLicensed Center7701814814
Grace AcademyLicensed Center770831535
Grace Christian Academy Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770623005
Grace Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center770251532
Grace Kids AcademyLicensed Center7703419126
Grace School Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center770421557
Grace Weekday SchoolLicensed Center770089210
Grandmas House C C C Gold Medal Kids LLCLicensed Center770822902
Great Expectations Learning CenterLicensed Center770831395
Great Little Minds AcademyLicensed Center770083611
Greater Heights SchoolLicensed Center770093070
Growing Greatness AcademyLicensed Center77032340
Growing Minds AcademyLicensed Center77084906
Growing Scholars Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770642547
Growing Together Preschool and DaycareLicensed Center770681024
Growing Tree AcademyLicensed Center770811020
Growth Academy CourageLicensed Center7700410520
Growth Academy, LLCLicensed Center770481362
Guidepost Montessori at GalleriaLicensed Center7705713110
Gulf Coast Community Services Association/Early Head StartLicensed Center77020804
Gulf Meadows Child Development CenterLicensed Center770751422
Happiness Learning CenterLicensed Center770996012
Happy Bees Childcare CenterLicensed Center7707115137
Happy Days Academy ChildcareLicensed Center77014636
Happy Days Child Learning CenterLicensed Center770951582
Happy Days Childcare ChampionsLicensed Center770696913
Happy Days CypressLicensed Center77065847
Happy Hugs Daycare and Preschool LLCLicensed Center770995526
Harvest Christian AcademyLicensed Center7706018042
HAVARD ELEM ASP/YMCALicensed Center770491004
HCDE Tidwell Head StartLicensed Center77044703
Heavenly Hands Daycare LLC.Licensed Center77051557
Heights Garden MontessoriLicensed Center77008578
Heights Preschool North CampusLicensed Center7700812015
Highland Preschool and Childcare CenterLicensed Center7706618712
Hiram Clarke Head StartLicensed Center77045683
Holy Cross Lutheran Early LearningLicensed Center77055612
Holy Spirit Early Childhood and Primary SchoolLicensed Center7702417010
Home Sweet Home ChildcareLicensed Center770848519
HONESTY KID?S ACADEMYLicensed Center77072445
Hope's Children AcademyLicensed Center77072805
House At Pooh Corner INCLicensed Center770981611
Houston Heights DC CenterLicensed Center7700715013
Houston Kidz AcademyLicensed Center770371032
Houston Kidz Center LLCLicensed Center770731366
Houston Methodist Childcare CenterLicensed Center7703013011
Houston Quran AcademyLicensed Center770946012
Houston Racquet ClubLicensed Center7702413710
Hua Xia Chinese SchoolLicensed Center7703618013
Humble BeginnersLicensed Center770265014
ICC SchoolLicensed Center77042791
Idea Lab Kids Spring-BranchLicensed Center77055406
IGNITE Early Enrichment AcademyLicensed Center77082941
iKids Roberts ElementaryLicensed Center770302507
ikids U at Hunters Creek Elementary SchoolLicensed Center7702415015
iKids U at Nottingham Elementary SchoolLicensed Center770791006
iKids U at Sherwood Elementary SchoolLicensed Center770791362
iKids U at Wilchester Elementary SchoolLicensed Center770798511
iKids Valley OaksLicensed Center770551366
ILM AcademyLicensed Center77043370
Imagination IslandLicensed Center770264119
Immanuel Lutheran Church And SchoolLicensed Center7700827712
Incredible Kidz Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center77065688
Inspire Me Learning CenterLicensed Center770757512
Inwood Daycare & Learning CenterLicensed Center7708816033
Islamic Education CenterLicensed Center770571104
Ivy Kids at Summer Lake RanchLicensed Center7704429219
Ivy Kids of The HeightsLicensed Center7700819020
Ivy Prep Preschool GalleriaLicensed Center77057331
J B Adams SchoolLicensed Center770264821
J.P Cornelius Elementary SchoolLicensed Center77087605
Jacinto City PreschoolLicensed Center77029345
Jack Segal Academy of Beth YeshurunLicensed Center770962900
Jensen Drive Head StartLicensed Center770932117
Jewels Learning CenterLicensed Center77021742
Jewish Community CTR West HoustonLicensed Center77077659
Joanns Day Care and CampLicensed Center770442235
John Wesley United MethodistLicensed Center770691563
Johnson Memorial SchoolLicensed Center77018652
Joy Child Learning Center, LLCLicensed Center77065667
Joyful Days AcademyLicensed Center770147240
JP Morgan Chase Back Up CCC-Downtown HoustonLicensed Center770021254
JP Morgan Chase Backup CenterLicensed Center7705511710
Jumping Jacks Learning CenterLicensed Center7704511824
K&J Child Care Center II, LLCLicensed Center7701510321
Kandy Stripe AcademyLicensed Center7703318711
Kappi Kids AcademyLicensed Center77083353
Kate Rose Childcare Learning CenterLicensed Center77021392
Katy ISD East TransportationLicensed Center770841397
Katy Learning AcademyLicensed Center770848511
KBC HeadstartLicensed Center770852483
Kbeez Learning AcademyLicensed Center770399810
KCE Champions @ Beta AcademyLicensed Center770343063
KCE Champions @ Daily ElementaryLicensed Center770777515
KCE Champions @ Moore ElementaryLicensed Center77089500
KCE Champions @ ShadowBriar ElementaryLicensed Center770771026
KCE Champions @ South Belt ElementaryLicensed Center770891000
KCE Champions LLC @ Beta FlagshipLicensed Center770343401
KCE Champions LLC @ Burnett ElementaryLicensed Center770891003
KCE Champions LLC @ IDEA HardyLicensed Center77093809
KCE Champions LLC @ IDEA SpearsLicensed Center7706712039
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX-OremLicensed Center770487015
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX-WestparkLicensed Center770831058
KCE Champions LLC @ ILTX-Windmill LakesLicensed Center770751009
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPPLicensed Center770171362
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP ConnectLicensed Center770741208
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP DreamLicensed Center770222048
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP ExploreLicensed Center7702315110
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP LegacyLicensed Center7707812013
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP MosaicLicensed Center770851355
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP NexusLicensed Center7709213610
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP PeaceLicensed Center770211182
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP ShineLicensed Center7709910025
KCE Champions LLC @ KIPP UnityLicensed Center770831203
KCE Champions LLC @ Melillo MSLicensed Center77089801
KCE Champions LLC @ The Rice SchoolLicensed Center770251000
KCE Champions LLC @KIPP ZenithLicensed Center7704718715
Kelso Head Start CenterLicensed Center77033862
Key Concepts Kan Learning CenterLicensed Center77045921
Key Concepts Kan Learning CenterLicensed Center77072462
Kicks and Giggles Daycare AcademyLicensed Center770661038
Kid Fit Christian AcademyLicensed Center77077502
Kiddie Academy of Clear LakeLicensed Center770592472
Kiddie Academy of CypresswoodLicensed Center7707020416
Kiddies Excel AcademyLicensed Center770828528
Kido International PreschoolLicensed Center770082208
Kido International PreschoolLicensed Center770791248
Kido International PreschoolLicensed Center770031409
Kido International PreSchoolLicensed Center770052094
Kido International Preschool MidtownLicensed Center770021561
Kids 'R' Kids #4Licensed Center7706428116
Kids 'R' Kids of CopperfieldLicensed Center770953615
Kids 'R' People 2 IncLicensed Center770511074
Kids Arena Inc. DBA Kids Arena AcademyLicensed Center770711537
Kids Connect of Bear CreekLicensed Center770841520
Kids Connect of HoustonLicensed Center7707511222
Kids GardenLicensed Center77005476
Kids Klub Learning CenterLicensed Center770366239
Kids Learning AcademyLicensed Center7706313320
Kids Plus AcademyLicensed Center770166017
Kids R HappyLicensed Center770706819
Kids R Kids of Houston HeightsLicensed Center770072882
Kids R Kids of LakeshoreLicensed Center7704437736
Kids R Kids Quality Learning AcademyLicensed Center770413265
Kids R Us AcademyLicensed Center770636540
Kids Space Learning CenterLicensed Center77083801
Kids Town AcademyLicensed Center770998513
Kids World Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770952520
Kidventure After School @ Oak Forest ElementaryLicensed Center770183407
Kidventure After School @ St. MichaelLicensed Center770561700
Kidventure After School @ St. Rose of LimaLicensed Center770182507
Kidventure After School at Baker Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770061000
Kidventure After School at Durham ElementaryLicensed Center770181246
Kidventure After School at Travis ElementaryLicensed Center770092500
Kidventure After School at West U ElementaryLicensed Center770052553
Kidz Come 1st DC & Learning CenterLicensed Center770891704
Kidz K'nect Child Development CenterLicensed Center770901269
Kidz Learning KampusLicensed Center77089866
Kidz Rocket 1Licensed Center770826717
Kidz Rocket 2Licensed Center77082992
KIDZ ROCKET 3Licensed Center770831173
Kidz Rocket 4Licensed Center770831006
Kidz School Daycare Learning CenterLicensed Center7709911919
Kidz World Learning Center, INCLicensed Center770087212
Kidztown ChildcareLicensed Center77015831
Kidztown ChildcareLicensed Center77015761
Kinder Bloom AcademyLicensed Center770841068
Kinder College for KidsLicensed Center770935611
Kinder Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770542277
Kinder Stars DaycareLicensed Center77083758
KinderCare at HalliburtonLicensed Center770321508
KindercityLicensed Center770638118
Kindercity ChampionsLicensed Center77081580
Kinderland DaycareLicensed Center770366423
Kinderworld AcademyLicensed Center770741000
Kingdom Kids Learning CenterLicensed Center770772890
Kingdom Kids PreschoolLicensed Center77070684
Kingdom Kidz Youth AcademyLicensed Center7702213625
Kingdom Starters Learning AcademyLicensed Center77057679
Kings Kids Houston Childcare LLCLicensed Center77088642
Kinsmen Lutheran Child DevelopmentLicensed Center7706617510
Kipling School on FloydLicensed Center770072250
Kipling Street AcademyLicensed Center770061622
Kiz Planet Learning CenterLicensed Center770994824
KLA School of River OaksLicensed Center770191880
KLC-DBA-Champions @ North Pointe ElementaryLicensed Center77059607
Klever Kids Childcare & AcademyLicensed Center77028596
Klever Kids Learning Academy LLCLicensed Center77014976
Knowledge Krate Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770401013
Koala Kare - Beneke ElementaryLicensed Center770141000
Koala Kare - Booker ElementaryLicensed Center770731200
Koala Kare - Cooper ElementaryLicensed Center770731020
Koala Kare - EickenrohtLicensed Center770901020
Koala Kare Heritage ElementaryLicensed Center77067800
Koala Kare Reynolds ElementaryLicensed Center770681710
Koala Kare- Meyer ElementaryLicensed Center770903120
Koala Kare- Ponderosa ElementaryLicensed Center770902600
Kodak Kidz Konnection Academy LLCLicensed Center77078390
Kollege 4 Kidz Learning CenterLicensed Center7708810423
Komal's Love and Care AcademyLicensed Center770824911
Kool Kids Krayola AcademyLicensed Center7706514719
Krayola KidzLicensed Center7706712213
Kreative 4 Kidz, LLCLicensed Center77016612
La Maternelle French AcademyLicensed Center770771204
La Petite AcademyLicensed Center7700810218
La Petite Briar ForestLicensed Center7707711015
Lakeside Little LearnersLicensed Center77044475
Lakewood Little PeopleLicensed Center770701402
Lakewood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770702793
Lamb SchoolLicensed Center770702003
Langham Creek Child Care LabLicensed Center77095631
Laugh N' Discover Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770921353
Laura Kids AcademyLicensed Center77099284
LBJ Creative Ideas Learning AcademyLicensed Center77067540
Learn & Play AcademyLicensed Center77055752
Learning Time AcademyLicensed Center770546114
Learning Tree DaycareLicensed Center7709013129
LEGACY KIDS ACADEMYLicensed Center770841024
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center770701209
Life Time Fitness CampsLicensed Center7702410014
Life's Little BlessingsLicensed Center770752005
Light of Houston Bilingual AcademyLicensed Center770155529
Lil Learners AcademyLicensed Center770969013
Lil One's Daycare Emporium 2Licensed Center770283331
Lil Ones Daycare EmporiumLicensed Center77016423
Lil Ones Daycare EmporiumLicensed Center77088843
Lil' Angels Childcare & Learning AcademyLicensed Center7708811431
Lion Lane Child Care CenterLicensed Center77055446
LIPP- BabbleLicensed Center770559610
LIPP-Upper KirbyLicensed Center77098767
Little Angels Bilingual DaycareLicensed Center77083386
Little Angels Mercy Daycare AcademyLicensed Center770717213
Little Blooms AcademyLicensed Center770576414
Little Disciples of Jesus Learning CenterLicensed Center770684223
Little Dreamers PreschoolLicensed Center770709615
Little Einstein's Learning AcademyLicensed Center77083605
Little Laughter's Childcare CenterLicensed Center77038649
Little Laughter's Childcare CenterLicensed Center77073484
Little Leaders AcademyLicensed Center770841022
Little Learners LighthouseLicensed Center77035809
Little Legends Academy HTXLicensed Center770395514
Little Miracles MontessoriLicensed Center770304713
Little Oaks Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center7706210218
Little People's Creative AcademyLicensed Center77089380
Little People's Learning TreeLicensed Center770916210
Little ScholarsLicensed Center770722793
Little Scholars Learning AcademyLicensed Center770771823
Little Scholars Learning CenterLicensed Center770771167
Little Sprouts AcademyLicensed Center770842924
Little Stars Child CareLicensed Center770831053
Little Stars Childcare 2Licensed Center77066570
Little Thinkers of West Oaks, LLCLicensed Center7708210035
Living Word AcademyLicensed Center770829847
LMM SunsetLicensed Center77005297
Loadz of LoveLicensed Center770452522
Locomotion Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770845648
Love & Art Childcare Corp.Licensed Center770828911
Loveworld Christian Childcare CenterLicensed Center770658225
Loving Care Learning CenterLicensed Center770396212
Loving Family DaycareLicensed Center770834411
Luv-N-Care Learning CenterLicensed Center7703413911
Mariner MontessoriLicensed Center770572419
Mariner Montessori at The HeightsLicensed Center770078021
Martin Luther King Pre-Kindergarten ASPLicensed Center77045534
Mary Immaculate PreschoolLicensed Center770861501
Mary's Little Lamb AcademyLicensed Center770477126
Mary's Little Lamb Learning CenterLicensed Center770482415
MBS Kids Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center7708422010
Meadows PreschoolLicensed Center77035991
Melinda Webb SchoolLicensed Center770212731
Memorial Church of Christ - Friendship SchoolLicensed Center77024722
Memorial Dr UMC Childrens Weekday SchoolLicensed Center770793275
Memorial Garden Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77024837
Memorial Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center7705725014
Memorial Summer Camps and After School-Memorial CampusLicensed Center7702412014
Messiah Lutheran Early ChildhoodLicensed Center7700713687
MI3 Center AcademyLicensed Center770904081
Milestone MontessoriLicensed Center770191682
Miss Pattycake ChildcareLicensed Center77005372
Miss Pattycake Childcare of HeightsLicensed Center770081342
Miss Pattycake Childcare,LLC d/b/a Miss Pattycake MontessoriLicensed Center77098804
MOLO Bilingual Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770422406
Mon Petit Learning CenterLicensed Center77084681
Montessori Childrens CottageLicensed Center770928520
Montessori Country DayLicensed Center77004770
Montessori Country Day SchoolLicensed Center77004820
Montessori Country Day School #3Licensed Center77004490
Montessori Learning InstituteLicensed Center77074455
Montessori Learning InstituteLicensed Center770748412
Montessori Preschool at CopperfieldLicensed Center770951330
Montessori Preschool at North CypressLicensed Center770651259
Montessori School of DowntownLicensed Center770621755
Montessori School of Downtown & Medical CenterLicensed Center770041005
Mother Theresa's Child Dev CenterLicensed Center770736218
Mount Olive Lutheran ChurchLicensed Center77089501
Mrs Tammy's Learning CenterLicensed Center774897324
Mrs. Nikkis Childcare & Academic CenterLicensed Center770163912
Ms. Vida's 3D Discovery KidsLicensed Center77089705
Museum District Childcare CenterLicensed Center77004772
Museum District Childcare Center San JacintoLicensed Center770041240
My Children's Choice AcademyLicensed Center770574831
My First Steps Learning AcademyLicensed Center77014720
My First Steps Learning Academy 2Licensed Center77014563
My Kids DaycareLicensed Center7707721515
Nabor House CommunityLicensed Center77055788
Nabor House CommunityLicensed Center770797414
Nasa Kids Academy TooLicensed Center770581535
Nathan J & Amelia Klein Head StartLicensed Center770811210
Nehemiah Neighborhood CenterLicensed Center770041911
Nenes Kiddie KollegeLicensed Center77021963
New Adventures Learning Center/Child CareLicensed Center770346924
New Covenant Christian Church DaycareLicensed Center77089598
Next Gen PreschoolLicensed Center77034325
Northchase Learning CenterLicensed Center770141150
Northstar Preschools at Clear LakeLicensed Center7706221633
Northwood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center77014915
Northwoods Presbyterian ChurchLicensed Center7706810018
Not Just Another DaycareLicensed Center770707419
Nurture & Grow Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77021744
Oak Forest AcademyLicensed Center7701830926
Oakdale Private SchoolLicensed Center770904550
Omega Academy of ExcellenceLicensed Center77099782
One Hope PreschoolLicensed Center77035967
Our Saviour Lutheran SchoolLicensed Center7709123011
Oxford AcademyLicensed Center7703516418
Panda Bear AcademyLicensed Center7706311255
Paraclete Christian Learning AcademyLicensed Center77021982
Parent Child Learning LabLicensed Center77004716
Parish SchoolLicensed Center77043705
Pathway to LearningLicensed Center7706913211
Patterson Head Start CenterLicensed Center770171452
Pine's Preschool & ChildcareLicensed Center770646814
Pines Presbyterian PreschoolLicensed Center77024993
Play PalaceLicensed Center770537832
Poe Nursery SchoolLicensed Center77004346
Pooh Bear'z MK#3Licensed Center770513312
Precious Jewels Learning CenterLicensed Center770412711
Precious Moments Learning CenterLicensed Center770161958
Precious Moments Learning CenterLicensed Center770163910
Precious Stones AcademyLicensed Center7705014921
Prestige AcademyLicensed Center7703511031
Primrose School at Crossroads ParkLicensed Center770652101
Primrose School at Greenway PlazaLicensed Center77046902
Primrose School at LakeshoreLicensed Center7704428210
Primrose School at SummerwoodLicensed Center770442804
Primrose School at the GalleriaLicensed Center770562043
Primrose School of Clear LakeLicensed Center770622043
Primrose School of CopperfieldLicensed Center770951863
Primrose School of Eldridge ParkwayLicensed Center770771986
Primrose School of Garden OaksLicensed Center7701827812
Primrose School of the Westchase DistrictLicensed Center7704222711
Primrose School of Upper KirbyLicensed Center7709820710
Principrin SchoolLicensed Center770084713
Principrin School 2Licensed Center770082402
Project One DayLicensed Center770747213
Promise Kids Learning AcademyLicensed Center7709911321
Purple Rose Learning AcademyLicensed Center770917618
Pyes DCLicensed Center77053681
R & R Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77039402
Raising Little Stars AcademyLicensed Center77063844
Raul Yzaguirre Head StartLicensed Center77017971
Reaching High Learning CenterLicensed Center770224411
Ready Learners AcademyLicensed Center77047842
Ready Learners AcademyLicensed Center770211200
Red Apple Private School & ChildcareLicensed Center7707412931
Red Elementary Afterschool ProgramLicensed Center770351907
Red Leaf Learning AcademyLicensed Center770831086
Regency Square Early Head Start/ Head StartLicensed Center770361681
Reynolds Head StartLicensed Center77051600
Rice Children's CampusLicensed Center770051444
Rice Village Childcare CenterLicensed Center77005328
RIG Kidz AcademyLicensed Center770471427
Right Fit Kids AcademyLicensed Center770339910
Right Fit Kids Academy- CullenLicensed Center77048984
Right Fit Kids Academy- Palm CenterLicensed Center77021424
Rising Star ChildcareLicensed Center770906439
Robert M Beren AcademyLicensed Center7703512630
Robindell Private SchoolLicensed Center770819996
Royal Children Learning CenterLicensed Center77084299
Rucker Head StartLicensed Center77017976
Safe Zone Childcare CenterLicensed Center77087398
Saint Nicholas SchoolLicensed Center770251775
Sandra's Little LearnersLicensed Center77089432
SBISD Child Development Lab School Tiger TrailLicensed Center77043920
Schmalz Elementary YMCALicensed Center770844010
School of the Woods #1Licensed Center770553079
Second Baptist Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center77094129
Second Baptist School Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center77024850
Second Baptist School Early Childhood Program (Woodway)Licensed Center77057862
Semillas Spanish Immersion PreschoolLicensed Center770811770
Shape Community CenterLicensed Center77004343
Sharpstown KinderCareLicensed Center7707410250
Sharpview Head StartLicensed Center770721913
Sheffield Head StartLicensed Center770491403
Sheldon ISD-Early Learning CenterLicensed Center770491034
Sheridan Montessori School LLCLicensed Center77030544
Sherwood Forest Montessori SchoolLicensed Center7704311517
Shining Star KidsLicensed Center77095795
Shining Stars AcademyLicensed Center7707414810
Shining Starz Learning Center INC.Licensed Center770641575
Silver Star AcademyLicensed Center770152079
Silver Star Academy at Cypress CreekLicensed Center7706816825
SJB Childcare LLC dba Growing in GracesLicensed Center7704411836
Small People Child Development CenterLicensed Center77015393
Small Steps Nurturing Center-5th WardLicensed Center7702618915
Small Steps Nurturing Center-GulftonLicensed Center770747518
Small World Learning AcademyLicensed Center77092525
Smaller ScholarsLicensed Center7707723814
Smaller Scholars Montessori AcademyLicensed Center7707910020
SMART AcademyLicensed Center77051413
Smart Start Academy LLCLicensed Center77047450
Soaring Stars AcademyLicensed Center774492020
Something Special Children's CenterLicensed Center77076852
Southampton Montessori LPLicensed Center7700557617
Southmore Kiddie KollegeLicensed Center770048517
Southwest Christian Academy and Day CareLicensed Center77083965
Space City Child CareLicensed Center7708411921
Space Family Education Inc.Licensed Center770581523
Spanish School 4kidsLicensed Center770084912
Spring Branch After-School Martial ArtsLicensed Center770806810
Spring Branch Head StartLicensed Center770552188
Spring Branch KinderCareLicensed Center7708017537
Spring Branch Presbyterian AcademyLicensed Center7705525514
Sproutstart AcademyLicensed Center770189919
Sproutstart Academy- Spring Valley LocationLicensed Center77055448
Square One Early Education Academy LLCLicensed Center77021346
St Ambrose Early Childhood CenterLicensed Center77092443
St Andrews Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center77008457
St Andrews Presbyterian Childrens PlaceLicensed Center770053724
ST Bernadette Pre SchoolLicensed Center770622643
ST Catherines MontessoriLicensed Center77025121
St Francis Children's CenterLicensed Center7706313610
St Jerome Early Childhood CTRLicensed Center770801538
ST Lukes UMC Weekday MinistriesLicensed Center7702765013
ST Mark Lutheran School Extended CareLicensed Center770555005
ST Marks Child DevelopmentLicensed Center77009978
St Matthews CDCLicensed Center7701820318
ST Pauls SchoolLicensed Center770042380
St Philip Day SchoolLicensed Center77056470
St Rose Of LimaLicensed Center770181672
St. Christophers Day SchoolLicensed Center7708010023
St. Cuthbert Episcopal PreschoolLicensed Center770951454
St. Marks Episcopal SchoolLicensed Center77025340
St. Martin's PreschoolLicensed Center770562551
St. Maximilian Kolbe-Kolbe Kids' ECPLicensed Center770641043
St. Paul Early Childhood ProgramLicensed Center77058997
St. Philips Day SchoolLicensed Center77096710
St. Stephen's Episcopal School-HoustonLicensed Center770981525
St. Theresa Early Childhood Center in Memorial ParkLicensed Center77007522
St. Thomas' Episcopal PreschoolLicensed Center770961001
Stair Steps 2 LearningLicensed Center7706413042
Star Kiddos Child Care CenterLicensed Center770848527
Star of Hope Child Development CenterLicensed Center770512721
Stars Rising LLC DBA Lycee International De HoustonLicensed Center77084265
Starting Point Childrens CenterLicensed Center7706418434
Stebeck Kiddies ClubLicensed Center77099696
Storybook Academy IncLicensed Center7702111915
Successful Starters Learning Academy IILicensed Center770161366
Sunshine CCCLicensed Center770487110
Sunshine Childrens WorldLicensed Center77089796
Super Kids AcademyLicensed Center77088940
SW YMCA Texas Medical Center CLicensed Center7702132314
Sweet Peas Daycare AcademyLicensed Center77090382
T.W Golfcrest Child Development CenterLicensed Center770878042
Taking Steps Childcare LLCLicensed Center770664119
Talents Child Care CenterLicensed Center770716114
TALENTS CHILD CARE CENTER # 2Licensed Center7708811614
Tanglewood AcademyLicensed Center770571360
Team Tots AcademyLicensed Center7704411518
Terrace Weekday ProgramsLicensed Center770552641
Texas Christian SchoolLicensed Center770841223
Texas Jump N Learn School CareLicensed Center77084701
The Academy of Young ScholarsLicensed Center770421510
The Adventure SchoolLicensed Center770704659
The Alphabet ClubLicensed Center7707915014
The Apple Tree AcademyLicensed Center77081908
The Apple Tree SchoolLicensed Center770901027
The Arbor SchoolLicensed Center77080806
The Bear Creek KinderCareLicensed Center770841358
The Champions Learning CenterLicensed Center770351022
The Crayon ClubLicensed Center77049174
The Footprint FoundationLicensed Center77070285
The Forge For Families-SafezoneLicensed Center770211600
The Foshee Family House of Tiny TreasuresLicensed Center77004722
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center770771728
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center7706524324
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center770841560
The Goddard SchoolLicensed Center770271586
The Goddard School (The Greater Heights)Licensed Center770082071
The Greenwood PreschoolLicensed Center770669416
The Heights Christian School, LLCLicensed Center770089212
The Honey Tree Preschool & Childcare CenterLicensed Center77070844
The Imani SchoolLicensed Center770454784
The Kenworthy SchoolLicensed Center7700828023
The Kipling School, Inc.Licensed Center770072082
The Learner's Nest AcademyLicensed Center770901102
The Learner's Nest Academy IILicensed Center770901071
The Learning Corner Academy IncLicensed Center770646015
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center770772009
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center770651625
The Learning ExperienceLicensed Center770621673
The Learning Experience BellaireLicensed Center770252276
The Learning Experience MuseumLicensed Center770042440
The Learning Experience Spring BranchLicensed Center7705519111
The Learning Experience- Houston HeightsLicensed Center770092560
The Learning Experience-Houston Oak ForestLicensed Center770181765
The Learning Express HoustonLicensed Center77092328
The Learning Tree Child Care CenterLicensed Center770919320
The Little Learning PlaceLicensed Center77018615
The Little Yellow SchoolLicensed Center770242755
The Mays SchoolLicensed Center770812810
The Nest School Park CypressLicensed Center7709433323
The New Day SchoolLicensed Center77092854
The Preschool at Christ the KingLicensed Center77055602
The Rock Early Learning CenterLicensed Center7708717017
The Shlenker SchoolLicensed Center770961750
The Station of Imagination Child Care, LLCLicensed Center77083926
The Village SchoolLicensed Center77077170
The Woods Private SchoolLicensed Center770703509
The Woods Private School @Cedar PointLicensed Center770701192
Thelma Cares AcademyLicensed Center77091858
Thompson Head StartLicensed Center770211000
Three R's PlusLicensed Center77008508
Tick Tots Around the Clock LLCLicensed Center7708210712
Tierra Encantada Garden OaksLicensed Center770181601
Tiny Blessings AcademyLicensed Center7707110439
Tiny Feet Child CareLicensed Center770772713
Tiny Land Learning AcademyLicensed Center77033302
Tiny Legends Learning CenterLicensed Center770903912
Tiny Scholars Academy, LLCLicensed Center77090647
Tiny Tots Childcare Center, LLCLicensed Center7701313115
TLW Childrens Development CenterLicensed Center770901533
TMC TOTSLicensed Center770547621
Toddler House 5Licensed Center770607549
Toddler House INC No 4Licensed Center7701814017
Toddler House No 6Licensed Center7709212510
Tomorrows Future Development Center IncLicensed Center770441126
Top Leaders Academy LLCLicensed Center770718512
Torah Day SchoolLicensed Center7709613711
Tree House Early Learning AcademyLicensed Center770428511
Trinity Preparatory AcademyLicensed Center77004440
Trotter YMCA Child Care CenterLicensed Center770573509
Twinkle Wonders School At Rice AveLicensed Center7708114992
Twinkle Wonders School of LearningLicensed Center770566070
Tzu Chi Great Love Preschool, HoustonLicensed Center7703614821
Unique Childcare IIILicensed Center77021762
Unique Learners AcademyLicensed Center770617925
Unity Child CareLicensed Center770384914
University Houston CCCLicensed Center770043041
University PreschoolLicensed Center770592210
Urban School Solution Learning CenterLicensed Center7704210029
Urban Strategies EHS HoustonLicensed Center7702210214
US AcademyLicensed Center7708213818
USA KarateLicensed Center770891200
Vanguard AcademyLicensed Center7703610221
Village MontessoriLicensed Center7701827046
Visionary Pre K Academy at Regency LoftsLicensed Center77021586
Walkers Day CareLicensed Center770515219
Wallisville KinderCareLicensed Center7704910019
Walters Road Head StartLicensed Center770671537
Weathersby Learning Center LLCLicensed Center77095792
Weekly YMCA Club Mid @ Pershing Middle SchoolLicensed Center7702512016
Wesley Community Center Day SchoolLicensed Center770091960
West Garden Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770778310
West Montessori School Of CopperfieldLicensed Center77095963
West University United Methodist SchoolLicensed Center770052251
Westbury Baptist Church Day SchoolLicensed Center770962380
Westbury Methodist Day SchoolLicensed Center770961350
Westchase AcademyLicensed Center7704212914
Westchase Neighborhood School PreschoolLicensed Center7704220517
Westlake Child Development CenterLicensed Center7707933613
Westminster Weekday SchoolsLicensed Center770571401
Westpark Star Kids AcademyLicensed Center770635217
Westside MontessoriLicensed Center770771023
Westview SchoolLicensed Center770431354
Westwood Montessori SchoolLicensed Center770436413
Wheeler Avenue Infant SchoolLicensed Center770041140
Whiz Children's AcademyLicensed Center770709910
Whiz Children's AcademyLicensed Center77084853
Whiz Kids PlayhouseLicensed Center770701495
Wildcat Way Child CareLicensed Center77024122
WillowWood Learning AcademyLicensed Center7708610216
Winners Children AcademyLicensed Center770995216
Wonderbees Learning AcademyLicensed Center77065688
Wonderland Private SchoolLicensed Center77021607
Woodcreek Child Development CenterLicensed Center770792084
Woodson HeadstartLicensed Center770471220
Yeshiva Torat EmetLicensed Center770713237
YMCA @ Centennial ElementaryLicensed Center770441024
YMCA @ Falcon PassLicensed Center77062681
YMCA @ Lakeshore ElementaryLicensed Center770441004
YMCA @ Summerwood ElementaryLicensed Center770441293
YMCA @ Weber ElementaryLicensed Center77089752
YMCA After School @ Pine ShadowsLicensed Center770806016
YMCA Afterschool @ Carillo ElementaryLicensed Center77023606
YMCA Afterschool @ Thornwood ElementaryLicensed Center77079700
YMCA Afterschool @ Weekley YMCALicensed Center7702510223
YMCA Afterschool @ Wolfe ElementaryLicensed Center77079350
YMCA Afterschool-Lantrip Elementary SchoolLicensed Center7702310213
YMCA ASP @ Ninfa Laurenzo ECLicensed Center77011362
YMCA Briarmeadow Afterschool ProgramLicensed Center770631029
YMCA Children's Academy at Avenue CenterLicensed Center77009722
YMCA Day Camp @ Tellepsen YMCALicensed Center770021206
YMCA Day Camp @ West OremLicensed Center770852602
Yorkshire AcademyLicensed Center77079847
Young and Gifted Learning CenterLicensed Center77086873
Youth Development CenterLicensed Center770162823
Zahiya AcademyLicensed Center770345429
Zebra Zone Child CareLicensed Center770241502
Zion Lutheran PreschoolLicensed Center770091293
Zucker Jewish Academy of Houston LLCLicensed Center77096510

Licensed Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
123 Sunshine AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77071122
1st Start Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home7704860
ABC HomeLicensed Child-Care Home77074126
Achievers AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77090128
Apple's Childcare & PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home77067117
Bambini DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home770381210
Butterfly Academy Early Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77084120
Children FirstLicensed Child-Care Home77004125
Chipis DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77072121
Christian Child Home CareLicensed Child-Care Home77086122
Creative Kidz Child Care & PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home77067124
E and E Childcare and PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home77051129
Full of Care Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77064121
Future Stars Learning PlaceLicensed Child-Care Home770281110
Gods Little People ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home77066125
Grow Kidz AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77044123
Happy Beginnings Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77064125
Home Sweet Home In Home Childcare FacilityLicensed Child-Care Home770141228
Hornstead Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77026121
Jireh Kids Learning Academy LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77044126
Joyful Care DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home7707391
Kids of the KingLicensed Child-Care Home77083126
La Casita De MunecasLicensed Child-Care Home77082124
LEARN-N-GROW IN HOME DAYCARELicensed Child-Care Home77075120
Learning Comes First AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77047125
Learning Tree Christian Home AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77049123
Lil'Tots Group Day HomeLicensed Child-Care Home770161215
Little Hands Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home770921212
Little Hearts Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77084128
Little Stars Childcare HomeLicensed Child-Care Home77083125
Loving Touch Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home770731213
M & M Group Day HomeLicensed Child-Care Home77083129
Mommy Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home77047123
Mother's Heart AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home770831224
My Little Rainbow Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77071122
My Little Souls DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77041125
New Beginnings Learning Center, LLC.Licensed Child-Care Home77072121
NuGeneration of Kids Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77073121
Our New Beginning Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home770441224
Place Of Peace ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home77048120
Quality Home Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77071120
Rina's ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home770381221
Shalom Child CareLicensed Child-Care Home77045129
Shoelaces Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home770331212
Starbright PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home77045122
Sugar BabiesLicensed Child-Care Home77035124
Sunshine KidzLicensed Child-Care Home77064124
Sweet Hearts Home DaycareLicensed Child-Care Home77036128
Sweet Tea & Me In-Home PreschoolLicensed Child-Care Home77489120
T's AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home77073124
The Nest of Grace ChildcareLicensed Child-Care Home770921215
The Pencil PlayhouseLicensed Child-Care Home77053120
The Reign SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home77066120
The Seed Tree SchoolLicensed Child-Care Home770041220
TNT Learning AcademyLicensed Child-Care Home770671212
Toddlers Tool Box Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77073120
TOTally KidsLicensed Child-Care Home77014120
Touch Of Class Day CareLicensed Child-Care Home770381218
UMKA LLCLicensed Child-Care Home77077120
Visions Learning CenterLicensed Child-Care Home77044122

Registered Child-Care Home

ProviderTypeZIPCapacityHHSC citations (last 3 years)
My TranRegistered Child-Care Home770841210
My LuRegistered Child-Care Home77083120
READY FOR KINDERRegistered Child-Care Home77095125
THUY-AN LUURegistered Child-Care Home77065121

Records reflect only deficiencies published by the state after due process. This page does not rate or rank providers. Check the official record for the latest information.